European (KR) Systematic Species List

Micropterigidae
  00007 Micropterix aruncella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  00008 Micropterix aureatella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  00010 Micropterix calthella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  00028 Micropterix mansuetella, (Zeller, 1844)
  00038 Micropterix tunbergella, (Fabricius, 1787)
  00315 Opostega salaciella, (Treitschke, 1833)
  00318 Pseudopostega auritella (=Opostega), (Hübner, [1813])
  00319 Pseudopostega crepusculella (=Opostega), (Zeller, 1839)
  05269 Nettle-tap Anthophila fabriciana, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  05271 Prochoreutis myllerana, (Fabricius, 1794)
  05272 Prochoreutis sehestediana, (Fabricius, [1777])
  05282 Apple Leaf Skeletonizer Choreutis pariana, (Clerck, 1759)
  7280 Psychoides verhuella, Bruand, 1853
Eriocraniidae
  00048 Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (=Eriocrania), (Haworth, 1828)
  00049 Paracrania chrysolepidella (=Eriocrania), (Zeller, 1851)
  00050 Eriocrania unimaculella, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  00051 Eriocrania sparrmannella, (Bosc, 1791)
  00052 Eriocrania salopiella, (Stainton, 1854)
  00053 Eriocrania cicatricella (=haworthi) (=Tinea purpurella), (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  00055 Eriocrania sangii, (Wood, 1891)
  00056 Eriocrania semipurpurella, (Stephens, 1835)
Hepialidae
  00063 Orange Swift Triodia sylvina (=Hepialus), (Linnaeus, 1761)
  00067 Common Swift Korscheltellus lupulina (=Hepialus lupulinus), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  00069 Map-winged Swift Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (=Pharmacis) (=Hepialus), (DeGeer, 1778)
  00078 Gold Swift Phymatopus hecta (=Hepialus), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  00080 Ghost Moth Hepialus humuli, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06728 December Moth Poecilocampa populi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06731 Pale Eggar Trichiura crataegi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06738 Small Eggar Eriogaster lanestris, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06743 Lackey Malacosoma neustria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06767 Drinker Euthrix potatoria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06777 Lappet Gastropacha quercifolia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10178 Plain Clay Eugnorisma depuncta, (Linnaeus, 1761)
Nepticulidae
  00086 Enteucha acetosae (=Johanssonia), (Stainton, 1854)
  00089 Stigmella lapponica, (Wocke, 1862)
  00090 Stigmella confusella, (Wood, 1894)
  00095 Stigmella tiliae, (Frey, 1856)
  00096 Stigmella betulicola, (Stainton, 1856)
  00098 Stigmella sakhalinella (=distinguenda), Puplesis, 1984
  00099 Stigmella luteella, (Stainton, 1857)
  00100 Stigmella glutinosae, (Stainton, 1858)
  00101 Stigmella alnetella, (Stainton, 1856)
  00102 Stigmella microtheriella, (Stainton, 1854)
  00103 Stigmella prunetorum, (Stainton, 1855)
  00104 Stigmella aceris, (Frey, 1857)
  00105 Apple Pygmy Stigmella malella, (Stainton, 1854)
  00109 Stigmella catharticella, (Stainton, 1853)
  00110 Rose Leaf Miner Stigmella anomalella, (Goeze, 1783)
  00112 Stigmella centifoliella, (Zeller, 1848)
  00113 Stigmella ulmivora, (Fologne, 1860)
  00116 Stigmella viscerella, (Stainton, 1853)
  00120 Stigmella paradoxa, (Frey, 1858)
  00125 Stigmella regiella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  00126 Stigmella crataegella, (Klimesch, 1936)
  00129 Stigmella nylandriella, (Tengström, 1848)
  00130 Stigmella oxyacanthella, (Stainton, 1854)
  00131 Stigmella pyri, (Glitz, 1865)
  00133 Stigmella desperatella, (Frey, 1856)
  00134 Stigmella hybnerella, (Hübner, 1796)
  00136 Stigmella floslactella, (Haworth, 1828)
  00138 Stigmella tityrella, (Stainton, 1854)
  00139 Stigmella salicis, (Stainton, 1854)
  00144 Stigmella obliquella, (Heinemann, 1862)
  00146 Stigmella trimaculella, (Haworth, 1828)
  00147 Stigmella assimilella, (Zeller, 1848)
  00148 Stigmella sorbi, (Stainton, 1861)
  00149 Stigmella plagicolella, (Stainton, 1854)
  00150 Stigmella lemniscella (=marginicolella), (Zeller, 1839)
  00151 Stigmella continuella, (Stainton, 1856)
  00152 Stigmella aurella, (Fabricius, 1775)
  00152 Stigmella aurella f. nitens, (Fologne, 1862)
  00154 Stigmella splendidissimella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  00154 Stigmella splendidissimella f. dulcella, (Heinemann, 1862)
  00157 Stigmella aeneofasciella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  00163 Stigmella ulmariae, (Wocke, 1879)
  00165 Stigmella incognitella (=pomella), (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  00166 Stigmella perpygmaeella (=pygmaeella), (Doubleday, 1859)
  00169 Stigmella hemargyrella, (Kollar, 1832)
  00170 Stigmella speciosa, (Frey, 1858)
  00171 Stigmella suberivora, (Stainton, 1869)
  00173 Stigmella basiguttella, (Heinemann, 1862)
  00174 Stigmella svenssoni, (Johansson, 1971)
  00179 Stigmella ruficapitella, (Haworth, 1828)
  00180 Stigmella atricapitella, (Haworth, 1828)
  00181 Stigmella samiatella, (Zeller, 1839)
  00182 Stigmella roborella, (Johansson, 1971)
  00222 Trifurcula immundella, (Zeller, 1839)
  00239 Bohemannia pulverosella, (Stainton, 1849)
  00244 Ectoedemia sericopeza, (Zeller, 1839)
  00245 Ectoedemia louisella, (Sircom, 1849)
  00246 Ectoedemia decentella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  00254 Ectoedemia septembrella (=Fomoria), (Stainton, 1849)
  00265 Ectoedemia amani, Svensson, 1966
  00268 Ectoedemia intimella, (Zeller, 1848)
  0269 Ectoedemia hannoverella, (Glitz, 1872)
  00270 Ectoedemia turbidella, (Zeller, 1848)
  00273 Ectoedemia argyropeza, (Zeller, 1839)
  00279 Ectoedemia quinquella, (Bedell, 1848)
  00285 Ectoedemia heringella, (Mariani, 1939)
  00288 Ectoedemia albifasciella, (Heinemann, 1871)
  00292 Ectoedemia subbimaculella, (Haworth, 1828)
  00293 Ectoedemia heringi (=quercifoliae), (Toll, 1934)
  00301 Ectoedemia angulifasciella, (Stainton, 1849)
  00302 Ectoedemia atricollis, (Stainton, 1857)
  00303 Ectoedemia arcuatella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  00304 Ectoedemia rubivora, (Wocke, 1860)
  00305 Ectoedemia spinosella, (Joannis, 1908)
  00307 Ectoedemia occultella (=argentipedella), (Linnaeus, 1767)
  00308 Ectoedemia minimella (=mediofasciella), (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  001320 Stigmella spinosissimae, (Waters, 1928)
  001320 Stigmella minusculella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
Heliozelidae
  00326 Antispila metallella (=pfeifferella), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  00327 Antispila treitschkiella (=petryi), (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
  00329 Heliozela sericiella, (Haworth, 1828)
  00330 Heliozela resplendella, (Stainton, 1851)
  00331 Heliozela hammoniella (=betulae), Sorhagen, 1885
Adelidae: Adelinae
  00338 Nemophora degeerella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  00346 Nemophora metallica (=scabiosella), (Poda, 1761)
  00349 Nemophora cupriacella, (Hübner, [1819])
  00352 Nemophora fasciella, (Fabricius, 1775)
  00356 Nemophora minimella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  00365 Adela reaumurella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  00366 Adela cuprella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  00371 Adela croesella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  00377 Cauchas fibulella (=Adela), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  00382 Cauchas rufimitrella (=Adela), (Scopoli, 1763)
Prodoxidae
  00407 Lampronia fuscatella, (Tengström, 1848)
Incurvariidae
  00385 Nematopogon pilella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  00387 Nematopogon schwarziellus (=panzerella), Zeller, 1839
  00390 Nematopogon metaxella, (Hübner, 1813)
  00391 Nematopogon swammerdamella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  00397 Currant Shoot Borer Lampronia capitella, (Clerck, 1759)
  00398 Lampronia luzella, (Hübner, [1817])
  00399 Raspberry Moth Lampronia corticella (=rubiella), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  00400 Lampronia morosa, Zeller, 1852
  00423 Incurvaria pectinea, Haworth, 1828
  00424 Incurvaria masculella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  00429 Incurvaria oehlmanniella (=Lampronia), (Hübner, 1796)
  00430 Incurvaria praelatella (=Lampronia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  00433 Phylloporia bistrigella, (Haworth, 1828)
Tischeriidae
  00440 Tischeria ekebladella, (Bjerkander, 1795)
  00441 Tischeria dodonaea, Stainton, 1858
  00444 Coptotriche marginea (=Tischeria) (=Emmetia), (Haworth, 1828)
  00449 Coptotriche angusticollella (=Tischeria) (=Emmetia), (Duponchel, [1843])
Tineidae: Myrmecozelinae
  00476 Haplotinea insectella, (Fabricius, 1794)
Tineidae: Meesiinae
  00494 Tenaga nigripunctella, (Haworth, 1828)
  00572 Infurcitinea argentimaculella, (Stainton, 1849)
Tineidae: Scardiinae
  00609 Morophaga choragella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Tineidae: Nemapogoninae
  00613 Triaxomera fulvimitrella, (Sodoffsky, 1830)
  00617 Triaxomera parasitella, (Hübner, 1796)
  00621 Nemaxera betulinella, (Paykull, 1785)
  00623 Corn Moth Nemapogon granella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  00624 Cork Moth Nemapogon cloacella, (Haworth, 1828)
  00625 Nemapogon wolffiella, Karsholt & Nielsen, 1976
  00630 Nemapogon ruricolella, (Stainton, 1849)
  00641 Nemapogon clematella, (Fabricius, 1781)
Tineidae: Tineinae
  00590 Stenoptinea cyaneimarmorella, (Millière, 1854)
  00661 Tapestry Moth Trichophaga tapetzella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  00669 Common Clothes Moth Tineola bisselliella, (Hummel, 1823)
  00671 Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella, Linnaeus, 1758
  00675 Tinea dubiella, Stainton, 1859
  00680 Large Pale Clothes Moth Tinea pallescentella, Stainton, 1851
  00683 Tinea columbariella, Wocke, 1877
  00686 Tinea semifulvella, Haworth, 1828
  00687 Tinea trinotella, Thunberg, 1794
  00689 Brown-dotted Clothes Moth Niditinea fuscella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  00690 Niditinea striolella (=piercella), (Matsumura, 1931)
  00700 Skin Moth Monopis laevigella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  00701 Monopis weaverella, (Scott, 1858)
  00704 Monopis obviella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  00705 Monopis crocicapitella, (Clemens, 1859)
  00708 Monopis monachella, (Hübner, 1796)
  00711 Monopis fenestratella, (Heyden, 1863)
Tineidae: Hapsiferinae
  00714 Hapsifera luridella, Zeller, 1847
Tineidae: Euplocaminae
  00725 Euplocamus ophisa, (Cramer, 1779)
Tineidae: Teichobiinae
  729 Psychoides filicivora, (Meyrick, 1937)
Psychidae: Naryciinae
  00751 Narycia duplicella, (Goeze, 1783)
  00781 Lesser Lichen Case-bearer Dahlica inconspicuella, (Stainton, 1849)
  7470 Diplodoma laichartingella, (Goeze, 1783)
Psychidae: Taleporiinae
  00815 Taleporia tubulosa, (Retzius, 1783)
Psychidae: Psychinae
  00864 Luffia ferchaultella, (Stephens, 1850)
  00868 Proutia betulina, (Zeller, 1839)
  00877 Psyche casta, (Pallas, 1767)
Psychidae: Oiketicinae
  01012 Sterrhopterix fusca, (Haworth, 1809)
Roeslerstammiidae
  01030 Roeslerstammia erxlebella, (Fabricius, 1787)
Douglasiidae
  01037 Tinagma ocnerostomella, (Stainton, 1850)
Bucculatricidae
  01052 Bucculatrix albedinella, (Zeller, 1839)
  01060 Bucculatrix bechsteinella, (Bechstein & Scharfenberg, 1805)
  01065 Bucculatrix cidarella, (Zeller, 1839)
  01066 Bucculatrix cristatella, (Zeller, 1839)
  01067 Bucculatrix demaryella, (Duponchel, 1840)
  01070 Bucculatrix frangutella, (Goeze, 1783)
  01081 Bucculatrix maritima, Stainton, 1851
  01083 Bucculatrix nigricomella, (Zeller, 1839)
  01093 Bucculatrix thoracella, (Thunberg, 1794)
  01094 Bucculatrix ulmella, Zeller, 1848
Gracillariidae: Gracillariinae
  01100 Parectopa ononidis, (Zeller, 1839)
  01110 Caloptilia alchimiella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  01112 Caloptilia betulicola, (Hering, 1928)
  01115 Caloptilia cuculipennella, (Hübner, 1796)
  01116 Caloptilia elongella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  01117 Caloptilia falconipennella, (Hübner, [1813])
  01125 Caloptilia populetorum, (Zeller, 1839)
  01127 Caloptilia robustella, Jäckh, 1972
  01129 Caloptilia rufipennella, (Hübner, 1796)
  01130 Caloptilia semifascia, (Haworth, 1828)
  01131 Caloptilia stigmatella, (Fabricius, 1781)
  01135 Gracillaria syringella (=Caloptilia), (Fabricius, 1794)
  01143 Aspilapteryx tringipennella, (Zeller, 1839)
  01145 Euspilapteryx auroguttella (=Eucalybites), Stephens, 1835
  01147 Calybites phasianipennella, (Hübner, [1813])
  01150 Povolnya leucapennella (=Caloptilia), (Stephens, 1835)
  01154 Acrocercops brongniardella, (Fabricius, 1798)
  01157 Dialectica imperialella, (Zeller, 1847)
  01167 Leucospilapteryx omissella, (Stainton, 1848)
  01172 Callisto denticulella, (Thunberg, 1794)
  01176 Parornix alpicola, (Wocke, 1877)
  01178 Parornix anglicella, (Stainton, 1850)
  01181 Parornix betulae, (Stainton, 1854)
  01184 Parornix devoniella, (Stainton, 1850)
  01186 Parornix fagivora, (Frey, 1861)
  01187 Parornix finitimella, (Zeller, 1850)
  01197 Parornix scoticella, (Stainton, 1850)
  01200 Parornix torquillella (=Deltaornix), (Zeller, 1850)
  01333 Citrus Leaf Miner Phyllocnistis citrella, Stainton, 1856
  11110 Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella, (Brants, 1913)
Gracillariidae: Lithocolletinae
  01206 Phyllonorycter acerifoliella, (Zeller, 1839)
  01213 Phyllonorycter anderidae, (Fletcher, 1885)
  01220 Phyllonorycter blancardella, (Fabricius, 1781)
  01223 Phyllonorycter cavella, (Zeller, 1846)
  01234 Nut Leaf Blister Moth Phyllonorycter coryli, (Nicelli, 1851)
  01235 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella, (Hübner, 1796)
  01236 Phyllonorycter hostis (=cydoniella), Triberti, 2007
  01241 Phyllonorycter dubitella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  01242 Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella, (Bouché, 1834)
  01244 Phyllonorycter esperella, (Goeze, 1783)
  01247 Phyllonorycter froelichiella, (Zeller, 1839)
  01248 Phyllonorycter geniculella, (Ragonot, 1874)
  01253 Phyllonorycter harrisella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  01254 Phyllonorycter heegeriella, (Zeller, 1846)
  01257 Phyllonorycter hilarella, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  01265 Phyllonorycter klemannella, (Fabricius, 1781)
  01267 Phyllonorycter lantanella, (Schrank, 1802)
  01268 Phyllonorycter lautella, (Zeller, 1846)
  01269 Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella, (Zeller, 1850)
  01270 Phyllonorycter maestingella, (Müller, 1764)
  01273 Phyllonorycter mespilella, (Hübner, [1805])
  01274 Phyllonorycter messaniella, (Zeller, 1846)
  01279 Phyllonorycter nicellii, (Stainton, 1851)
  01282 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae, (Frey, 1856)
  01287 Phyllonorycter platani, (Staudinger, 1870)
  01288 Phyllonorycter joannisi (=platanoidella), (Le Marchand, 1936)
  01292 Phyllonorycter quercifoliella, (Zeller, 1839)
  01293 Phyllonorycter quinqueguttella, (Stainton, 1851)
  01294 Phyllonorycter rajella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  01297 Phyllonorycter roboris, (Zeller, 1839)
  01300 Phyllonorycter salicicolella, (Sircom, 1848)
  01301 Phyllonorycter viminiella (=salictella), (Sircom, 1848)
  01302 Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella (=saportella), (Zeller, 1839)
  01305 Phyllonorycter schreberella, (Fabricius, 1781)
  01307 Phyllonorycter scopariella, (Zeller, 1846)
  01308 Phyllonorycter sorbi, (Frey, 1855)
  01310 Phyllonorycter spinicolella, (Zeller, 1846)
  01310a Phyllonorycter cerasicolella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  01312 Phyllonorycter stettinensis, (Nicelli, 1852)
  01313 Phyllonorycter strigulatella, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  01317 Phyllonorycter tenerella, (Joannis, 1915)
  01319 Phyllonorycter trifasciella, (Haworth, 1828)
  01322 Phyllonorycter tristrigella, (Haworth, 1828)
  01325 Phyllonorycter ulicicolella, (Stainton, 1851)
  01326 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella, (Hübner, [1817])
  01327 Phyllonorycter viminetorum, (Stainton, 1854)
  01330 Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella, Deschka & Dimić, 1986
Gracillariidae: Phyllocnistinae
  01336 Phyllocnistis saligna, (Zeller, 1839)
  01337 Phyllocnistis unipunctella, (Stephens, 1834)
  01339 Phyllocnistis xenia, Hering, 1936
Yponomeutidae: Yponomeutinae
  01344 Hawthorn Moth Scythropia crataegella, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  01347 Bird-cherry Ermine Yponomeuta evonymella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  01348 Orchard Ermine Yponomeuta padella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  01349 Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus, Zeller, 1838
  01350 Spindle Ermine Yponomeuta cagnagella, (Hübner, 1813)
  01352 Willow Ermine Yponomeuta rorrella, (Hübner, 1796)
  01354 Yponomeuta plumbella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  01355 Yponomeuta sedella, Treitschke, 1832
  01359 Zelleria hepariella, Stainton, 1849
  01398 Pseudoswammerdamia combinella, (Hübner, 1786)
  01400 Swammerdamia caesiella, (Hübner, 1796)
  01402 Swammerdamia pyrella, (Villers, 1789)
  01404 Paraswammerdamia albicapitella, (Scharfenberg, 1805)
  01408 Paraswammerdamia nebulella (=lutarea), (Goeze, 1783)
  01411 Cedestis gysseleniella, Zeller, 1839
  01412 Cedestis subfasciella, (Stephens, 1834)
  01416 Ocnerostoma piniariella, Zeller, 1847
  01417 Ocnerostoma friesei, Svensson, 1966
  01424 Ash Bud Moth Prays fraxinella, (Bjerkander, 1784)
Yponomeutidae: Argyresthiinae
  01433 Argyresthia laevigatella, Herrich-Schäffer, 1855
  01435 Argyresthia glabratella, (Zeller, 1847)
  01440 Argyresthia praecocella, Zeller, 1839
  01442 Argyresthia trifasciata, Staudinger, 1871
  01447 Argyresthia dilectella, Zeller, 1847
  01452 Argyresthia ivella, (Haworth, 1828)
  01453 Argyresthia brockeella, (Hübner, [1813])
  01454 Argyresthia goedartella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  01455 Argyresthia pygmaeella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  01458 Argyresthia curvella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  01459 Argyresthia retinella, Zeller, 1839
  01461 Argyresthia glaucinella, Zeller, 1839
  01462 Argyresthia spinosella, Stainton, 1849
  01463 Apple Fruit Moth Argyresthia conjugella, Zeller, 1839
  01465 Argyresthia semifusca, (Haworth, 1828)
  01466 Cherry Fruit Moth Argyresthia pruniella, (Clerck, 1759)
