Micropterigidae |
|
00007 |
Micropterix aruncella, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
00008 |
Micropterix aureatella, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
00010 |
Micropterix calthella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
00028 |
Micropterix mansuetella, (Zeller, 1844)
|
|
00038 |
Micropterix tunbergella, (Fabricius, 1787)
|
|
00315 |
Opostega salaciella, (Treitschke, 1833)
|
|
00318 |
Pseudopostega auritella (=Opostega), (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
00319 |
Pseudopostega crepusculella (=Opostega), (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
05269 |
Nettle-tap Anthophila fabriciana, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
05271 |
Prochoreutis myllerana, (Fabricius, 1794)
|
|
05272 |
Prochoreutis sehestediana, (Fabricius, [1777])
|
|
05282 |
Apple Leaf Skeletonizer Choreutis pariana, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
7280 |
Psychoides verhuella, Bruand, 1853
|
Eriocraniidae |
|
00048 |
Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (=Eriocrania), (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
00049 |
Paracrania chrysolepidella (=Eriocrania), (Zeller, 1851)
|
|
00050 |
Eriocrania unimaculella, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
|
|
00051 |
Eriocrania sparrmannella, (Bosc, 1791)
|
|
00052 |
Eriocrania salopiella, (Stainton, 1854)
|
|
00053 |
Eriocrania cicatricella (=haworthi) (=Tinea purpurella), (Zetterstedt, 1839)
|
|
00055 |
Eriocrania sangii, (Wood, 1891)
|
|
00056 |
Eriocrania semipurpurella, (Stephens, 1835)
|
Hepialidae |
|
00063 |
Orange Swift Triodia sylvina (=Hepialus), (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
00067 |
Common Swift Korscheltellus lupulina (=Hepialus lupulinus), (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
00069 |
Map-winged Swift Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (=Pharmacis) (=Hepialus), (DeGeer, 1778)
|
|
00078 |
Gold Swift Phymatopus hecta (=Hepialus), (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
00080 |
Ghost Moth Hepialus humuli, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06728 |
December Moth Poecilocampa populi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06731 |
Pale Eggar Trichiura crataegi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06738 |
Small Eggar Eriogaster lanestris, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06743 |
Lackey Malacosoma neustria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06767 |
Drinker Euthrix potatoria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06777 |
Lappet Gastropacha quercifolia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10178 |
Plain Clay Eugnorisma depuncta, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
Nepticulidae |
|
00086 |
Enteucha acetosae (=Johanssonia), (Stainton, 1854)
|
|
00089 |
Stigmella lapponica, (Wocke, 1862)
|
|
00090 |
Stigmella confusella, (Wood, 1894)
|
|
00095 |
Stigmella tiliae, (Frey, 1856)
|
|
00096 |
Stigmella betulicola, (Stainton, 1856)
|
|
00098 |
Stigmella sakhalinella (=distinguenda), Puplesis, 1984
|
|
00099 |
Stigmella luteella, (Stainton, 1857)
|
|
00100 |
Stigmella glutinosae, (Stainton, 1858)
|
|
00101 |
Stigmella alnetella, (Stainton, 1856)
|
|
00102 |
Stigmella microtheriella, (Stainton, 1854)
|
|
00103 |
Stigmella prunetorum, (Stainton, 1855)
|
|
00104 |
Stigmella aceris, (Frey, 1857)
|
|
00105 |
Apple Pygmy Stigmella malella, (Stainton, 1854)
|
|
00109 |
Stigmella catharticella, (Stainton, 1853)
|
|
00110 |
Rose Leaf Miner Stigmella anomalella, (Goeze, 1783)
|
|
00112 |
Stigmella centifoliella, (Zeller, 1848)
|
|
00113 |
Stigmella ulmivora, (Fologne, 1860)
|
|
00116 |
Stigmella viscerella, (Stainton, 1853)
|
|
00120 |
Stigmella paradoxa, (Frey, 1858)
|
|
00125 |
Stigmella regiella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
|
|
00126 |
Stigmella crataegella, (Klimesch, 1936)
|
|
00129 |
Stigmella nylandriella, (Tengström, 1848)
|
|
00130 |
Stigmella oxyacanthella, (Stainton, 1854)
|
|
00131 |
Stigmella pyri, (Glitz, 1865)
|
|
00133 |
Stigmella desperatella, (Frey, 1856)
|
|
00134 |
Stigmella hybnerella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
00136 |
Stigmella floslactella, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
00138 |
Stigmella tityrella, (Stainton, 1854)
|
|
00139 |
Stigmella salicis, (Stainton, 1854)
|
|
00144 |
Stigmella obliquella, (Heinemann, 1862)
|
|
00146 |
Stigmella trimaculella, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
00147 |
Stigmella assimilella, (Zeller, 1848)
|
|
00148 |
Stigmella sorbi, (Stainton, 1861)
|
|
00149 |
Stigmella plagicolella, (Stainton, 1854)
|
|
00150 |
Stigmella lemniscella (=marginicolella), (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
00151 |
Stigmella continuella, (Stainton, 1856)
|
|
00152 |
Stigmella aurella, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
00152 |
Stigmella aurella f. nitens, (Fologne, 1862)
|
|
00154 |
Stigmella splendidissimella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
|
|
00154 |
Stigmella splendidissimella f. dulcella, (Heinemann, 1862)
|
|
00157 |
Stigmella aeneofasciella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
|
|
00163 |
Stigmella ulmariae, (Wocke, 1879)
|
|
00165 |
Stigmella incognitella (=pomella), (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