  01467 Argyresthia bonnetella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  01468 Argyresthia albistria, (Haworth, 1828)
  01469 Argyresthia semitestacella, (Curtis, 1833)
  01470a Cypress Tip Moth Argyresthia cupressella, Walsingham, 1890
Ypsolophidae: Ypsolophinae
  01480 Ypsolopha mucronella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  01481 Ypsolopha nemorella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  01482 Honeysuckle Moth Ypsolopha dentella, (Fabricius, 1775)
  01484 Ypsolopha asperella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  01486 Ypsolopha scabrella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  01488 Ypsolopha horridella, (Treitschke, 1835)
  01489 Ypsolopha lucella, (Fabricius, 1775)
  01491 Ypsolopha alpella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  01492 Ypsolopha sylvella, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  01493 Ypsolopha parenthesella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  01494 Ypsolopha ustella, (Clerck, 1759)
  01495 Ypsolopha sequella, (Clerck, 1759)
  01496 Ypsolopha vittella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ochsenheimeriidae
  01520 Ochsenheimeria taurella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  01521 Ochsenheimeria urella, Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842
Plutellidae
  01525 Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  01528 Plutella porrectella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  01544 Eidophasia messingiella, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
Acrolepiidae
  01556 Digitivalva pulicariae, (Klimesch, 1956)
  01565 Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella, (Zeller, 1839)
  01567 Acrolepiopsis betulella, (Curtis, 1838)
  01572 Acrolepia autumnitella, Curtis, 1838
Glyphipterigidae: Orthoteliinae
  01576 Orthotelia sparganella, (Thunberg, 1788)
Glyphipterigidae: Glyphipteriginae
  01580 Glyphipterix thrasonella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  01584 Glyphipterix fuscoviridella, (Haworth, 1828)
  01587 Glyphipterix equitella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  01592 Glyphipterix forsterella, (Fabricius, 1781)
  01594 Cocksfoot Moth Glyphipterix simpliciella, (Stephens, 1834)
  01595 Glyphipterix schoenicolella, Boyd, 1858
Bedelliidae
  01602 Bedellia somnulentella, (Zeller, 1847)
Lyonetiidae: Cemiostominae
  01606 Leucoptera lotella, (Stainton, [1858])
  01610 Laburnum Leaf Miner Leucoptera laburnella, (Stainton, 1851)
  01611 Leucoptera spartifoliella, (Hübner, [1813])
  01618 Pear Leaf Blister Moth Leucoptera malifoliella, (Costa, [1836])
Lyonetiidae: Lyonetiinae
  01627 Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ethmiidae
  01643 Ethmia dodecea, (Haworth, 1828)
  01644 Ethmia quadrillella, (Goeze, 1783)
  01653 Ethmia pyrausta, (Pallas, 1771)
  01655 Ethmia bipunctella, (Fabricius, 1775)
Depressariidae
  01668 Semioscopis avellanella, (Hübner, 1793)
  01670 Semioscopis steinkellneriana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  01674 Luquetia lobella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  01678 Exaeretia allisella, Stainton, 1849
  01691 Agonopterix ocellana, (Fabricius, 1775)
  01707 Agonopterix assimilella, (Treitschke, 1832)
  01713 Agonopterix putridella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  01715 Agonopterix scopariella, (Heinemann, 1870)
  01718 Agonopterix ciliella, (Stainton, 1849)
  01719 Agonopterix arenella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  01721 Agonopterix propinquella, (Treitschke, 1835)
  01722 Agonopterix subpropinquella, (Stainton, 1849)
  01725 Agonopterix carduella, (Hübner, [1817])
  01726 Agonopterix curvipunctosa, (Haworth, 1811)
  01729 Agonopterix yeatiana, (Fabricius, 1781)
  01730 Agonopterix alstromeriana, (Clerck, 1759)
  01732 Agonopterix purpurea, (Haworth, 1811)
  01735 Agonopterix conterminella, (Zeller, 1839)
  01736 Agonopterix heracliana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  01740 Agonopterix angelicella, (Hübner, [1813])
  01743 Agonopterix cnicella, (Treitschke, 1832)
  01756 Agonopterix pallorella, (Zeller, 1839)
  01757 Agonopterix kaekeritziana, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  01758 Agonopterix liturosa, (Haworth, 1811)
  01763 Agonopterix nervosa, (Haworth, 1811)
  01764 Agonopterix umbellana, (Fabricius, 1794)
  01767 Agonopterix bipunctosa, (Curtis, 1850)
  01776 Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella (=pastinacella) (=heraclei) (=heracliana), (Goeze, 1783)
  01782 Depressaria chaerophylli, Zeller, 1839
  01783 Depressaria ultimella, Stainton, 1849
  01788 Depressaria badiella, (Hübner, 1796)
  01796 Depressaria sordidatella (=weirella), Tengström, 1848
  01798 Depressaria pulcherrimella, Stainton, 1849
  01799 Depressaria douglasella, Stainton, 1849
  01806 Depressaria albipunctella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Elachistidae
  01828 Elachista consortella (=Cosmiotes), Stainton, 1851
  01830 Elachista freyerella (=Cosmiotes), (Hübner, [1825])
  01831 Elachista stabilella (=Cosmiotes), Stainton, 1858
  01839 Perittia obscurepunctella, (Stainton, 1848)
  01845 Stephensia brunnichella, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  01852 Elachista adscitella, Stainton, 1851
  01855 Elachista albidella (=Biselachista), Nylander, [1848]
  01856 Elachista albifrontella, (Hübner, [1817])
  01857 Elachista alpinella, Stainton, 1854
  01862 Elachista apicipunctella, Stainton, 1849
  01863 Elachista argentella, (Clerck, 1759)
  01865 Elachista atricomella, Stainton, 1849
  01871 Elachista bedellella, (Sircom, 1848)
  01874 Elachista biatomella, (Stainton, 1848)
  01877 Elachista bisulcella (=zonariella), (Duponchel, [1843])
  01883 Elachista canapennella, (Hübner, [1813])
  01889 Elachista cinereopunctella (=Biselachista), (Haworth, 1828)
  01921 Elachista gangabella, Zeller, 1850
  01925 Elachista gleichenella (=magnificella), (Fabricius, 1781)
  01937 Elachista humilis (=occultella), Zeller, 1850
  01951 Elachista kilmunella, Stainton, 1849
  01965 Elachista luticomella, Zeller, 1839
  01973 Elachista obliquella (=megerlella), Stainton, 1854
  01974 Elachista maculicerusella (=monosemiella), (Bruand, 1859)
  01981 Elachista geminatella (=nieukerkeni), (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  01995 Elachista poae, Stainton, 1855
  02000 Elachista pomerana, Frey, 1870
  02005 Elachista regificella, Sircom, 1849
  02009 Elachista rufocinerea, (Haworth, 1828)
  02011 Elachista scirpi (=Biselachista), Stainton, 1887
  02012 Elachista serricornis (=Biselachista), Stainton, 1854
  02020 Elachista subalbidella, Schläger, 1847
  02021 Elachista subnigrella, Douglas, 1853
  02022 Elachista subocellea, (Stephens, 1834)
  02031 Elachista triatomea, (Haworth, 1828)
  02035 Elachista utonella (=Biselachista), Frey, 1856
Agonoxenidae
  02048 Chrysoclista linneella, (Clerck, 1759)
  02049 Chrysoclista lathamella, Fletcher, 1936
  02056 Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra, (Haworth, 1828)
  02057 Blastodacna hellerella, (Duponchel, 1838)
  02060 Spuleria flavicaput, (Haworth, 1828)
Scythrididae
  02088 Scythris grandipennis, (Haworth, 1828)
  02098 Scythris fuscoaenea, (Haworth, 1828)
  02110 Scythris crassiuscula, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  02169 Scythris limbella, (Fabricius, 1775)
  02174 Scythris inspersella, (Hübner, [1817])
Chimabachidae
  02231 Diurnea fagella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  02232 Diurnea lipsiella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  02234 Dasytroma salicella, (Hübner, 1796)
Oecophoridae: Oecophorinae
  02261 Denisia albimaculea, (Haworth, 1828)
  02282 White-shouldered House-moth Endrosis sarcitrella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  02284 Brown House-moth Hofmannophila pseudospretella, (Stainton, 1849)
  02286 Borkhausenia minutella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  02287 Borkhausenia fuscescens, (Haworth, 1828)
  02299 Crassa unitella (=Batia), (Hübner, 1796)
  02301 Batia lambdella, (Donovan, 1793)
  02303 Batia lunaris, (Haworth, 1828)
  02312 Esperia sulphurella, (Fabricius, 1775)
  02317 Oecophora bractella, (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  02321 Alabonia geoffrella, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  02326 Harpella forficella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  02328 Carcina quercana, (Fabricius, 1775)
  02348 Pleurota bicostella, (Clerck, 1759)
  02398 Telechrysis tripuncta, (Haworth, 1828)
  03055 Pseudatemelia josephinae, (Toll, 1956)
  03058 Pseudatemelia flavifrontella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Oecophoridae: Stathmopodinae
  02403 Stathmopoda pedella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
Batrachedridae
  02428 Batrachedra praeangusta, (Haworth, 1828)
  02429 Batrachedra pinicolella, (Zeller, 1839)
Coleophoridae
  02436 Augasma aeratella, (Zeller, 1839)
  02442 Coleophora limoniella (=Goniodoma), (Stainton, 1884)
  02449 Coleophora albella, (Thunberg, 1788)
  02453 Coleophora lutipennella, (Zeller, 1838)
  02456 Coleophora gryphipennella, (Hübner, 1796)
  02457 Coleophora flavipennella, (Duponchel, [1843])
  02460 Coleophora milvipennis, Zeller, 1839
  02461 Coleophora alnifoliae, Barasch, 1934
  02462 Coleophora badiipennella, (Duponchel, [1843])
  02463 Coleophora limosipennella, (Duponchel, [1843])
  02464 Coleophora siccifolia, Stainton, 1856
  02467 Coleophora coracipennella, (Hübner, 1796)
  02468 Coleophora serratella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  02469 Apple & Plum Case-bearer Coleophora spinella, (Schrank, 1802)
  02470 Coleophora prunifoliae, Doets, 1944
  02472 Water-dock Case-bearer Coleophora hydrolapathella, Hering, 1921
  02474 Coleophora trigeminella, Fuchs, 1881
  02479 Coleophora lusciniaepennella, (Treitschke, 1833)
  02487 Coleophora violacea, (Ström, 1783)
  02488 Coleophora potentillae, Elisha, 1885
  02492 Coleophora juncicolella, Stainton, 1851
  02493 Coleophora orbitella, Zeller, 1849
  02494 Coleophora binderella, (Kollar, 1832)
  02496 Coleophora albitarsella, Zeller, 1849
  02498 Large Clover Case-bearer Coleophora trifolii, (Curtis, 1832)
  02499 Clover Case-bearer Coleophora frischella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  02500 Small Clover Case-bearer Coleophora alcyonipennella, (Kollar, 1832)
  02502 Coleophora conyzae, Zeller, 1868
  02518 Coleophora lineolea, (Haworth, 1828)
  02524 Coleophora hemerobiella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  02546 Coleophora lithargyrinella, Zeller, 1849
  02564 Coleophora genistae, Stainton, 1857
  02566 Coleophora saturatella, Stainton, 1850
  02567 Coleophora niveicostella, Zeller, 1839
  02572 Coleophora discordella, Zeller, 1849
  02583 Coleophora chalcogrammella, Zeller, 1839
  02585 Coleophora deauratella, Lienig & Zeller, 1846
  02587 Coleophora mayrella, (Hübner, [1813])
  02592 Pistol Case-bearer Coleophora anatipennella, (Hübner, 1796)
  02593 Coleophora albidella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  02594 Coleophora kuehnella, (Goeze, 1783)
  02595 Coleophora ibipennella, Zeller, 1849
  02596 Coleophora betulella, Heinemann, [1876]
  02598 Coleophora currucipennella, Zeller, 1839
  02601 Coleophora pyrrhulipennella, Zeller, 1839
  02654 Coleophora lixella, Zeller, 1849
  02657 Basil-thyme Case-bearer Coleophora tricolor, Walsingham, 1899
  02662 Coleophora albicosta, (Haworth, 1828)
  02680 Coleophora pennella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  02683 Larch Case-bearer Coleophora laricella, (Hübner, [1817])
  02687 Coleophora caespititiella (=argrammella), Zeller, 1839
  02688 Coleophora tamesis, Waters, 1929
  02689 Coleophora glaucicolella, Wood, 1892
  02690 Coleophora otidipennella, (Hübner, [1817])
  02692 Coleophora alticolella, Zeller, 1849
  02693 Coleophora taeniipennella, Herrich-Schäffer, 1855
  02695 Coleophora salinella, Stainton, 1859
  02701 Coleophora maritimella, Newman, 1873
  02712 Coleophora therinella, Tengström, 1848
  02716 Coleophora asteris, Mühlig, 1864
  02717 Coleophora saxicolella, (Duponchel, [1843])
  02721 Coleophora sternipennella, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  02725 Coleophora squamosella, Stainton, 1856
  02729 Coleophora versurella, Zeller, 1849
  02733 Coleophora vestianella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  02737 Coleophora atriplicis, Meyrick, [1928]
  02748 Coleophora artemisicolella, Bruand, [1855]
  02751 Coleophora deviella, Zeller, 1847
  02786 Coleophora peribenanderi, Toll, 1943
  02793 Coleophora trochilella, (Duponchel, [1843])
  02809 Coleophora striatipennella, Nylander, [1848]
  02811 Coleophora solitariella, Zeller, 1849
  02816 Coleophora albicans (=artemisiella), Zeller, 1849
  02823 Coleophora argentula, (Stephens, 1834)
  02829 Coleophora follicularis, (Vallot, 1802)
  02837 Coleophora adspersella, Benander, 1939
  02843 Coleophora nutantella (=silenella), Mühlig & Frey, 1857
  02850 Coleophora paripennella, Zeller, 1839
  02854 Coleophora clypeiferella, Hofmann, 1871
  02858 Coleophora salicorniae, Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
Momphidae
  02870 Mompha jurassicella, (Frey, 1881)
  02872 Mompha miscella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2878 Mompha terminella, (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  02879 Mompha locupletella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  02880 Mompha raschkiella, (Zeller, 1838)
  02883 Mompha conturbatella, (Hübner, [1819])
  02884 Mompha ochraceella, (Curtis, 1839)
  02885 Mompha lacteella, (Stephens, 1834)
  02886 Mompha propinquella, (Stainton, 1851)
  02887 Mompha divisella, Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  02889 Mompha bradleyi, Riedl, 1965
  02890 Mompha sturnipennella, (Treitschke, 1833)
  02891 Mompha subbistrigella, (Haworth, 1828)
  02892 Mompha epilobiella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Blastobasidae
  02904 Blastobasis lacticolella (=decolorella), Rebel, 1940
  02905 Blastobasis adustella (=lignea), Walsingham, 1894
Autostichidae: Symmocinae
  02939 Oegoconia deauratella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
  02941 Oegoconia quadripuncta, (Haworth, 1828)
Amphisbatidae
  03071 Amphisbatis incongruella, (Stainton, 1849)
Cosmopterigidae: Chrysopeleiinae
  03095 Sorhagenia rhamniella, (Zeller, 1839)
  03098 Sorhagenia lophyrella, (Douglas, 1846)
Cosmopterigidae: Antequerinae
  03104 Pancalia leuwenhoekella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
Cosmopterigidae: Cosmopteriginae
  03154 Limnaecia phragmitella, Stainton, 1851
  03163 Cosmopterix zieglerella, (Hübner, [1810])
  03165 Cosmopterix orichalcea, Stainton, 1861
  03170 Cosmopterix lienigiella, Zeller, 1846
Gelechiidae: Gelechiinae
  03230 Aristotelia ericinella, (Zeller, 1839)
  03231 Aristotelia subdecurtella, (Stainton, [1858])
  03237 Aristotelia brizella, (Treitschke, 1833)
  03242 Chrysoesthia drurella, (Fabricius, 1775)
  03244 Chrysoesthia sexguttella, (Thunberg, 1794)
  03261 Isophrictis striatella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  03272 Metzneria aestivella, (Zeller, 1839)
  03273 Metzneria lappella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  03275 Metzneria littorella, (Douglas, 1850)
  03280 Metzneria metzneriella, (Stainton, 1851)
  03285 Metzneria aprilella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
  03292 Apodia bifractella, (Duponchel, [1843])
  03295 Ptocheuusa paupella, (Zeller, 1847)
  03304 Psamathocrita osseella, (Stainton, 1860)
  03308 Argolamprotes micella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  03312 Monochroa cytisella, (Curtis, 1837)
  03315 Monochroa tenebrella, (Hübner, [1817])
  03319 Monochroa conspersella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
  03320 Monochroa tetragonella, (Stainton, 1885)
  03323 Monochroa lutulentella, (Zeller, 1839)
  03324 Monochroa lucidella, (Stephens, 1834)
  03325 Monochroa divisella, (Douglas, 1850)
  03327 Monochroa palustrellus (=palustrella), (Douglas, 1850)
  03330 Monochroa arundinetella, (Boyd, 1857)
  03331 Monochroa suffusella, (Douglas, 1850)
  03334 Monochroa hornigi, (Staudinger, 1883)
  03339 Eulamprotes wilkella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  03344 Eulamprotes unicolorella, (Duponchel, [1843])
  03345 Eulamprotes atrella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  03372 Bryotropha politella, (Stainton, 1851)
  03373 Bryotropha terrella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  03374 Bryotropha desertella, (Douglas, 1850)
  03383 Bryotropha domestica, (Haworth, 1828)
  03384 Bryotropha senectella, (Zeller, 1839)
  03386 Bryotropha similis, (Stainton, 1854)
  03387 Bryotropha umbrosella, (Zeller, 1839)
  03389 Bryotropha affinis, (Haworth, 1828)
  03390 Bryotropha basaltinella, (Zeller, 1839)
  03399 Recurvaria nanella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  03400 Recurvaria leucatella, (Clerck, 1759)
  03404 Exoteleia dodecella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  03407 Stenolechia gemmella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  03410 Parachronistis albiceps, (Zeller, 1839)
  03415 Teleiodes vulgella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  03419 Teleiodes luculella, (Hübner, [1813])
  03424 Carpatolechia decorella, (Haworth, 1812)
  03427 Carpatolechia fugitivella, (Zeller, 1839)
  03428 Carpatolechia alburnella, (Zeller, 1839)
  03429 Carpatolechia notatella, (Hübner, [1813])
  03430 Carpatolechia proximella, (Hübner, 1796)
  03432 Pseudotelphusa paripunctella, (Thunberg, 1794)
  03434 Teleiodes sequax, (Haworth, 1828)
  03448 Teleiopsis diffinis, (Haworth, 1828)
  03453 Pseudotelphusa scalella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  03461 Altenia scriptella, (Hübner, 1796)
  03469 Gelechia rhombella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3470 Gelechia scotinella, Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  03471 Gelechia senticetella, (Staudinger, 1859)
  03474 Gelechia sororculella, (Hübner, [1817])
  03477 Gelechia muscosella, Zeller, 1839
  03481 Gelechia hippophaella, (Schrank, 1802)
  03482 Gelechia nigra, (Haworth, 1828)
  03491 Psoricoptera gibbosella, (Zeller, 1839)
  03507 Mirificarma mulinella, (Zeller, 1839)
  03520 Chionodes distinctella, (Zeller, 1839)
  03527 Chionodes fumatella, (Douglas, 1850)
  03530 Aroga velocella, (Zeller, 1839)
  03558 Athrips tetrapunctella, (Thunberg, 1794)
  03559 Athrips mouffetella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  03580 Scrobipalpa acuminatella, (Sircom, 1850)
  03584 Thyme Moth Scrobipalpa artemisiella, (Treitschke, 1833)
  03585 Scrobipalpa atriplicella, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  03592 Scrobipalpa costella, (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  03609 Scrobipalpa instabilella, (Douglas, 1846)
  03616 Scrobipalpa nitentella, (Fuchs, 1902)
  03618 Scrobipalpa obsoletella, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  03628 Scrobipalpa salicorniae (=salinella), (Hering, 1889)
  03629 Scrobipalpa samadensis (=plantaginella), (Pfaffenzeller, 1870)
  03633 Scrobipalpa suaedella, (Richardson, 1893)
  03681 Caryocolum alsinella, (Zeller, 1868)
  03682 Caryocolum viscariella, (Stainton, 1855)
  03684 Caryocolum vicinella, (Douglas, 1851)
  03702 Caryocolum marmorea, (Haworth, 1828)
  03708 Caryocolum fraternella, (Douglas, 1851)
  03712 Caryocolum blandella, (Douglas, 1852)
  03715 Caryocolum proxima, (Haworth, 1828)
  03718 Caryocolum tricolorella, (Haworth, 1812)
  03725 Caryocolum kroesmanniella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
  03749 Sophronia semicostella, (Hübner, [1813])
  03779 Syncopacma sangiella, (Stainton, 1863)
  03780 Syncopacma cinctella, (Clerck, 1759)
  03781 Syncopacma larseniella, Gozmány, 1957
  03785 Syncopacma taeniolella, (Zeller, 1839)
  03798 Aproaerema anthyllidella, (Hübner, [1813])
  03804 Anacampsis populella, (Clerck, 1759)
  03805 Anacampsis blattariella, (Hübner, 1796)
  03822 Peach Twig Borer Anarsia lineatella, Zeller, 1839
  03823 Anarsia spartiella, (Schrank, 1802)
  03827 Hypatima rhomboidella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  03829 Nothris verbascella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  03833 Neofaculta ericetella, (Geyer, [1832])
Gelechiidae: Dichomeridinae
  03849 Juniper Webber Dichomeris marginella, (Fabricius, 1781)
  03851 Dichomeris derasella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  03857 Dichomeris alacella, (Zeller, 1839)
  03863 Brachmia blandella, (Fabricius, 1798)
  03865 Brachmia inornatella, (Douglas, 1850)
  03870 Helcystogramma rufescens, (Haworth, 1828)
  03874 Acompsia cinerella, (Clerck, 1759)
  03883 Telephila schmidtiellus (=Acompsia), (Heyden, 1848)
Gelechiidae: Pexicopiinae
  03888 Hollyhock Seed Moth Pexicopia malvella, (Hübner, [1805])
  03890 Platyedra subcinerea, (Haworth, 1828)
  03893 Angoumois Grain Moth Sitotroga cerealella, (Olivier, 1789)
  03896 Thiotricha subocellea, (Stephens, 1834)
Limacodidae
  03907 Festoon Apoda limacodes, (Hufnagel, 1766)
Zygaenidae: Procridinae
  03946 Adscita albanica, (Naufock, 1926)
  03948 Cistus Forester Adscita geryon, (Hübner, [1813])
  03951 Adscita mannii, (Lederer, 1853)
  03956 Forester Adscita statices, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Zygaenidae: Zygaeninae
  03969 Zygaena laeta, (Hübner, 1790)
  03974 Transparent Burnet Zygaena purpuralis, (Brünnich, 1763)
  03980 Zygaena carniolica, (Scopoli, 1763)
  03983 Slender Scotch Burnet Zygaena loti, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  03991 Zygaena osterodensis, Reiss, 1921
  03995 Zygaena ephialtes, (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  03998 Six-spot Burnet Zygaena filipendulae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  03999 Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet Zygaena lonicerae, (Scheven, 1777)
  04000 Five-spot Burnet Zygaena trifolii, (Esper, 1783)
Sesiidae: Sesiinae
  04030 Hornet Moth Sesia apiformis, (Clerck, 1759)
  04032 Lunar Hornet Moth Sesia bembeciformis, (Hübner, [1806])
  04045 White-barred Clearwing Synanthedon spheciformis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04048 Large Red-belted Clearwing Synanthedon culiciformis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04051 Red-tipped Clearwing Synanthedon formicaeformis, (Esper, 1783)
  04053 Orange-tailed Clearwing Synanthedon andrenaeformis, (Laspeyres, 1801)
  04059 Yellow-legged Clearwing Synanthedon vespiformis, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  04060 Red-belted Clearwing Synanthedon myopaeformis, (Borkhausen, 1789)
  04064 Currant Clearwing Synanthedon tipuliformis, (Clerck, 1759)
  04070 Six-belted Clearwing Bembecia ichneumoniformis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04090 Fiery Clearwing Pyropteron chrysidiformis, (Esper, 1782)
Cossidae: Cossinae
  04151 Goat Moth Cossus cossus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cossidae: Zeuzerinae
  04156 Parahypopta caestrum, (Hübner, 1804)
  04163 Dyspessa salicicola, (Eversmann, 1848)
  04176 Leopard Moth Zeuzera pyrina, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  04178 Reed Leopard Phragmataecia castaneae, (Hübner, 1790)
Tortricidae: Tortricinae
  1079a Cnephasia pumicana, (Zeller, 1847)
  04187 Phtheochroa inopiana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04188 Phtheochroa schreibersiana, (Frölich, 1828)
  04193 Phtheochroa sodaliana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04214 Phtheochroa rugosana, (Hübner, [1799])
  04219 Hysterophora maculosana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04247 Cochylimorpha straminea, (Haworth, 1811)
  04255 Phalonidia manniana, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  04256 Phalonidia affinitana, (Douglas, 1846)
  04263 Gynnidomorpha vectisana, (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  04264 Gynnidomorpha minimana, (Caradja, 1916)
  04266 Gynnidomorpha alismana, (Ragonot, 1883)
  04268 Agapeta hamana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04271 Agapeta zoegana, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  04287 Eupoecilia angustana, (Hübner, [1799])
  04291 Commophila aeneana, (Hübner, [1800])
  04294 Aethes hartmanniana, (Clerck, 1759)
  04295 Aethes piercei, Obraztsov, 1952
  04296 Aethes williana, (Brahm, 1791)
  04303 Aethes margaritana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04309 Aethes smeathmanniana, (Fabricius, 1781)
  04310 Aethes tesserana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04317 Aethes beatricella, (Walsingham, 1898)
  04321 Aethes francillana, (Fabricius, 1794)
  04326 Aethes cnicana, (Westwood, 1854)
  04327 Aethes rubigana, (Treitschke, 1830)
  04334 Cochylidia rupicola, (Curtis, 1834)
  04338 Cochylidia heydeniana, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  04339 Cochylidia implicitana, (Wocke, 1856)
  04347 Cochylis nana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04348 Cochylis roseana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04351 Cochylis hybridella, (Hübner, [1813])
  04353 Cochylis dubitana, (Hübner, [1799])
  04354 Cochylis molliculana, Zeller, 1847
  04355 Cochylis atricapitana, (Stephens, 1852)
  04358 Cochylis pallidana, Zeller, 1847
  04364 Falseuncaria degreyana, (McLachlan, 1869)
  04368 Spatalistis bifasciana, (Hübner, [1787])
  04370 Green Oak Tortrix Tortrix viridana, Linnaeus, 1758
  04372 Aleimma loeflingiana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04374 Acleris holmiana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04375 Acleris forsskaleana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04376 Acleris bergmanniana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04378 Strawberry Tortrix Acleris comariana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  04379 Acleris laterana, (Fabricius, 1794)
  04383 Acleris sparsana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04384 Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris rhombana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04385 Acleris emargana, (Fabricius, 1775)
  04386 Acleris schalleriana, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  04387 Acleris lorquiniana, (Duponchel, 1835)
  04389 Acleris cristana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04390 Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04391 Acleris aspersana, (Hübner, [1817])
  04392 Acleris shepherdana, (Stephens, 1852)
  04394 Acleris hastiana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04397 Acleris hyemana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04402 Acleris ferrugana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04402x Acleris ferrugana/notana agg., ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04403 Acleris notana, (Donovan, 1806)
  04405 Acleris kochiella (=boscana), (Goeze, 1783)
  04407 Acleris logiana, (Clerck, 1759)
  04409 Acleris literana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04412 Acleris rufana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04420 Neosphaleroptera nubilana, (Hübner, [1799])
  04439 Tortricodes alternella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04443 Eana osseana, (Scopoli, 1763)
  04450 Eana incanana, (Stephens, 1852)
  04471 Light Grey Tortrix Cnephasia incertana, (Treitschke, 1835)
  04474 Grey Tortrix Cnephasia stephensiana, (Doubleday, [1849])
  04477 Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04479 Cnephasia pasiuana, (Hübner, [1799])
  04479x Cnephasia pasiuana/pumicana agg., (Hübner, [1799])
  04480 Cnephasia genitalana, Pierce & Metcalfe, 1922
  04482 Cnephasia communana, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  04491 Cnephasia conspersana, Douglas, 1846
  04493 Cnephasia longana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04520 Eulia ministrana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04522 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana, (Fabricius, 1775)
  04525 Red-barred Tortrix Ditula angustiorana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04531 Epagoge grotiana, (Fabricius, 1781)
  04541 Philedone gerningana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04555 Archips oporana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04557 Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana, (Scopoli, 1763)
  04558 Brown Oak Tortrix Archips crataegana, (Hübner, [1799])
  04559 Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04560 Rose Tortrix Archips rosana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04562 Choristoneura diversana, (Hübner, [1817])
  04564 Choristoneura hebenstreitella, (Müller, 1764)
  04566 Choristoneura lafauryana, (Ragonot, 1875)
  04568 Argyrotaenia ljungiana, (Thunberg, 1797)
  04572 Ptycholomoides aeriferanus, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  04574 Ptycholoma lecheana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04577 Pandemis cinnamomeana, (Treitschke, 1830)
  04578 Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana, (Fabricius, 1794)
  04579 Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis cerasana, (Hübner, 1786)
  04580 Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04581 Pandemis dumetana, (Treitschke, 1835)
  04584 Syndemis musculana, (Hübner, [1799])
  04590 Lozotaenia forsterana, (Fabricius, 1781)
  04592 Carnation Tortrix Cacoecimorpha pronubana, (Hübner, [1799])
  04596 Timothy Tortrix Aphelia paleana, (Hübner, 1793)
  04604 Bilberry Tortrix Aphelia viburnana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04616 Clepsis senecionana, (Hübner, [1819])
  04623 Cyclamen Tortrix Clepsis spectrana, (Treitschke, 1830)
  04629 Clepsis consimilana, (Hübner, [1817])
  04632 Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana, (Walker, 1863)
  04635 Lozotaeniodes formosana, (Frölich, 1830)
  04637 Summer Fruit Tortrix Adoxophyes orana, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1834)
Tortricidae: Chlidanotinae
  04642 Olindia schumacherana, (Fabricius, 1787)
  04646 Isotrias rectifasciana, (Haworth, 1811)
Tortricidae: Olethreutinae
  04655 Bactra lancealana, (Hübner, [1799])
  04656 Bactra furfurana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04665 Endothenia gentianaeana, (Hübner, [1799])
  04666 Endothenia oblongana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04667 Endothenia marginana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04668 Endothenia pullana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04669 Endothenia ustulana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04671 Endothenia nigricostana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04672 Endothenia ericetana, (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  04673 Endothenia quadrimaculana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04679 Eudemis porphyrana, (Hübner, [1799])
  04680 Eudemis profundana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04690 Pseudosciaphila branderiana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04692 Apotomis semifasciana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04697 Apotomis lineana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04700 Apotomis turbidana, (Hübner, [1825])
  04701 Apotomis betuletana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04703 Apotomis capreana, (Hübner, [1817])
  04706 Apotomis sororculana, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  04711 Orthotaenia undulana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04713 Hedya salicella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04714 Marbled Orchard Tortrix Hedya nubiferana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04715 Plum Tortrix Hedya pruniana, (Hübner, [1799])
  04717 Hedya ochroleucana, (Frölich, 1828)
  04719 Metendothenia atropunctana, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  04722 Celypha striana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04723 Celypha rosaceana, (Schläger, 1847)
  04728 Celypha cespitana, (Hübner, [1817])
  04731 Celypha lacunana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04733 Celypha rivulana, (Scopoli, 1763)
  04749 Phiaris micana (=Olethreutes) (=olivana), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04776 Olethreutes arcuella, (Clerck, 1759)
  04778 Piniphila bifasciana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04793 Lobesia abscisana, (Doubleday, [1849])
  04794 Lobesia reliquana, (Hübner, [1825])
  04806 Lobesia littoralis, (Westwood & Humphreys, 1845)
  04817 Thiodia citrana, (Hübner, [1799])
  04826 Ancylis myrtillana, (Treitschke, 1830)
  04827 Rhopobota stagnana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04829 Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana, (Hübner, [1817])
  04831 Bud Moth Spilonota ocellana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04832 Spilonota laricana, (Heinemann, 1863)
  04838 Epinotia sordidana, (Hübner, [1824])
  04839 Epinotia caprana, (Fabricius, 1798)
  04840 Epinotia trigonella (=stroemiana), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04842 Epinotia brunnichana, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  04843 Epinotia maculana, (Fabricius, 1775)
  04844 Epinotia solandriana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04845 Epinotia abbreviana, (Fabricius, 1794)
  04849 Epinotia signatana, (Douglas, 1845)
  04850 Willow Tortrix Epinotia cruciana, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  04853 Epinotia immundana, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  04858 Epinotia nanana, (Treitschke, 1835)
  04861 Epinotia demarniana, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
  04863 Epinotia subocellana, (Donovan, 1806)
  04864 Epinotia tetraquetrana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04866 Epinotia pygmaeana, (Hübner, [1799])
  04867 Epinotia subsequana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04869 Nut Bud Moth Epinotia tenerana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04870 Epinotia ramella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04872 Epinotia rubiginosana, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  04875 Epinotia tedella, (Clerck, 1759)
  04876 Epinotia fraternana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04877 Epinotia bilunana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04878 Epinotia nisella, (Clerck, 1759)
  04882 Larch Tortrix Zeiraphera griseana, (Hübner, [1799])
  04883 Zeiraphera rufimitrana, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  04884 Spruce Bud Moth Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana, (Saxesen, 1840)
  04885 Zeiraphera isertana, (Fabricius, 1794)
  04887 Crocidosema plebejana, Zeller, 1847
  04889 Phaneta pauperana (=Eucosma), (Duponchel, [1843])
  04926 Eucosma obumbratana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  04932 Eucosma cana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04935 Eucosma hohenwartiana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04943 Eucosma campoliliana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04948 Eucosma tripoliana, (Barrett, 1880)
  04949 Eucosma lacteana (=maritima), (Treitschke, 1835)
  04963 Eucosma conterminana, (Guenée, 1845)
  04968 Eucosma pupillana, (Clerck, 1759)
  04983 Gypsonoma minutana, (Hübner, [1799])
  04985 Gypsonoma dealbana, (Frölich, 1828)
  04986 Gypsonoma oppressana, (Treitschke, 1835)
  04987 Gypsonoma sociana, (Haworth, 1811)
  04989 Gypsonoma aceriana, (Duponchel, [1843])
  04993 Epiblema sticticana (=farfarae), (Fabricius, 1794)
  04994 Epiblema scutulana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  04995 Epiblema cirsiana, (Zeller, 1843)
  04998 Epiblema foenella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  04999 Epiblema costipunctana, (Haworth, 1811)
  05002 Epiblema turbidana, (Treitschke, 1835)
  05003 Epiblema grandaevana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  05019 Notocelia cynosbatella (=Epiblema), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  05020 Notocelia tetragonana (=Epiblema), (Stephens, 1834)
  05021 Bramble Shoot Moth Notocelia uddmanniana (=Epiblema), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  05022 Notocelia roborana (=Epiblema), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05024 Notocelia incarnatana (=Epiblema), (Hübner, [1800])
  05025 Notocelia rosaecolana (=Epiblema), (Doubleday, 1850)
  05026 Notocelia trimaculana (=Epiblema), (Haworth, 1811)
  05028 Pseudococcyx posticana, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  05029 Pine Bud Moth Pseudococcyx turionella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  05042 Pine Leaf-mining Moth Clavigesta purdeyi, (Durrant, 1911)
  05044 Pine Shoot Moth Rhyacionia buoliana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05045 Rhyacionia pinicolana, (Doubleday, 1850)
  05048 Spotted Shoot Moth Rhyacionia pinivorana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  05053 Eucosmomorpha albersana, (Hübner, [1813])
  05055 Cherry Bark Moth Enarmonia formosana, (Scopoli, 1763)
  05057 Ancylis unguicella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  05058 Ancylis uncella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05059 Ancylis laetana, (Fabricius, 1775)
  05061 Ancylis obtusana, (Haworth, 1811)
  05062 Ancylis comptana, (Frölich, 1828)
  05063 Ancylis upupana, (Treitschke, 1835)
  05064 Ancylis geminana, (Donovan, 1806)
  05066 Ancylis diminutana, (Haworth, 1811)
  05068 Ancylis unculana, (Haworth, 1811)
  05070 Ancylis apicella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05071 Ancylis paludana, Barrett, 1871
  05073 Ancylis badiana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05074 Ancylis achatana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05076 Ancylis mitterbacheriana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05084 Grapholita compositella, (Fabricius, 1775)
  05091 Grapholita internana, (Guenée, 1845)
  05098 Grapholita jungiella, Clerck, 1759
  05101 Grapholita orobana, Treitschke, 1830
  05102 Plum Fruit Moth Grapholita funebrana, Treitschke, 1835
  05104 Grapholita janthinana, (Duponchel, 1835)
  05107 Oriental Fruit Moth Grapholita molesta, (Busck, 1916)
  05111 Pea Moth Cydia nigricana, (Fabricius, 1794)
  05119 Cydia ulicetana (=succedana), (Haworth, 1811)
  05134 Cydia conicolana, (Heylaerts, 1874)
  05135 Cydia corollana, (Hübner, [1823])
  05136 Cydia coniferana, (Saxesen, 1840)
  05138 Cydia cosmophorana, (Treitschke, 1835)
  05139 Spruce Seed Moth Cydia strobilella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  05142 Cydia millenniana, (Adamczewski, 1967)
  05144 Codling Moth Cydia pomonella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  05146 Cydia servillana, (Duponchel, 1836)
  05152 Cydia splendana, (Hübner, [1799])
  05153 Cydia fagiglandana, (Zeller, 1841)
  05154 Cydia amplana, (Hübner, [1799])
  05163 Lathronympha strigana, (Fabricius, 1775)
  05167 Pammene aurana, (Fabricius, 1775)
  05168 Pammene gallicana, (Guenée, 1845)
  05173 Pammene fasciana, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  05175 Pammene splendidulana, (Guenée, 1845)
  05181 Pammene giganteana (=inquilina), (Peyerimhoff, 1863)
  05182 Pammene argyrana, (Hübner, [1799])
  05183 Pammene suspectana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  05184 Pammene albuginana, (Guenée, 1845)
  05186 Pammene obscurana, (Stephens, 1834)
  05190 Fruitlet Mining Tortrix Pammene rhediella, (Clerck, 1759)
  05192 Pammene populana, (Fabricius, 1787)
  05193 Pammene spiniana, (Duponchel, [1843])
  05194 Pammene trauniana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05196 Pammene regiana, (Zeller, 1849)
  05197 Pammene aurita, Razowski, 1991
  05205 Pammene germmana, (Hübner, [1799])
  05207 Strophedra weirana, (Douglas, 1850)
  05208 Strophedra nitidana, (Fabricius, 1794)
  05214 Dichrorampha plumbana, (Scopoli, 1763)
  05215 Dichrorampha sedatana, Busck, 1906
  05218 Dichrorampha aeratana, (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915)
  05232 Dichrorampha acuminatana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  05238 Dichrorampha sylvicolana, Heinemann, 1863
  05239 Dichrorampha simpliciana, (Haworth, 1811)
  05240 Dichrorampha sequana, (Hübner, [1799])
  05246 Dichrorampha vancouverana (=gueneeana), McDunnough, 1935
  05247 Dichrorampha flavidorsana, Knaggs, 1867
  05248 Dichrorampha alpinana, (Treitschke, 1830)
  05249 Dichrorampha petiverella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  05251 Dichrorampha plumbagana, (Treitschke, 1830)
  05255 Dichrorampha montanana, (Duponchel, [1843])
  47350 Celypha aurofasciana, (Haworth, 1811)
  05103 Grapholita tenebrosana, Duponchel, [1843]
Schreckensteiniidae
  05291 Schreckensteinia festaliella, (Hübner, [1819])
Epermeniidae
  05296 Phaulernis fulviguttella, (Zeller, 1839)
  05298 Phaulernis dentella, (Zeller, 1839)
  05300 Epermenia insecurella, (Stainton, 1849)
  05303 Epermenia chaerophyllella, (Goeze, 1783)
  05305 Epermenia falciformis, (Haworth, 1828)
  05310 Epermenia farreni, Walsingham, 1894
Alucitidae
  05323 Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla, Linnaeus, 1758
Pterophoridae: Agdistinae
  05348 Agdistis bennetii, (Curtis, 1833)
Pterophoridae: Pterophorinae
  05368 Platyptilia gonodactyla, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05371 Platyptilia isodactylus, (Zeller, 1852)
  05377 Gillmeria pallidactyla (=Platyptilia), (Haworth, 1811)
  05378 Gillmeria ochrodactyla (=Platyptilia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05381 Amblyptilia acanthadactyla, (Hübner, [1813])
  05382 Amblyptilia punctidactyla, (Haworth, 1811)
  05390 Stenoptilia pterodactyla, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  05397 Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla, (Scopoli, 1763)
  05402 Stenoptilia annadactyla, Sutter, 1988
  05426 Stenoptilia zophodactylus, (Duponchel, 1840)
  05434 Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05436 Marasmarcha lunaedactyla, (Haworth, 1811)
  05443 Oxyptilus parvidactylus, (Haworth, 1811)
  05445 Cromgrugghia distans (=Oxyptilus), (Zeller, 1847)
  05459 Capperia britanniodactyla, (Gregson, 1867)
  05478 Buckleria paludum, (Zeller, 1839)
  05485 White Plume Moth Pterophorus pentadactyla, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  05488 Porrittia galactodactyla (=Pterophorus), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05500 Merrifieldia tridactyla, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  05506 Merrifieldia baliodactylus, (Zeller, 1841)
  05528 Oidaematophorus lithodactyla, (Treitschke, 1833)
  05537 Hellinsia carphodactyla (=Euleioptilus), (Hübner, [1813])
  05543 Hellinsia lienigianus (=Ovendenia), (Zeller, 1852)
  05550 Adaina microdactyla, (Hübner, [1813])
  05552 Emmelina monodactyla, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  53690 Platyptilia calodactyla, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Pyralidae: Galleriinae
  05569 Bee Moth Aphomia sociella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  05574 Aphomia zelleri (=Melissoblaptes), (Joannis, 1932)
  05578 Lamoria anella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05587 Lesser Wax Moth Achroia grisella, (Fabricius, 1794)
  05589 Wax Moth Galleria mellonella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyralidae: Pyralinae
  00000 Endotricha consobrinalis, Zeller, 1852
  05611 Synaphe moldavica, (Esper, 1794)
  05620 Synaphe punctalis, (Fabricius, 1775)
  05625 Pyralis regalis, [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
  05627 Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  05632 Small Tabby Aglossa caprealis, (Hübner, [1809])
  05633 Large Tabby Aglossa pinguinalis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  05643 Stemmatophora brunnealis, (Treitschke, 1829)
  05652 Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis, (Fabricius, 1775)
  05656 Hypsopygia rubidalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05658 Hypsopygia glaucinalis (=Orthopygia), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  05661 Endotricha flammealis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Pyralidae: Phycitinae
  05668 Cryptoblabes bistriga, (Haworth, 1811)
  05673 Trachonitis cristella, (Hübner, 1796)
  05681 Ortholepis betulae, (Goeze, 1778)
  05684 Pyla fusca, (Haworth, 1811)
  05686 Pempeliella ornatella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05690 Delplanqueia dilutella (=Pempeliella), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05727 Sciota adelphella, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1836)
  05740 Pima boisduvaliella, (Guenée, 1845)
  05742 Etiella zinckenella, (Treitschke, 1832)
  05751 Oncocera semirubella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  05759 Asalebria geminella, (Eversmann, 1844)
  05761 Pempelia genistella, (Duponchel, 1836)
  05766 Rhodophaea formosa (=Pempelia), (Haworth, 1811)
  05767 Pempelia palumbella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05781 Dioryctria sylvestrella, (Ratzeburg, 1840)
  05782 Dioryctria schuetzeella, Fuchs, 1899
  05783 Dioryctria simplicella, Heinemann, 1863
  05784 Dioryctria abietella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05796 Phycita roborella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05811 Hypochalcia ahenella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05848 Nephopterix angustella, (Hübner, 1796)
  05853 Acrobasis tumidana (=Conobathra), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05854 Acrobasis repandana (=Conobathra), (Fabricius, 1798)
  05856 Acrobasis advenella (=Trachycera), (Zincken, 1818)
  05857 Acrobasis suavella (=Trachycera), (Zincken, 1818)
  05860 Acrobasis marmorea (=Trachycera), (Haworth, 1811)
  05869 Acrobasis consociella, (Hübner, [1813])
  05888 Eurhodope rosella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  05898 Thistle Ermine Myelois circumvoluta, (Fourcroy, 1785)
  05962 Gymnancyla canella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  05973 Zophodia grossulariella, (Hübner, [1809])
  05986 Assara terebrella, (Zincken, 1818)
  05993 Euzophera pinguis, (Haworth, 1811)
  05997 Euzophera cinerosella, (Zeller, 1839)
  06015 Nyctegretis lineana (=achatinella), (Scopoli, 1786)
  06017 Nyctegretis triangulella, Ragonot, 1901
  06057 Ancylosis oblitella, (Zeller, 1848)
  06072 Homoeosoma sinuella, (Fabricius, 1794)
  06079 Homoeosoma nebulella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06082 Homoeosoma nimbella, (Duponchel, 1837)
  06086 Phycitodes maritima, (Tengström, 1848)
  06087 Phycitodes binaevella, (Hübner, [1813])
  06090 Phycitodes saxicola, (Vaughan, 1870)
  06102 Indian Meal Moth Plodia interpunctella, (Hübner, [1813])
  06105 Mediterranean Flour Moth Ephestia kuehniella, Zeller, 1879
  06112 Cacao Moth Ephestia elutella, (Hübner, 1796)
  06113 Ephestia unicolorella (=parasitella), Staudinger, 1881
  06123 Anerastia lotella, (Hübner, [1813])
  06145 Ematheudes punctella, (Treitschke, 1833)
Pyralidae: Scopariinae
  06165 Scoparia subfusca, Haworth, 1811
  06166 Scoparia basistrigalis, Knaggs, 1866
  06168 Scoparia ambigualis, (Treitschke, 1829)
  06172 Scoparia pyralella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06180 Dipleurina lacustrata (=crataegella) (=Eudonia), (Panzer, 1804)
  06184 Eudonia angustea, (Curtis, 1827)
  6189 Eudonia delunella, (Stainton, 1849)
  06193 Eudonia truncicolella, (Stainton, 1849)
  06195 Eudonia mercurella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06199 Eudonia pallida, (Curtis, 1827)
Pyralidae: Crambinae
  06207 Euchromius ocellea, (Haworth, 1811)
  06210 Euchromius bella, (Hübner, 1796)
  06222 Chilo phragmitella, (Hübner, [1810])
  06235 Calamotropha paludella, (Hübner, [1824])
  06241 Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06243 Crambus pascuella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06244 Crambus silvella, (Hübner, [1813])
  06245 Crambus uliginosellus, Zeller, 1850
  06250 Crambus pratella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06251 Crambus lathoniellus, (Zincken, 1817)
  06252 Crambus hamella, (Thunberg, 1788)
  06253 Crambus perlella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  06258 Agriphila tristella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06260 Agriphila inquinatella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06264 Agriphila latistria, (Haworth, 1811)
  06266 Agriphila selasella, (Hübner, [1813])
  06267 Agriphila straminella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06275 Agriphila geniculea, (Haworth, 1811)
  06301 Catoptria pinella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6304 Catoptria margaritella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06314 Catoptria falsella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06348 Chrysocrambus craterella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  06350 Thisanotia chrysonuchella, (Scopoli, 1763)
  06352 Pediasia fascelinella, (Hübner, [1813])
  06364 Pediasia contaminella, (Hübner, 1796)
  06367 Pediasia aridella, (Thunberg, 1788)
  06376 Platytes cerussella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06377 Platytes alpinella, (Hübner, [1813])
  06682 Diasemia reticularis, (Linnaeus, 1761)
Pyralidae: Schoenobiinae
  06390 Schoenobius gigantella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06393 Donacaula forficella, (Thunberg, 1794)
  06394 Donacaula mucronellus, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Pyralidae: Acentropinae
  00000 Parapoynx polydectalis (=Oligostigma), (Walker, 1859)
  06416 Brown China-mark Elophila nymphaeata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06421 Water Veneer Acentria ephemerella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06423 Small China-mark Cataclysta lemnata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06425 Ringed China-mark Parapoynx stratiotata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06429a Parapoynx diminutalis (=Nymphula), Snellen, 1880
  06431 Beautiful China-mark Nymphula nitidulata (=stagnata), (Hufnagel, 1767)
Pyralidae: Odontiinae
  06435 Metaxmeste phrygialis, (Hübner, 1796)
  06446 Cynaeda dentalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06466 Ephelis cruentalis, (Geyer, 1832)
  06478 Eurrhypis pollinalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Pyralidae: Evergestinae
  06484 Evergestis sophialis, (Fabricius, 1787)
  06490 Evergestis segetalis, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  06497 Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06499 Evergestis extimalis, (Scopoli, 1763)
  06501 Evergestis pallidata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
Pyralidae: Pyraustinae
  06531 Rusty-dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis, (Hübner, 1796)
  06538 Udea lutealis, (Hübner, [1809])
  06541 Udea prunalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06557 Udea olivalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06561 Paracorsia repandalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06563 Anania fuscalis (=Opsibotys), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06577 Loxostege sticticalis, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  06580 Loxostege manualis, (Geyer, 1832)
  06588 Ecpyrrhorrhoe rubiginalis, (Hübner, 1796)
  06595 Pyrausta cingulata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06597 Pyrausta virginalis, Duponchel, 1832
  06599 Pyrausta sanguinalis, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  06600 Pyrausta castalis, Treitschke, 1829
  06601 Pyrausta despicata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  06604 Pyrausta aurata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  06605 Pyrausta purpuralis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06606 Pyrausta ostrinalis, (Hübner, 1796)
  06614 Pyrausta coracinalis, Leraut, 1982
  06619 Uresiphita gilvata, (Fabricius, 1794)
  06621 Nascia cilialis, (Hübner, 1796)
  06623 Sitochroa palealis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06624 Sitochroa verticalis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06629 Anania lancealis (=Perinephela), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06631 Anania coronata (=Phlyctaenia), (Hufnagel, 1767)
  06632 Anania stachydalis (=Phlyctaenia), (Germar, 1821)
  06633 Anania perlucidalis (=Phlyctaenia), (Hübner, [1809])
  06649 European Corn Borer Ostrinia nubilalis, (Hübner, 1796)
  06652 Anania crocealis (=Ebulea), (Hübner, 1796)
  06655 Anania verbascalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06658 Small Magpie Anania hortulata (=Eurrhypara), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06660 Bordered Pearl Paratalanta pandalis, (Hübner, [1825])
  06661 Paratalanta hyalinalis, (Hübner, 1796)
  06667 Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis, (Scopoli, 1763)
  06686 Duponchelia fovealis, Zeller, 1847
  06690 Palpita vitrealis (=unionalis), (Rossi, 1794)
  06704 Antigastra catalaunalis, (Duponchel, 1833)
  06719 Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Lasiocampidae
  06749 Grass Eggar Lasiocampa trifolii, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06752 Oak Eggar Lasiocampa quercus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06755 Fox Moth Macrothylacia rubi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lasiocampidae: Lasiocampinae
  06744 Ground Lackey Malacosoma castrensis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06763 Pine-tree Lappet Dendrolimus pini, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lasiocampidae: Pinarinae
  06773 Phyllodesma tremulifolia, (Hübner, 1810)
  06780 Odonestis pruni, (Linnaeus 1758)
Endromidae
  06784 Kentish Glory Endromis versicolora, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saturniidae
  06794 Emperor Moth Saturnia pavonia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saturniidae: Agliinae
  06788 Tau Emperor Aglia tau, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saturniidae: Saturniinae
  06793 Saturnia pyri, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06795 Saturnia spini, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Sphingidae: Smerinthinae
  06817 Marumba quercus, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Sphingidae: Sphinginae
  06819 Lime Hawk-moth Mimas tiliae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06822 Eyed Hawk-moth Smerinthus ocellata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06824 Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06828 Convolvulus Hawk-moth Agrius convolvuli, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06830 Death's-head Hawk-moth Acherontia atropos, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06832 Privet Hawk-moth Sphinx ligustri, Linnaeus, 1758
  06834 Pine Hawk-moth Sphinx pinastri (=Hyloicus), Linnaeus, 1758
  06839 Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth Hemaris tityus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06840 Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth Hemaris fuciformis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06843 Hummingbird Hawk-moth Macroglossum stellatarum, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06845 Oleander Hawk-moth Daphnis nerii, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06853 Spurge Hawk-moth Hyles euphorbiae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06855 Bedstraw Hawk-moth Hyles galii, (Rottemburg, 1775)
  06860 Striped Hawk-moth Hyles livornica, (Esper, [1804])
  06862 Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06863 Small Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila porcellus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06865 Silver-striped Hawk-moth Hippotion celerio, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sphingidae: Macroglossinae
  06849 Proserpinus proserpina, (Pallas, 1772)
Hesperiidae: Pyrginae
  06879 Dingy Skipper Erynnis tages, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06880 Inky Skipper Erynnis marloyi, (Boisduval, 1834)
  06882 Mallow Skipper Carcharodus alceae, (Esper, 1780)
  06884 Marbled Skipper Carcharodus lavatherae, (Esper, 1783)
  06885 Tufted Marbled Skipper Carcharodus flocciferus, (Zeller, 1847)
  06886 Oriental Marbled Skipper Carcharodus orientalis, (Reverdin, 1913)
  06890 Persian Skipper Spialia phlomidis, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1845)
  06892 Orbed Red-underwing Skipper Spialia orbifer, (Hübner, 1823)
  06896 Tessellated Skipper Muschampia tessellum, (Hübner, 1803)
  06897 Spinose Skipper Muschampia cribrellum, (Eversmann, 1841)
  06899 Safflower Skipper Pyrgus carthami, (Hübner, 1813)
  06900 Yellow-banded Skipper Pyrgus sidae, (Esper, 1784)
  06901 Alpine Grizzled Skipper Pyrgus andromedae, (Wallengren, 1853)
  06902 Dusky Grizzled Skipper Pyrgus cacaliae, (Rambur, 1839)
  06904 Grizzled Skipper Pyrgus malvae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06906 Olive Skipper Pyrgus serratulae, (Rambur, 1839)
  06910 Sandy Grizzled Skipper Pyrgus cinarae, (Rambur, 1839)
  06911 Oberthür's Grizzled Skipper Pyrgus armoricanus, (Oberthür, 1910)
  06912 Large Grizzled Skipper Pyrgus alveus, (Hübner, 1803)
  07297 Freyer's Purple Emperor Apatura metis, (Freyer, 1829)
Hesperiidae: Heteropterinae
  06917 Large Chequered Skipper Heteropterus morpheus, (Pallas, 1771)
  06919 Chequered Skipper Carterocephalus palaemon, (Pallas, 1771)
Hesperiidae: Hesperiinae
  06923 Essex Skipper Thymelicus lineola, (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
  06924 Small Skipper Thymelicus sylvestris, (Poda, 1761)
  06925 Lulworth Skipper Thymelicus acteon, (Rottemburg, 1775)
  06928 Silver-spotted Skipper Hesperia comma, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06930 Large Skipper Ochlodes sylvanus (=faunus), (Esper, 1779)
  06933 Mediterranean Skipper Gegenes nostrodamus, (Fabricius, 1793)
Papilionidae: Parnassiinae
  06945 Southern Festoon Zerynthia polyxena, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06947 Eastern Festoon Zerynthia cerisy, (Godart, 1824)
  06953 Clouded Apollo Parnassius mnemosyne, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06955 Apollo Parnassius apollo, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Papilionidae: Papilioninae
  06958 Scarce Swallowtail Iphiclides podalirius, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06960 Swallowtail Papilio machaon, Linnaeus, 1758
Pieridae: Dismorphiinae
  06966 Wood White Leptidea sinapis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06967 Réal's Wood White Leptidea reali, (Reissinger, 1989)
  06967a Cryptic Wood White Leptidea juvernica, Williams, 1946
  06968 Eastern Wood White Leptidea duponcheli, (Staudinger, 1871)
  06969 Fenton's Wood White Leptidea morsei, (Fenton, 1881)
Pieridae: Pierinae
  06973 Orange-tip Anthocharis cardamines, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06976 Grüner's Orange-tip Anthocharis gruneri, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  06985 Eastern Dappled White Euchloe ausonia, (Hübner, 1804)
  06990 Eastern Greenish Black-tip Euchloe penia, (Freyer, 1852)
  06993 Black-veined White Aporia crataegi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06995 Large White Pieris brassicae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06996 Krueper's Small White Pieris krueperi, (Staudinger, 1860)
  06997 Southern Small White Pieris mannii, (Mayer, 1851)
  06998 Small White Pieris rapae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  06999 Mountain Small White Pieris ergane, (Geyer, 1828)
  07000 Green-veined White Pieris napi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07002 Balkan Green-veined White Pieris balcana, (Lorkovic, 1968)
  07005a Eastern Bath White Pontia edusa, (Fabricius, 1777)
  07006 Small Bath White Pontia chloridice, (Hübner, 1813)
Pieridae: Coliadinae
  07014 Eastern Pale Clouded Yellow Colias erate, (Esper, 1805)
  07015 Clouded Yellow Colias croceus, (Geoffroy, 1785)
  07017 Danube Clouded Yellow Colias myrmidone, (Esper, 1781)
  07020 Balkan Clouded Yellow Colias caucasica, (Staudinger, 1871)
  07021 Pale Clouded Yellow Colias hyale, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07022 Berger's Clouded Yellow Colias alfacariensis, (Ribbe, 1905)
  07024 Brimstone Gonepteryx rhamni, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07025 Powdered Brimstone Gonepteryx farinosa, (Zeller, 1847)
  07026 Cleopatra Gonepteryx cleopatra, (Linnaeus, 1767)
Lycaenidae: Polyommatinae
  07073 Long-tailed Blue Lampides boeticus, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  07077 Lang's Short-tailed Blue Leptotes pirithous, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  07082 Little Tiger Blue Tarucus balkanicus, (Freyer, 1844)
  07089 Osiris Blue Cupido osiris, (Meigen, 1829)
  07094 Eastern Short-tailed Blue Cupido decoloratus, (Staudinger, 1886)
  07095 Provençal Short-tailed Blue Cupido alcetas, (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
  07097 Short-tailed Blue Cupido argiades, (Pallas, 1771)
  07100 Eastern Baton Blue Pseudophilotes vicrama, (Moore, 1865)
  07105 Chequered Blue Scolitantides orion, (Pallas, 1771)
  07107 Green-underside Blue Glaucopsyche alexis, (Poda, 1761)
  07110 Iolas Blue Iolana iolas, (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
  07114 Dusky Large Blue Phengaris nausithous, (Bergsträsser, 1779)
  07115 Alcon Blue Phengaris alcon, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07120 Grass Jewel Chilades trochylus, (Freyer, 1845)
  07123 Zephyr Blue Plebejus pylaon, (Fischer, 1832)
  07128 Idas Blue Plebejus idas, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  07129 Reverdin's Blue Plebejus argyrognomon, (Bergsträsser, 1779)
  07138 Bosnian blue Plebejus dardanus, (Freyer, 1844)
  07143 Geranium Argus Aricia eumedon, (Esper, 1780)
  07146 Northern Brown Argus Aricia artaxerxes, (Fabricius, 1793)
  07148 Blue Argus Aricia anteros, (Freyer, 1838)
  07152 Mazarine Blue Cyaniris semiargus (=Polyommatus), (Rottemburg, 1775)
  07156 Escher's Blue Polyommatus escheri, (Hübner, 1823)
  07157 Turquoise Blue Polyommatus dorylas, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07160 Amanda's Blue Polyommatus amandus, (Schneider, 1792)
  07162 Chapman's Blue Polyommatus thersites, (Cantener, 1835)
  07163 Falakron Blue Polyommatus andronicus, Coutsis & Gavalás, 1995
  07167 Eros Blue Polyommatus eros, (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
  07171 Meleager's Blue Polyommatus daphnis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07172 Adonis Blue Polyommatus bellargus (=Lysandra), (Rottemburg, 1775)
  07173 Chalkhill Blue Polyommatus coridon (=Lysandra), (Poda, 1761)
  07179 Anomalous Blue Polyommatus admetus, (Esper, 1783)
  07182 Ripart's Anomalous Blue Polyommatus ripartii, (Freyer, 1830)
  07185 Grecian Anomalous Blue Polyommatus aroaniensis, (Brown, 1976)
  07185b Kolev's Anomalous Blue Polyommatus orphicus, (Kolev, 2005)
  07186 Higgins' Anomalous Blue Polyommatus nephohiptamenos, (Brown & Coutsis, 1978)
  07193 Damon Blue Polyommatus damon, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Lycaenidae: Lycaeninae
  07030 Duke of Burgundy Fritillary Hamearis lucina, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07034 Small Copper Lycaena phlaeas, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  07035 Violet Copper Lycaena helle, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07036 Large Copper Lycaena dispar, (Haworth, 1803)
  07037 Scarce Copper Lycaena virgaureae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07038 Grecian Copper Lycaena ottomana, (Lefèbvre, 1830)
  07039 Sooty Copper Lycaena tityrus, (Poda, 1761)
  07040 Purple-shot Copper Lycaena alciphron, (Rottemburg, 1775)
  07042 Balkan Copper Lycaena candens, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1844)
  07043 Lesser Fiery Copper Lycaena thersamon, (Esper, 1784)
  07047 Brown Hairstreak Thecla betulae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07049 Purple Hairstreak Favonius quercus (=Neozephyrus), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07058 Green Hairstreak Callophrys rubi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07062 White-letter Hairstreak Satyrium w-album, (Knoch, 1782)
  07063 Black Hairstreak Satyrium pruni, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07064 Blue-spot Hairstreak Satyrium spini, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07065 Ilex Hairstreak Satyrium ilicis, (Esper, 1779)
  07067 Sloe Hairstreak Satyrium acaciae, (Fabricius, 1787)
  07088 Small Blue Cupido minimus, (Fuessly, 1775)
  07097 Holly Blue Celastrina argiolus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07112 Large Blue Maculinea arion, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07127 Silver-studded Blue Plebejus argus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07145 Brown Argus Aricia agestis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07163 Common Blue Polyommatus icarus, (Rottemburg, 1775)
Nymphalidae: Libytheinae
  07199 Nettle-tree Butterfly Libythea celtis, (Laicharting, 1782)
Nymphalidae: Heliconiinae
  07202 Silver-washed Fritillary Argynnis paphia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07203 Cardinal Argynnis pandora, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07204 Dark Green Fritillary Argynnis aglaja, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07205 High Brown Fritillary Argynnis adippe, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07206 Niobe Fritillary Argynnis niobe, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07210 Queen of Spain Fritillary Issoria lathonia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07213 Lesser Marbled Fritillary Brenthis ino, (Rottemburg, 1775)
  07214 Marbled Fritillary Brenthis daphne, (Bergsträsser, 1780)
  07215 Twin-spot Fritillary Brenthis hecate, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07218 Bog Fritillary Boloria eunomia, (Esper, 1799)
  07220 Pearl-bordered Fritillary Boloria euphrosyne, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07222 Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary Boloria selene, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07228 Weaver's Fritillary Boloria dia, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  07235 Shepherd's Fritillary Boloria pales, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07238 Balkan Fritillary Boloria graeca, (Staudinger, 1870)
Nymphalidae: Nymphalinae
  07243 Red Admiral Vanessa atalanta, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07245 Painted Lady Vanessa cardui, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07248 Peacock Aglais io (=Inachis), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07250 Small Tortoiseshell Aglais urticae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07252 Comma Polygonia c-album, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07253 Southern Comma Polygonia egea, (Cramer, 1775)
  07255 Map Araschnia levana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07257 Camberwell Beauty Nymphalis antiopa (=Aglais) , (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07258 Large Tortoiseshell Nymphalis polychloros (=Aglais), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07259 Yellow-legged Tortoiseshell Nymphalis xanthomelas, (Esper, 1781)
  07260 False Comma Nymphalis l-album, (Esper, 1780)
  07264 Cynthia's Fritillary Euphydryas cynthia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07266 Scarce Fritillary Euphydryas maturna, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07268 Marsh Fritillary Euphydryas aurinia, (Rottemburg, 1775)
  07270 Glanville Fritillary Melitaea cinxia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07271 Knapweed Fritillary Melitaea phoebe, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07271a Eastern Knapweed Fritillary Melitaea telona, (Fruhstorfer, 1908)
  07273 Freyer's Fritillary Melitaea arduinna, (Esper, 1783)
  07274 Lesser Spotted Fritillary Melitaea trivia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07275 Spotted Fritillary Melitaea didyma, (Esper, 1778)
  07276 False Heath Fritillary Melitaea diamina, (Lang, 1789)
  07280 Nickerl's Fritillary Melitaea aurelia, (Nickerl, 1850)
  07281 Assmann's Fritillary Melitaea britomartis, (Assmann, 1847)
  07283 Heath Fritillary Melitaea athalia, (Rottemburg, 1775)
Nymphalidae: Limenitinae
  07286 Poplar Admiral Limenitis populi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07287 White Admiral Limenitis camilla, (Linnaeus, 1764)
  07288 Southern White Admiral Limenitis reducta, (Staudinger, 1901)
  07290 Common Glider Neptis sappho, (Pallas, 1771)
  07291 Hungarian Glider Neptis rivularis, (Scopoli, 1763)
Nymphalidae: Apaturinae
  07298 Lesser Purple Emperor Apatura ilia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07299 Purple Emperor Apatura iris, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nymphalidae: Satyrinae
  07303 Lattice Brown Kirinia roxelana, (Cramer, 1777)
  07305 Lesser Lattice Brown Kirinia climene, (Esper, 1783)
  07307 Speckled Wood Pararge aegeria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07309 Wall Lasiommata megera, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  07311 Northern Wall Brown Lasiommata petropolitana, (Fabricius, 1787)
  07312 Large Wall Brown Lasiommata maera, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07315 Woodland Brown Lopinga achine, (Scopoli, 1763)
  07322 False Ringlet Coenonympha oedippus, (Fabricius, 1787)
  07324 Eastern Large Heath Coenonympha rhodopensis, (Elwes, 1900)
  07325 Pearly Heath Coenonympha arcania, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  07326 Chestnut Heath Coenonympha glycerion, (Borkhausen, 1788)
  07333 Russian Heath Coenonympha leander, (Esper, 1784)
  07334 Small Heath Coenonympha pamphilus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07340 Gatekeeper / Hedge Brown Pyronia tithonus, (Linnaeus, 1771)
  07344 Ringlet Aphantopus hyperantus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07350 Meadow Brown Maniola jurtina, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07353 Dusky Meadow Brown Hyponephele lycaon, (Kühn, 1774)
  07354 Oriental Meadow Brown Hyponephele lupina, (Costa, 1836)
  07360 Arran Brown Erebia ligea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07361 Large Ringlet Erebia euryale, (Esper, 1805)
  07367 Bulgarian Ringlet Erebia orientalis, (Elwes, 1900)
  07372 Scotch Argus Erebia aethiops, (Esper, 1777)
  07379 Woodland Ringlet Erebia medusa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07382 Almond-eyed Ringlet Erebia alberganus, (De Prunner, 1798)
  07384 Silky Ringlet Erebia gorge, (Hübner, 1804)
  07385 Nicholl's Ringlet Erebia rhodopensis, (Nicholl, 1900)
  07390 Ottoman Brassy Ringlet Erebia ottomana, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
  07394 Common Brassy Ringlet Erebia cassioides, (Reiner & Hochenwarth, 1792)
  07396 Water Ringlet Erebia pronoe, (Esper, 1780)
  07404 Black Ringlet Erebia melas, (Herbst, 1796)
  07405 Bright-eyed Ringlet Erebia oeme, (Hübner, 1804)
  07410 Dewy Ringlet Erebia pandrose, (Borkhausen, 1788)
  07415 Marbled White Melanargia galathea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07417 Balkan Marbled White Melanargia larissa, (Geyer, 1828)
  07424 Great Sooty Satyr Satyrus ferula, (Fabricius, 1793)
  07427 Dryad Minois dryas, (Scopoli, 1763)
  07429 Woodland Grayling Hipparchia fagi, (Scopoli, 1763)
  07431 Eastern Rock Grayling Hipparchia syriaca, (Staudinger, 1871)
  07436 Grayling Hipparchia semele, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07438 Delattin's Grayling Hipparchia volgensis, (Mazochin-Porshnjakov, 1952)
  07440a Balkan Grayling Hipparchia senthes, (Fruhstorfer, 1908)
  07441 Tree Grayling Hipparchia statilinus, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  07442 Freyer's Grayling Hipparchia fatua, (Freyer, 1844)
  07445 False Grayling Arethusana arethusa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07447 Great Banded Grayling Brintesia circe, (Fabricius, 1775)
  07449 The Hermit Chazara briseis, (Linnaeus, 1764)
  07456 Dils' Grayling Pseudochazara orestes, (De Prins & van der Poorten, 1981)
  07461 White-banded Grayling Pseudochazara anthelea, (Hübner, 1824)
Drepanidae: Thyatirinae
  07481 Peach Blossom Thyatira batis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07483 Buff Arches Habrosyne pyritoides, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  07485 Figure of Eighty Tethea ocularis, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  07486 Poplar Lutestring Tethea or, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07488 Satin Lutestring Tetheella fluctuosa, (Hübner, [1803])
  07490 Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  07492 Oak Lutestring Cymatophorima diluta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07494 Frosted Green Polyploca ridens, (Fabricius, 1787)
  07498 Yellow Horned Achlya flavicornis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Drepanidae: Drepaninae
  07501 Scalloped Hook-tip Falcaria lacertinaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07503 Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  07505 Barred Hook-tip Watsonalla cultraria, (Fabricius, 1775)
  07507 Dusky Hook-tip Drepana curvatula, (Borkhausen, 1790)
  07508 Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07512 Chinese Character Cilix glaucata, (Scopoli, 1763)
Geometridae: Archiearinae
  07517 Orange Underwing Archiearis parthenias, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  07518 Light Orange Underwing Boudinotiana notha (=Archiearis), (Hübner, [1803])
Geometridae: Ennominae
  07522 Magpie Moth Abraxas grossulariata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07524 Clouded Magpie Abraxas sylvata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  07527 Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07530 Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07534 Stegania dilectaria, (Hübner, 1790)
  07537 Heliomata glarearia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07539 Peacock Moth Macaria notata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07540 Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07541 Dusky Peacock Macaria signaria, (Hübner, [1809])
  07542 Tawny-barred Angle Macaria liturata, (Clerck, 1759)
  07543 V-Moth Macaria wauaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07544 Macaria artesiaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07547 Latticed Heath Chiasmia clathrata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07559 Narraga tessularia, (Metzner, 1845)
  07562 Isturgia roraria, (Fabricius, 1776)
  07567 Rannoch Looper Itame brunneata, (Thunberg, 1784)
  07571 Isturgia arenacearia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07581 Gnopharmia stevenaria, (Boisduval, 1840)
  07596 Brown Silver-line Petrophora chlorosata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  07606 Barred Umber Plagodis pulveraria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07607 Scorched Wing Plagodis dolabraria, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  07609 Horse Chestnut Pachycnemia hippocastanaria, (Hübner, [1799])
  07613 Brimstone Moth Opisthograptis luteolata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07615 Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  07616 Dark Bordered Beauty Epione vespertaria, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  07618 Therapis flavicaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07620 Speckled Yellow Pseudopanthera macularia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07622 Eilicrinia cordiaria, (Hübner, 1790)
  07630 Lilac Beauty Apeira syringaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07632 Large Thorn Ennomos autumnaria, (Werneburg, 1859)
  07633 August Thorn Ennomos quercinaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  07634 Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07635 Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria, (Haworth, 1809)
  07636 September Thorn Ennomos erosaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07641 Early Thorn Selenia dentaria, (Fabricius, 1775)
  07642 Lunar Thorn Selenia lunularia, (Hübner, [1788])
  07643 Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  07647 Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata, (Clerck, 1759)
  07654 Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07659 Swallow-tailed Moth Ourapteryx sambucaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07663 Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  07665 Orange Moth Angerona prunaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07671 Small Brindled Beauty Apocheima hispidaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07672 Pale Brindled Beauty Phigalia pilosaria (=Apocheima), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07674 Brindled Beauty Lycia hirtaria, (Clerck, 1759)
  07685 Oak Beauty Biston strataria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  07686 Peppered Moth Biston betularia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07693 Spring Usher Agriopis leucophaearia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07695 Scarce Umber Agriopis aurantiaria, (Hübner, [1799])
  07696 Dotted Border Agriopis marginaria, (Fabricius, [1777])
  07699 Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria, (Clerck, 1759)
  07715 Nychiodes obscuraria, (de Villers, 1789)
  07721 Nychiodes waltheri, Wagner, 1919
  07724 Waved Umber Menophra abruptaria, (Thunberg, 1792)
  07733 Synopsia sociaria, (Hübner 1799)
  07754 Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07762 Peribatodes secundaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07764 Peribatodes correptaria, (Zeller, 1847)
  07767 Bordered Grey Selidosema brunnearia, (Villers, 1789)
  07775 Satin Beauty Deileptenia ribeata, (Clerck, 1759)
  07777 Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07779 Dotted Carpet Alcis jubata, (Thunberg, 1788)
  07783 Great Oak Beauty Hypomecis roboraria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07784 Pale Oak Beauty Hypomecis punctinalis, (Scopoli, 1763)
  07790 Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  07794 Ascotis selenaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07796 Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia (=bistortata), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07796 Engrailed sp. Ectropis crepuscularia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07798 Square Spot Paradarisa consonaria, (Hübner, [1799])
  07800 Brindled White-spot Parectropis similaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  07802 Grey Birch Aethalura punctulata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07804 Common Heath Ematurga atomaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07822 Bordered White Bupalus piniaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07824 Common White Wave Cabera pusaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07826 Common Wave Cabera exanthemata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  07828 White-pinion Spotted Lomographa bimaculata, (Fabricius, 1775)
  07829 Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  7831 Sloe Carpet Aleucis distinctata, (Herrich-Schäffer, [1839])
  07834 Early Moth Theria primaria, (Haworth, 1809)
  07836 Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria (=margaritata), (Linnaeus, 1761)
  07839 Barred Red Hylaea fasciaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07844 Pungeleria capreolaria, (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  07857 Annulet Charissa obscurata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07880 Charissa variegata, (Duponchel, 1830)
  07910 Black Mountain Moth Glacies coracina, (Esper, 1805)
  07916 Black-veined Moth Siona lineata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  07926 Yellow Belle Aspitates ochrearia (=Semiaspilates), (Rossi, 1794)
  07933 Dyscia innocentaria, (Christoph, 1885)
  07934 Dyscia lentiscaria, (Donzel, 1837)
  07939 Grass Wave Perconia strigillaria, (Hübner, [1787])
Geometridae: Oenochrominae
  07953 March Moth Alsophila aescularia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Geometridae: Geometrinae
  07961 Rest Harrow Aplasta ononaria, (Fuessly, 1783)
  07965 Grass Emerald Pseudoterpna pruinata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  07969 Large Emerald Geometra papilionaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07971 Blotched Emerald Comibaena bajularia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  07975 Essex Emerald Thetidia smaragdaria , (Fabricius, 1787)
  07980 Common Emerald Hemithea aestivaria, (Hübner, 1789)
  07982 Small Grass Emerald Chlorissa viridata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  07983 Chlorissa cloraria, (Hübner, 1813)
  07984 Phaiogramma etruscaria, (Zeller, 1849)
  07992 Bustilloxia saturata, (A. Bang-Haas, 1906)
  07998 Sussex Emerald Thalera fimbrialis, (Scopoli, 1763)
  08000 Small Emerald Hemistola chrysoprasaria, (Esper, 1795)
  08002 Little Emerald Jodis lactearia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Geometridae: Sterrhinae
  08012 Dingy Mocha Cyclophora pendularia, (Clerck, 1759)
  08014 Mocha Cyclophora annularia, (Fabricius, 1775)
  08016 Birch Mocha Cyclophora albipunctata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08017 Blair's Mocha Cyclophora puppillaria, (Hübner, [1799])
  08018 Cyclophora ruficiliaria, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
  08019 False Mocha Cyclophora porata, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  08022 Maiden's Blush Cyclophora punctaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08024 Clay Triple-lines Cyclophora linearia, (Hübner, [1799])
  08028 Blood-vein Timandra comae, Schmidt, 1931
  08036 Lewes Wave Scopula immorata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08037 Scopula tessellaria, (Boisduval, 1840)
  08042 Sub-angled Wave Scopula nigropunctata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08045 Lace Border Scopula ornata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  08048 Scopula submutata, (Treitschke, 1828)
  08051 Middle Lace Border Scopula decorata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08054 Tawny Wave Scopula rubiginata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08059 Mullein Wave Scopula marginepunctata, (Goeze, 1781)
  08060 Scopula incanata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08062 Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria, (Hübner, [1799])
  08064 Lesser Cream Wave Scopula immutata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08067 Smoky Wave Scopula ternata, Schrank, 1802
  08069 Cream Wave Scopula floslactata, (Haworth, 1809)
  08072 Rosy Wave Scopula emutaria, (Hübner, [1809])
  08094 Idaea consanguinaria, (Lederer, 1853)
  08099 Bright Wave Idaea ochrata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  08102 Idaea aureolaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08104 Purple-bordered Gold Idaea muricata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08107 Least Carpet Idaea rusticata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08120 Idaea moniliata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08132 Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08137 Dwarf Cream Wave Idaea fuscovenosa, (Goeze, 1781)
  08140 Isle of Wight Wave Idaea humiliata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08142 Idaea politaria, (Hübner, 1799)
  08155 Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata, (Schrank, 1802)
  08161 Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08167 Satin Wave Idaea subsericeata, (Haworth, 1809)
  08174 Treble Brown Spot Idaea trigeminata, (Haworth, 1809)
  08183 Small Scallop Idaea emarginata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08184 Riband Wave Idaea aversata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08186 Portland Ribbon Wave Idaea degeneraria, (Hübner, 1799)
  08187 Plain Wave Idaea straminata, (Borkhausen, 1794)
  08188 Idaea deversaria, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
  08205 Rhodostrophia vibicaria, (Clerck, 1759)
  8209a Rhodostrophia discopunctata, Amsel, 1935
  08211 Vestal Rhodometra sacraria, (Linnaeus, 1767)
Crambidae: Spilomelinae
  06533 Udea fulvalis, (Hübner, 1809)
  06548 Udea rhododendronalis, (Duponchel, 1834)
  06680 Agrotera nemoralis, (Scopoli, 1763)
  06684 Diasemiopsis ramburialis, (Duponchel, 1834)
  06700 Dolicharthria punctalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  06715 Metasia ophialis, (Treitschke, 1829)
Geometridae: Larentiinae
  08221 Purple-barred Yellow Lythria purpuraria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08222 Lythria cruentaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08224 Cataclysme riguata, (Hübner, 1813)
  08227 Oblique Striped Phibalapteryx virgata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08236 Chalk Carpet Scotopteryx bipunctaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08239 Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08240 Lead Belle Scotopteryx mucronata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  08241 July Belle Scotopteryx luridata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08245 Oblique Carpet Orthonama vittata, (Borkhausen, 1794)
  08246 Gem Nycterosea obstipata (=Orthonama), (Fabricius, 1794)
  08248 Balsam Carpet Xanthorhoe biriviata, (Borkhausen, 1794)
  08249 Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08252 Red Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08252x Red/Dark Barred Twin-spot Carpet agg. Xanthorhoe spadicearia agg., ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08253 Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe ferrugata, (Clerck, 1759)
  08254 Large Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata, (Clerck, 1759)
  08255 Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08256 Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08268 Ruddy Carpet Catarhoe rubidata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08269 Royal Mantle Catarhoe cuculata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08272 Epirrhoe hastulata, (Hübner 1790)
  08274 Small Argent and Sable Epirrhoe tristata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08275 Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata, (Müller, 1764)
  08277 Wood Carpet Epirrhoe rivata, (Hübner, [1813])
  08279 Galium Carpet Epirrhoe galiata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08287 Many-lined Costaconvexa polygrammata, (Borkhausen, 1794)
  08289 Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08302 Grey Mountain Moth Entephria caesiata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08304 Mallow Larentia clavaria, (Haworth, 1809)
  08309 Shoulder Stripe Earophila badiata (=Anticlea), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08310 Streamer Anticlea derivata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08312 Beautiful Carpet Mesoleuca albicillata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08314 Dark Spinach Pelurga comitata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08316 Water Carpet Lampropteryx suffumata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08317 Devon Carpet Lampropteryx otregiata, (Metcalfe, 1917)
  08319 Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08330 Phoenix Eulithis prunata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08331 Chevron Eulithis testata, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  08332 Northern Spinach Eulithis populata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08334 Spinach Eulithis mellinata, (Fabricius, 1787)
  08335 Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata (=Eulithis), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08338 Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08339 Ecliptopera capitata, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  08341 Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08342 Autumn Green Carpet Chloroclysta miata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08342 Autumnal Green Carpet Chloroclysta miata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08343 Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata (=Chloroclysta), (Linnaeus, 1761)
  08348 Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata (=Chloroclysta), (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08348x Common Marbled Carpet agg. Dysstroma truncata agg., (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08350 Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata, (Forster, 1771)
  08352 Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08354 Pine Carpet Pennithera firmata (=Thera), (Hübner, [1822])
  08356 Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata, (Hübner, [1787])
  08358 Spruce Carpet Thera britannica, (Turner, 1925)
  08360 Thera vetustata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08362 Juniper Carpet Thera juniperata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08366 Netted Carpet Eustroma reticulata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08368 Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata, (Thunberg, 1792)
  08371 Beech-green Carpet Colostygia olivata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08376 Mottled Grey Colostygia multistrigaria, (Haworth, 1809)
  08385 Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria, (Knoch, 1781)
  08391 July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata, (Thunberg, 1784)
  08392 May Highflyer Hydriomena impluviata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08393 Ruddy Highflyer Hydriomena ruberata, (Freyer, [1831])
  08400 Small Waved Umber Horisme vitalbata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08401 Horisme corticata, (Treitschke, 1835)
  08402 Fern Horisme tersata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08411 Pretty Chalk Carpet Melanthia procellata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08414 Barberry Carpet Pareulype berberata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08417 White-banded Carpet Spargania luctuata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08419 Argent and Sable Rheumaptera hastata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08421 Scarce Tissue Hydria cervinalis (=Rheumaptera), (Scopoli, 1763)
  08423 Scallop Shell Hydria undulata (=Rheumaptera), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08428 Tissue Triphosa dubitata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08432 Brown Scallop Philereme vetulata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08433 Dark Umber Philereme transversata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08435 Cloaked Carpet Euphyia biangulata, (Haworth, 1809)
  08436 Sharp-angled Carpet Euphyia unangulata, (Haworth, 1809)
  08442 November Moth Epirrita dilutata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08442x November Moth agg. Epirrita dilutata agg., ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08443 Pale November Moth Epirrita christyi, (Allen, 1906)
  08444 Autumnal Moth Epirrita autumnata, (Borkhausen, 1794)
  08447 Winter Moth Operophtera brumata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08448 Northern Winter Moth Operophtera fagata, (Scharfenberg, 1805)
  08455 Rivulet Perizoma affinitata, (Stephens, 1831)
  08456 Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08457 Perizoma hydrata, (Treitschke, 1829)
  08459 Barred Rivulet Perizoma bifaciata, (Haworth, 1809)
  08463 Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08464 Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata, (Thunberg, 1792)
  08465 Twin-spot Carpet Mesotype didymata (=Perizoma), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08468 Marsh Carpet Gagitodes sagittata (=Perizoma), (Fabricius, 1787)
  08475 Slender Pug Eupithecia tenuiata, (Hübner, [1813])
  08476 Maple Pug Eupithecia inturbata, (Hübner, [1817])
  08477 Haworth's Pug Eupithecia haworthiata, Doubleday, 1856
  08479 Lead-coloured Pug Eupithecia plumbeolata, (Haworth, 1809)
  08481 Cloaked Pug Eupithecia abietaria, (Goeze, 1781)
  08483 Toadflax Pug Eupithecia linariata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08484 Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata, Stephens, 1831
  08490 Marbled Pug Eupithecia irriguata, (Hübner, [1813])
  08491 Mottled Pug Eupithecia exiguata, (Hübner, [1813])
  08493 Pinion-spotted Pug Eupithecia insigniata, (Hübner, 1790)
  08494 Valerian Pug Eupithecia valerianata, (Hübner, [1813])
  08495 Marsh Pug Eupithecia pygmaeata, (Hübner, [1799])
  08502 Netted Pug Eupithecia venosata, (Fabricius, 1787)
  08507 Pauper Pug / Fletcher's Pug Eupithecia egenaria, Herrich-Schäffer, 1848
  08509 Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08517 Triple-spotted Pug Eupithecia trisignaria, Herrich-Schäffer, 1848
  08519 Freyer's Pug Eupithecia intricata, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  08521 Eupithecia cretaceata, (Packard, 1874)
  08526 Satyr Pug Eupithecia satyrata, (Hübner, [1813])
  08527 Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata, (Clerck, 1759)
  08528 Ling Pug Eupithecia absinthiata f. goossensiata, Mabille, 1869
  08530 Bleached Pug Eupithecia expallidata, Doubleday, 1856
  08531 Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata, Doubleday, 1856
  08534 Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata, (Haworth, 1809)
  08535 White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria, Herrich-Schäffer, 1852
  08537 Grey Pug Eupithecia subfuscata, (Haworth, 1809)
  08538 Tawny Speckled Pug Eupithecia icterata, (Villers, 1789)
  08539 Bordered Pug Eupithecia succenturiata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08546 Shaded Pug Eupithecia subumbrata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08551 Yarrow Pug Eupithecia millefoliata, Rössler, 1866
  08553 Plain Pug Eupithecia simpliciata, (Haworth, 1809)
  08565 Ochreous Pug Eupithecia indigata, (Hübner, [1813])
  08567 Pimpinel Pug Eupithecia pimpinellata, (Hübner, [1813])
  08570 Narrow-winged Pug Eupithecia nanata, (Hübner, [1813])
  08571 Scarce Pug Eupithecia extensaria, (Freyer, 1844)
  08575 Ash Pug / Angle-barred Pug  Eupithecia fraxinata, Crewe, 1863
  08577 Golden-rod Pug Eupithecia virgaureata, Doubleday, 1861
  08578 Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata, Stephens, 1831
  08579 Oak-tree Pug Eupithecia dodoneata, Guenée, [1858]
  08583 Juniper Pug Eupithecia pusillata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08595 Larch Pug Eupithecia lariciata, (Freyer, 1841)
  08596 Dwarf Pug Eupithecia tantillaria, Boisduval, 1840
  08599 Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata, (Haworth, 1809)
  08601 V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata, (Haworth, 1809)
  08603 Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata (=Chloroclystis), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08604 Sloe Pug Pasiphila chloerata, (Mabille, 1870)
  08607 Dentated Pug Anticollix sparsata, (Treitschke, 1828)
  08609 Streak Chesias legatella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08610 Broom-tip Chesias rufata, (Fabricius, 1775)
  08620 Treble Bar Aplocera plagiata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08622 Lesser Treble-bar Aplocera efformata, (Guenée, [1858])
  08624 Aplocera praeformata, (Hübner, 1826)
  08625 Aplocera simpliciata, (Treitschke, 1835)
  08631 Chimney Sweeper Odezia atrata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08638 Grey Carpet Lithostege griseata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08639 Lithostege farinata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08650 Blomer's Rivulet Venusia blomeri (=Discoloxia), (Curtis, 1832)
  08652 Welsh Wave Venusia cambrica, Curtis, 1839
  08654 Dingy Shell Euchoeca nebulata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  08656 Small White Wave Asthena albulata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08660 Small Yellow Wave Hydrelia flammeolaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08661 Waved Carpet Hydrelia sylvata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08663 Drab Looper Minoa murinata, (Scopoli, 1763)
  08665 Seraphim Lobophora halterata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
  08667 Barred Tooth-striped Trichopteryx polycommata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08668 Early Tooth-striped Trichopteryx carpinata, (Borkhausen, 1794)
  08675 Small Seraphim Pterapherapteryx sexalata, (Retzius, 1783)
  08681 Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata, (Hübner, [1799])
  85730 Angle-barred Pug Eupithecia innotata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
Geometridae: Orthostixinae
  07958 Orthostixis cribraria, (Hübner, 1799)
Thyrididae: Thyridinae
  05562 Thyris fenestrella, (Scopoli, 1763)
Notodontidae: Thaumetopoeinae
  08689 Oak Processionary Thaumetopoea processionea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08691 Pine Processionary Thaumetopoea pityocampa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Notodontidae: Pygaerinae
  08698 Chocolate-tip Clostera curtula, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08699 Small Chocolate-tip Clostera pigra, (Hufnagel, 1766)
Notodontidae: Notodontinae
  08704 Puss Moth Cerura vinula, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08708 Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula, (Clerck, 1759)
  08709 Alder Kitten Furcula bicuspis, (Borkhausen, 1790)
  08710 Poplar Kitten Furcula bifida, (Brahm, 1787)
  08716 Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  08717 Large Dark Prominent Notodonta torva, (Hübner, [1803])
  08718 Three-humped Prominent Notodonta tritophus, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08719 Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08721 Marbled Brown Drymonia dodonaea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08722 Lunar Marbled Brown Drymonia ruficornis, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  08723 Drymonia melagona, (Borkhausen, 1790)
  08724 Drymonia querna, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08727 Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula, (Clerck, 1759)
  08728 Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma, (Fabricius, [1777])
  08732 Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina, (Clerck, 1759)
  08738 Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08739 Maple Prominent Ptilodontella cucullina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08741 Scarce Prominent Odontosia carmelita, (Esper, [1798])
  08747 Dusky Marbled Brown Gluphisia crenata, (Esper, 1785)
Notodontidae: Phalerinae
  08750 Buff-tip Phalera bucephala, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08754 Great Prominent Peridea anceps, (Goeze, 1781)
Notodontidae: Heterocampinae
  08758 Lobster Moth Stauropus fagi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08762 Spatalia argentina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Notodontidae: Dilobinae
  09331 Figure of Eight Diloba caeruleocephala, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Noctuidae: Acronictinae
  08774 Alder Moth Acronicta alni, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  08776 Dark Dagger Acronicta tridens, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08777 Grey Dagger Acronicta psi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08777x Dark / Grey Dagger agg. Acronicta psi agg., (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08778 Sycamore Acronicta aceris, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08779 Miller Acronicta leporina, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08780 Poplar Grey Subacronicta megacephala (=Acronicta), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08781 Marsh Dagger Acronicta strigosa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08782 Light Knot Grass Acronicta menyanthidis, (Esper, 1789)
  08784 Sweet Gale Moth Acronicta euphorbiae, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08787 Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08789 Coronet Craniophora ligustri, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08793 Reed Dagger Simyra albovenosa, (Goeze, 1781)
  9609 Dotted Chestnut Conistra rubiginea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Noctuidae: Bryophilinae
  08801 Tree-lichen Beauty Cryphia algae, (Fabricius, 1775)
  08806 Bryophila ereptricula, Treitschke, 1825
  08810 Marbled Grey Bryophila raptricula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08816 Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica (=Cryphia), (Hufnagel, 1766)
Noctuidae: Herminiinae
  08839 Clay Fan-foot Paracolax tristalis, (Fabricius, 1794)
  08843 Dotted Fan-foot Macrochilo cribrumalis, (Hübner, 1793)
  08845 Shaded Fan-foot Herminia tarsicrinalis, (Knoch, 1782)
  08846 Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08852 Common Fan-foot Pechipogo strigilata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08853 Pechipogo plumigeralis, Hübner, 1825
  08856 Jubilee Fan-foot Zanclognatha lunalis, (Scopoli, 1763)
  08858 Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis (=Zanclognatha), Treitschke, 1835
Noctuidae: Strepsimaninae
  08863 Marsh Oblique-barred Hypenodes humidalis, Doubleday, 1850
  08866 Pinion-streaked Snout Schrankia costaestrigalis, (Stephens, 1834)
Noctuidae: Catocalinae
  08873 Clifden Nonpareil Catocala fraxini, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08874 Red Underwing Catocala nupta, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  08882 Light Crimson Underwing Catocala promissa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08897 Lunar Double-stripe Minucia lunaris, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08932 Blackneck Lygephila pastinum, (Treitschke, 1826)
  08965 Four-spotted Tyta luctuosa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08967 Mother Shipton Euclidia mi (=Callistege), (Clerck, 1759)
  08969 Burnet Companion Euclidia glyphica, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08975 Beautiful Hook-tip Laspeyria flexula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08984 Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erebidae: Calpinae
  08986 Calyptra thalictri, (Borkhausen, 1790)
Noctuidae: Hypeninae
  08994 Snout Hypena proboscidalis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  08995 Buttoned Snout Hypena rostralis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09002 Beautiful Snout Hypena crassalis, (Fabricius, 1787)
  09006 Small Purple-barred Phytometra viridaria, (Clerck, 1759)
  09008 Straw Dot Rivula sericealis, (Scopoli, 1763)
  09016 Waved Black Parascotia fuliginaria, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  09018 Lesser Belle Colobochyla salicalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Noctuidae: Euteliinae
  09023 Eutelia adulatrix, (Hübner, 1813)
Noctuidae: Plusiinae
  09027 Purple-shaded Gem Euchalcia variabilis, (Piller, 1783)
  09034 Euchalcia consona, (Fabricius, 1787)
  09036 Golden Plusia Polychrysia moneta, (Fabricius, 1787)
  09045 Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09049 Scarce Burnished Brass Diachrysia chryson, (Esper, 1789)
  09051 Dewick's Plusia Macdunnoughia confusa, (Stephens, 1850)
  09053 Gold Spot Plusia festucae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09054 Lempke's Gold Spot Plusia putnami, Grote, 1873
  09056 Silver Y Autographa gamma, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09059 Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina, (Haworth, 1809)
  09061 Plain Golden Y Autographa jota, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09062 Gold Spangle Autographa bractea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09074 Scarce Silver Y Syngrapha interrogationis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09078 Slender Burnished Brass Thysanoplusia orichalcea, (Fabricius, 1775)
  09081 Ni Moth Trichoplusia ni, (Hübner, [1803])
  09088 Golden Twin-spot Chrysodeixis chalcites, (Esper, [1803])
  09091 Spectacle Abrostola tripartita, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09093 Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Noctuidae: Acontiinae
  08958 Aedia funesta, (Esper, 1786)
  09097 Spotted Sulphur Acontia trabealis (=Emmelia), (Scopoli, 1763)
  09100 Pale Shoulder Acontia lucida, (Hufnagel, 1766)
Noctuidae: Eustrotiinae
  09114 Marbled White Spot Protodeltote pygarga, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09116 Pretty Marbled Deltote deceptoria, (Scopoli, 1763)
  09117 Silver Hook Deltote uncula, (Clerck, 1759)
  09118 Silver Barred Deltote bankiana, (Fabricius, 1775)
  09142 Small Marbled Eublemma parva, (Hübner, [1808])
Noctuidae: Cuculliinae
  09183 Wormwood Cucullia absinthii, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  09196 Lettuce Shark Cucullia lactucae, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09199 Shark Cucullia umbratica, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09207 Chamomile Shark Cucullia chamomillae, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09221 Star-wort Cucullia asteris, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09230 Cucullia thapsiphaga, (Villers, 1789)
  09232 Striped Lychnis Cucullia lychnitis, Rambur, 1833
  09233 Mullein Cucillia verbasci (=Shargacucullia), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09240 Toadflax Brocade Calophasia lunula, (Hufnagel, 1766)
Noctuidae: Amphipyrinae
  09307 Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09307x Copper Underwings agg. Amphipyra pyramidea agg., (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09308 Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera, Rungs, 1949
  09311 Mouse Moth Amphipyra tragopoginis, (Clerck, 1759)
  09828x Ear Moth agg. Amphipoea oculea agg., (Linnaeus, 1761)
Noctuidae: Psaphidinae
  09320 Sprawler Asteroscopus sphinx, (Hufnagel, 1766)
Noctuidae: Stiriinae
  09338 Small Yellow Underwing Panemeria tenebrata, (Scopoli, 1763)
Noctuidae: Heliothinae
  09358 Spotted Clover Protoschinia scutosa (=Schinia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09364 Marbled Clover Heliothis viriplaca, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09365 Shoulder-striped Clover Heliothis maritima, Graslin, 1855
  09367 Bordered Straw Heliothis peltigera, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09368 Eastern Bordered Straw Heliothis nubigera, Herrich-Schäffer, 1851
  09370 Scarce Bordered Straw (Old World Bollworm) Helicoverpa armigera, (Hübner, [1808])
  09372 Bordered Sallow Pyrrhia umbra, (Hufnagel, 1766)
Noctuidae: Hadeninae
  09388 Kew Arches Brithys crini, (Fabricius, 1775)
  09396 Rosy Marbled Elaphria venustula, (Hübner, 1790)
  09407 Anomalous Stilbia anomala, (Haworth, 1812)
  09417 Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09433 Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis (=Paradrina), (Scopoli, 1763)
  09449 Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria (=alsines), (Goeze, 1781)
  09449x Uncertain/Rustic agg. Hoplodrina octogenaria (=alsines) agg., (Goeze, 1781)
  09450 Rustic Hoplodrina blanda, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09454 Vine's Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09456 Treble Lines Charanyca trigrammica, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09460 Small Mottled Willow Spodoptera exigua, (Hübner, [1808])
  09462 Mediterranean Brocade (African Cotton Leafworm) Spodoptera littoralis, (Boisduval, 1833)
  09471 Silky Wainscot Chilodes maritimus, (Tauscher, 1806)
  09476 Marsh Moth Athetis pallustris, (Hübner, [1808])
  09481 Bird's Wing Dypterygia scabriuscula, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09483 Brown Rustic Rusina ferruginea, (Esper, 1785)
  09490 Old Lady Mormo maura, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09496 Straw Underwing Thalpophila matura, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09501 Orache Moth Trachea atriplicis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09503 Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09505 Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09515 Purple Cloud Actinotia polyodon, (Clerck, 1759)
  09527 Double Kidney Ipimorpha retusa, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  09528 Olive Ipimorpha subtusa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09531 Angle-striped Sallow Enargia paleacea, (Esper, 1791)
  09536 Suspected Parastichtis suspecta, (Hübner, [1817])
  09537 Dingy Shears Apterogenum ypsillon (=Parastichtis), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09544 Heart Moth Dicycla oo, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09546 White-spotted Pinion Cosmia diffinis, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  09548 Lesser-spotted Pinion Cosmia affinis, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  09549 Lunar-spotted Pinion Cosmia pyralina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09550 Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09552 Centre-barred Sallow Atethmia centrago, (Haworth, 1809)
  09556 Pink-barred Sallow Xanthia togata, (Esper, 1788)
  09557 Barred Sallow Tiliacea aurago (=Xanthia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09559 Sallow Cirrhia icteritia (=Xanthia), (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09560 Dusky-lemon Sallow Cirrhia gilvago (=Xanthia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09561 Pale-lemon Sallow Cirrhia ocellaris (=Xanthia), (Borkhausen, 1792)
  09562 Orange Sallow Tiliacae citrago (=Xanthia), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09565 Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09566 Brick Agrochola circellaris, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09569 Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota, (Clerck, 1759)
  09571 Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta, (Hübner, [1809])
  09575 Flounced Chestnut Agrochola helvola, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09586 Brown-spot Pinion Agrochola litura, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  09591 Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa, (Haworth, 1809)
  09596 Satellite Eupsilia transversa, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09600 Chestnut Conistra vaccinii, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  09601 Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula, (Esper, 1791)
  09611 Red-headed Chestnut Conistra erythrocephala, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09642 Minor Shoulder-knot Brachylomia viminalis, (Fabricius, [1777])
  09647 Feathered Brindle Aporophyla australis, (Boisduval, 1829)
  09649 Deep-brown Dart Aporophyla lutulenta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09650 Northern Deep-brown Dart Aporophyla lueneburgensis, (Freyer, 1848)
  09651 Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra, (Haworth, 1809)
  09655 Golden-rod Brindle Xylena solidaginis (=Lithomoia), (Hübner, [1803])
  09657 Tawny Pinion Lithophane semibrunnea, (Haworth, 1809)
  09658 Pale Pinion Lithophane socia (=hepatica), (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09660 Grey Shoulder-knot Lithophane ornitopus, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09662 Nonconformist Lithophane lamda, (Fabricius, 1787)
  09664 Blair's Shoulder-knot Lithophane leautieri, (Boisduval, 1829)
  09670 Red Sword-grass Xylena vetusta, (Hübner, [1813])
  09671 Sword-grass Xylena exsoleta, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09676 Early Grey Xylocampa areola, (Esper, 1789)
  09682 Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09694 Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina (=Dichonia), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09699 Brindled Green Dryobotodes eremita, (Fabricius, 1775)
  09706 Grey Chi Antitype chi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09724 Feathered Ranunculus Polymixis lichenea, (Hübner, [1813])
  09725 Large Ranunculus Polymixis flavicincta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09738 Beautiful Arches Mniotype satura (=Blepharita), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09741 Dark Brocade Mniotype adusta (=Blepharita), (Esper, 1790)
  09748 Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09752 Light Arches Apamea lithoxylaea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09753 Reddish Light Arches Apamea sublustris, (Esper, 1788)
  09755 Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09756 Clouded Brindle Apamea epomidion, (Haworth, 1809)
  09759 Confused Apamea furva, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09765 Crescent Striped Apamea oblonga, (Haworth, 1809)
  09766 Dusky Brocade Apamea remissa, (Hübner, [1809])
  09767 Small Clouded Brindle Apamea unanimis, (Hübner, [1813])
  09770 Large Nutmeg Apamea anceps, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09771 Rustic Shoulder-knot Apamea sordens, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09774 Slender Brindle Apamea scolopacina, (Esper, 1788)
  09775 Double Lobed Lateroligia ophiogramma (=Apamea), (Esper, 1794)
  09778 Union Rustic Pabulatrix pabulatricula (=Eremobina), (Brahm, 1791)
  09780 Marbled Minor Oligia strigilis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09780x Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg., (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09781 Rufous Minor Oligia versicolor, (Borkhausen, 1792)
  09782 Tawny Marbled Minor Oligia latruncula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09784 Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula, (Haworth, 1809)
  09786 Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09787 Rosy Minor Litoligia literosa (=Mesoligia), (Haworth, 1809)
  09789 Common Rustic Mesapamea secalis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09789x Common/Lesser Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg., (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09790 Lesser Common Rustic Mesapamea didyma, (Esper, 1788)
  09795 Small Dotted Buff Photedes minima, (Haworth, 1809)
  09797 Dusky Sallow Eremobia ochroleuca, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09801 Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09812 Scarce Arches Fabula zollikoferi (=Luperina), (Freyer, [1836])
  09814 Large Wainscot Rhizedra lutosa, (Hübner, [1803])
  09828 Ear Moth Amphipoea oculea, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  09829 Saltern Ear Amphipoea fucosa, (Freyer, 1830)
  09831 Large Ear Amphipoea lucens, (Freyer, 1845)
  09834 Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea, (Esper, 1789)
  09837 Butterbur Hydraecia petasitis, Doubleday, 1847
  09841 Frosted Orange Gortyna flavago, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09856 Haworth's Minor Celaena haworthii, (Curtis, 1829)
  09857 Crescent Helotropha leucostigma (=Celaena), (Hübner, [1808])
  09859 Bulrush Wainscot Nonagria typhae, (Thunberg, 1784)
  09864 Twin-spotted Wainscot Lenisa geminipuncta (=Archanara), (Haworth, 1809)
  09865 White-mantled Wainscot Archanara neurica, (Hübner, [1808])
  09866 Brown-veined Wainscot Archanara dissoluta, (Treitschke, 1825)
  09867 Webb's Wainscot Globia sparganii (=Archanara), (Esper, 1789)
  09868 Rush Wainscot Archanara algae, (Esper, 1788)
  09872 Fen Wainscot Arenostola phragmitidis, (Hübner, [1803])
  09874 Concolorous Photedes extrema (=Chortodes), (Hübner, [1809])
  09875 Mere Wainscot Photedes fluxa (=Chortodes), (Hübner, [1809])
  09876 Small Wainscot Denticucullus pygmina (=Chortodes), (Haworth, 1809)
  09880 Lyme Grass Longalatedes elymi (=Chortodes), (Treitschke, 1825)
  09881 Fenn's Wainscot Protarchanara brevilinea (=Chortodes), (Fenn, 1864)
  09885 Brighton Wainscot Oria musculosa, (Hübner, [1808])
  09890 Small Rufous Coenobia rufa, (Haworth, 1809)
  09895 Nutmeg Anarta trifolii (=Discestra), (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09907 Beautiful Yellow Underwing Anarta myrtilli, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  09912 Light Brocade Lacanobia w-latinum, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09917 Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09918 Pale-shouldered Brocade Lacanobia thalassina, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09919 Beautiful Brocade Lacanobia contigua, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09920 Dog's Tooth Lacanobia suasa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09925 Shears Hada plebeja (=nana), (Linnaeus, 1761)
  09927 Small Ranunculus Hecatera dysodea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09928 Broad-barred White Hecatera bicolorata, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09933 Lychnis Hadena bicruris, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09939 Varied Coronet Hadena compta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09940 Marbled Coronet Hadena confusa, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09955 Campion Sideridis rivularis (=Hadena), (Fabricius, 1775)
  09957 Tawny Shears Hadena perplexa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09964 Viper's Bugloss Hadena irregularis, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09969 White Colon Sideridis turbida (=albicolon), (Esper, 1790)
  09972 Bordered Gothic Sideridis reticulata (=Heliophobus), (Goeze, 1781)
  09984 Dot Moth Melanchra persicariae, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  09985 Broom Moth Ceramica pisi (=Melanchra), (Linnaeus, 1758)
  09987 Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  9989 Glaucous Shears Papestra biren, (Goeze, 1781)
  09991 Pale Shining Brown Polia bombycina, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09993 Grey Arches Polia nebulosa, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  10000 Brown-line Bright Eye Mythimna conigera, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10001 Clay Mythimna ferrago, (Fabricius, 1787)
  10002 White-point Mythimna albipuncta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10003 Delicate Mythimna vitellina, (Hübner, [1808])
  10004 Striped Wainscot Mythimna pudorina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10005 Southern Wainscot Mythimna straminea, (Treitschke, 1825)
  10006 Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura, (Hübner, [1808])
  10007 Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10008 Mathew's Wainscot Mythimna favicolor, (Barrett, 1896)
  10010 Obscure Wainscot Leucania obsoleta (=Mythimna), (Hübner, [1803])
  10011 Shoulder-striped Wainscot Leucania comma (=Mythimna), (Linnaeus, 1761)
  10017 Flame Wainscot Senta flammea (=Mythimna), (Curtis, 1828)
  10021 Shore Wainscot Mythimna litoralis, (Curtis, 1827)
  10022 L-album Wainscot Mythimna l-album, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  10034 Cosmopolitan Leucania loreyi (=Mythimna), (Duponchel, 1827)
  10035 White-speck Mythimna unipuncta, (Haworth, 1809)
  10037 Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  10038 Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10039 Small Quaker Orthosia cruda, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10041 Blossom Underwing Orthosia miniosa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10042 Northern Drab Orthosia opima, (Hübner, [1809])
  10043 Lead-coloured Drab Orthosia populeti, (Fabricius, 1781)
  10044 Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi, (Fabricius, 1775)
  10048 Powdered Quaker Orthosia gracilis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10050 Twin-spotted Quaker Anorthoa munda (=Orthosia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10052 Pine Beauty Panolis flammea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10062 Antler Moth Cerapteryx graminis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10064 Hedge Rustic Tholera cespitis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10065 Feathered Gothic Tholera decimalis, (Poda, 1761)
Noctuidae: Oncocnemidinae
  09328 Lamprosticta culta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Noctuidae: Metoponiinae
  09340 Aegle semicana, (Esper, 1798)
  09343 Aegle kaekeritziana, (Hübner, 1799)
Noctuidae: Eriopinae
  09520 Latin Callopistria juventina, (Stoll, 1782)
Erebidae: Erebinae
  08871 Dark Crimson Underwing Catocala sponsa, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  08883 Rosy Underwing Catocala electa, (Vieweg ,1790)
  08887 Catocala conversa, (Esper, 1783)
  08888 Catocala nymphagoga, (Esper, 1787)
  08889 Catocala hymenaea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08890 Catocala fulminea, (Scopoli, 1763)
  08891 Catocala nymphaea, (Esper ,1787)
  08900 Clytie syriaca, (Bugnion, 1837)
  08904 Passenger Dysgonia algira, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  08909 Geometrician Grammodes stolida, (Fabricius, 1775)
  08934 Scarce Blackneck Lygephila craccae, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08956 Alchymist Catephia alchymista, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  08973 Euclidia triquetra, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Erebidae: Eublemminae
  09129 Odice suava, (Hübner, 1813)
  09132 Calymma communimacula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09147 Eublemma purpurina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09151 Eublemma straminea, (Staudinger, 1892)
Noctuidae: Noctuinae
  09424 Caradrina kadenii, Freyer, 1836
  09430 Caradrina selini, Boisduval, 1840
  09453 Hoplodrina respersa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09458 Atypha pulmonaris, (Esper, 1790)
  09492 Polyphaenis sericata, (Esper, 1787)
  09506 Phlogophora scita, (Hübner, 1790)
  09508 Saxon Hyppa rectilinea, (Esper, 1788)
  09516 Actinotia radiosa, (Esper, 1804)
  09518 Actinotia hyperici, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09573 Agrochola nitida, (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  09758 Scarce Brindle Apamea lateritia, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09763 Apamea rubrirena, (Treitschke, 1825)
  09768 Apamea illyria, Freyer, 1846
  09848 Burren Green Calamia tridens, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  09913 Lacanobia aliena, (Hübner, 1809)
  09966 Enterpia laudeti, (Boisduval, 1840)
  09992 Silvery Arches Polia hepatica, (Clerck, 1759)
  10079 Lasionycta proxima, (Hübner, 1809)
  10082 Flame Axylia putris, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  10084 Black Collar Dichagyris flammatra (=Ochropleura) (=Basistriga), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10085 Dichagyris musiva, (Hübner, 1803)
  10086 Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  10087 Ochropleura leucogaster, (Freyer, 1831)
  10089 Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica, (Fabricius, 1775)
  10090 Barred Chestnut Diarsia dahlii, (Hübner, [1813])
  10092 Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10093 Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi, (Vieweg, 1790)
  10094 Fen Square-spot Diarsia florida, (Schmidt, 1859)
  10096 Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10097 Lunar Yellow Underwing Noctua orbona, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  10099 Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes, Hübner, [1813]
  10100 Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata, (Schreber, 1759)
  10102 Langmaid's Yellow Underwing Noctua janthina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10102x Langmaid's Yellow Underwing agg. Noctua janthina agg., ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10103 Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe, (Borkhausen, 1792)
  10105 Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta, Hübner, [1803]
  10106 Divaena haywardi, (Tams, 1926)
  10113 True Lover's Knot Lycophotia porphyrea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10139 Dotted Rustic Rhyacia simulans, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  10156 Autumnal Rustic Eugnorisma glareosa, (Esper, 1788)
  10161 Great Brocade Eurois occulta, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10163 Stout Dart Spaelotis ravida, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10171 Double Dart Graphiphora augur, (Fabricius, 1775)
  10194 Northern Dart Xestia alpicola, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  10199 Setaceous Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10200 Triple-spotted Clay Xestia ditrapezium, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10201 Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  10204 Dotted Clay Xestia baja, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10206 Square-spotted Clay Xestia stigmatica (=rhomboidea), (Hübner, [1813])
  10207 Neglected Rustic Xestia castanea, (Esper, 1798)
  10211 Six-striped Rustic Xestia sexstrigata, (Haworth, 1809)
  10212 Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10216 Heath Rustic Xestia agathina, (Duponchel, 1827)
  10220 Rosy Marsh Moth Coenophila subrosea (=Eugraphe), (Stephens, 1829)
  10224 Red Chestnut Cerastis rubricosa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10225 White-marked Cerastis leucographa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10228 Gothic Naenia typica, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10232 Green Arches Anaplectoides prasina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10238 Pearly Underwing Peridroma saucia, (Hübner, [1808])
  10244 Portland Moth Actebia praecox, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10275 Garden Dart Euxoa nigricans, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  10279 White-line Dart Euxoa tritici (=crypta), (Linnaeus, 1761)
  10282 Square-spot Dart Euxoa obelisca, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10284 Coast Dart Euxoa cursoria, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  10308 Dichagyris signifera, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10313 Dichagyris nigrescens, (Höfner, 1888)
  10338 Sand Dart Agrotis ripae, (Hübner, [1823])
  10343 Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta, (Hübner, [1803])
  10346 Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  10348 Heart and Dart Agrotis exclamationis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10350 Heart and Club Agrotis clavis, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  10351 Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10356 Archer's Dart Agrotis vestigialis, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  10360 Light Feathered Rustic Agrotis cinerea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Noctuidae: Xyleninae
  09710 Ammoconia caecimacula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  09734 Cameo Polymixis gemmea, (Treitschke, 1825)
Noctuidae: Pantheinae
  10372 Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erebidae: Lymantriinae
  10375 Black Arches Lymantria monacha, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10376 Gypsy Moth Lymantria dispar, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10380 Ocneria rubea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10387 Pale Tussock Calliteara pudibunda, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10392 Dark Tussock Dicallomera fascelina, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10396 Scarce Vapourer Orgyia recens, (Hübner, [1819])
  10397 Vapourer Orgyia antiqua, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10405 Brown-tail Euproctis chrysorrhoea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10406 Yellow-tail Euproctis similis, (Fuessly, 1775)
  10408 Penthophera morio, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  10410 Reed Tussock Laelia coenosa, (Hübner, [1808])
  10414 White Satin Leucoma salicis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10416 Black V Moth Arctornis l-nigrum, (Muller, 1764)
Nolidae: Nolinae
  10422 Meganola togatulalis, (Hübner, 1796)
  10423 Small Black Arches Meganola strigula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10425 Kent Black Arches Meganola albula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10427 Short-cloaked Moth Nola cucullatella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10429 Least Black Arches Nola confusalis, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
  10431 Scarce Black Arches Nola aerugula, (Hübner, 1793)
  10437 Nola chlamitulalis, (Hübner, 1813)
Nolidae: Chloephorinae
  10441 Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana, (Scopoli, 1772)
  10449 Scarce Silver-lines Bena bicolorana, (Fuessly, 1775)
  10451 Green Silver-lines Pseudoips prasinana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nolidae: Eariadinae
  10456 Cream-bordered Green Pea Earias clorana, (Linnaeus, 1761)
Arctiidae: Lithosiinae
  10464 Muslin Footman Nudaria mundana, (Linnaeus, 1761)
  10466 Round-winged Muslin Thumatha senex, (Hübner, [1808])
  10475 Rosy Footman Miltochrista miniata, (Forster, 1771)
  10477 Four-dotted Footman Cybosia mesomella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10479 Dotted Footman Pelosia muscerda, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  10480 Small Dotted Footman Pelosia obtusa, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  10483 Red-necked Footman Atolmis rubricollis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10485 Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10487 Buff Footman Eilema depressa, (Esper, 1787)
  10488 Dingy Footman Eilema griseola, (Hübner, [1803])
  10489 Common Footman Eilema lurideola, (Zincken, 1817)
  10490 Scarce Footman Eilema complana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10495 Pigmy Footman Eilema pygmaeola, (Doubleday, 1847)
  10499 Orange Footman Eilema sororcula, (Hufnagel, 1766)
Erebidae: Arctiinae
  10493 Hoary Footman Eilema caniola, (Hübner, 1808)
  10509 Dew Moth Setina irrorella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10517 Nine-spotted Amata phegea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10521 Handmaid Dysauxes ancilla, (Linnaeus, 1767)
  10523 Dysauxes punctata, (Fabricius, 1781)
  10526 Feathered Footman Coscinia striata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10550 Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fuliginosa, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10557 Wood Tiger Parasemia plantaginis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10566 Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea, (Hufnagel, 1766)
  10567 White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10568 Water Ermine Spilosoma urticae, (Esper, 1789)
  10572 Muslin Moth Diaphora mendica, (Clerck, 1759)
  10579 Rhyparia purpurata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10583 Clouded Buff Diacrisia sannio, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10598 Garden Tiger Arctia caja, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10600 Cream-spot Tiger Arctia villica, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10603 Scarlet Tiger Callimorpha dominula, (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10605 Jersey Tiger Euplagia quadripunctaria, (Poda, 1761)
  10607 Cinnabar Tyria jacobaeae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Arctiidae: Euchromiinae
  99999 Satin Stowaway Antichloris viridis, Druce, 1884