|
|
00166 |
Stigmella perpygmaeella (=pygmaeella), (Doubleday, 1859)
|
|
00169 |
Stigmella hemargyrella, (Kollar, 1832)
|
|
00170 |
Stigmella speciosa, (Frey, 1858)
|
|
00171 |
Stigmella suberivora, (Stainton, 1869)
|
|
00173 |
Stigmella basiguttella, (Heinemann, 1862)
|
|
00174 |
Stigmella svenssoni, (Johansson, 1971)
|
|
00179 |
Stigmella ruficapitella, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
00180 |
Stigmella atricapitella, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
00181 |
Stigmella samiatella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
00182 |
Stigmella roborella, (Johansson, 1971)
|
|
00222 |
Trifurcula immundella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
00239 |
Bohemannia pulverosella, (Stainton, 1849)
|
|
00244 |
Ectoedemia sericopeza, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
00245 |
Ectoedemia louisella, (Sircom, 1849)
|
|
00246 |
Ectoedemia decentella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
|
|
00254 |
Ectoedemia septembrella (=Fomoria), (Stainton, 1849)
|
|
00265 |
Ectoedemia amani, Svensson, 1966
|
|
00268 |
Ectoedemia intimella, (Zeller, 1848)
|
|
0269 |
Ectoedemia hannoverella, (Glitz, 1872)
|
|
00270 |
Ectoedemia turbidella, (Zeller, 1848)
|
|
00273 |
Ectoedemia argyropeza, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
00279 |
Ectoedemia quinquella, (Bedell, 1848)
|
|
00285 |
Ectoedemia heringella, (Mariani, 1939)
|
|
00288 |
Ectoedemia albifasciella, (Heinemann, 1871)
|
|
00292 |
Ectoedemia subbimaculella, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
00293 |
Ectoedemia heringi (=quercifoliae), (Toll, 1934)
|
|
00301 |
Ectoedemia angulifasciella, (Stainton, 1849)
|
|
00302 |
Ectoedemia atricollis, (Stainton, 1857)
|
|
00303 |
Ectoedemia arcuatella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
|
|
00304 |
Ectoedemia rubivora, (Wocke, 1860)
|
|
00305 |
Ectoedemia spinosella, (Joannis, 1908)
|
|
00307 |
Ectoedemia occultella (=argentipedella), (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
00308 |
Ectoedemia minimella (=mediofasciella), (Zetterstedt, 1839)
|
|
001320 |
Stigmella spinosissimae, (Waters, 1928)
|
|
001320 |
Stigmella minusculella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
|
Heliozelidae |
|
00326 |
Antispila metallella (=pfeifferella), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
00327 |
Antispila treitschkiella (=petryi), (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
|
|
00329 |
Heliozela sericiella, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
00330 |
Heliozela resplendella, (Stainton, 1851)
|
|
00331 |
Heliozela hammoniella (=betulae), Sorhagen, 1885
|
Adelidae: Adelinae |
|
00338 |
Nemophora degeerella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
00346 |
Nemophora metallica (=scabiosella), (Poda, 1761)
|
|
00349 |
Nemophora cupriacella, (Hübner, [1819])
|
|
00352 |
Nemophora fasciella, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
00356 |
Nemophora minimella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
00365 |
Adela reaumurella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
00366 |
Adela cuprella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
00371 |
Adela croesella, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
00377 |
Cauchas fibulella (=Adela), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
00382 |
Cauchas rufimitrella (=Adela), (Scopoli, 1763)
|
Prodoxidae |
|
00407 |
Lampronia fuscatella, (Tengström, 1848)
|
Incurvariidae |
|
00385 |
Nematopogon pilella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
00387 |
Nematopogon schwarziellus (=panzerella), Zeller, 1839
|
|
00390 |
Nematopogon metaxella, (Hübner, 1813)
|
|
00391 |
Nematopogon swammerdamella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
00397 |
Currant Shoot Borer Lampronia capitella, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
00398 |
Lampronia luzella, (Hübner, [1817])
|
|
00399 |
Raspberry Moth Lampronia corticella (=rubiella), (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
00400 |
Lampronia morosa, Zeller, 1852
|
|
00423 |
Incurvaria pectinea, Haworth, 1828
|
|
00424 |
Incurvaria masculella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
00429 |
Incurvaria oehlmanniella (=Lampronia), (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
00430 |
Incurvaria praelatella (=Lampronia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
00433 |
Phylloporia bistrigella, (Haworth, 1828)
|
Tischeriidae |
|
00440 |
Tischeria ekebladella, (Bjerkander, 1795)
|
|
00441 |
Tischeria dodonaea, Stainton, 1858
|
|
00444 |
Coptotriche marginea (=Tischeria) (=Emmetia), (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
00449 |
Coptotriche angusticollella (=Tischeria) (=Emmetia), (Duponchel, [1843])
|
Tineidae: Myrmecozelinae |
|
00476 |
Haplotinea insectella, (Fabricius, 1794)
|
Tineidae: Meesiinae |
|
00494 |
Tenaga nigripunctella, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
00572 |
Infurcitinea argentimaculella, (Stainton, 1849)
|
Tineidae: Scardiinae |
|
00609 |
Morophaga choragella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Tineidae: Nemapogoninae |
|
00613 |
Triaxomera fulvimitrella, (Sodoffsky, 1830)
|
|
00617 |
Triaxomera parasitella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
00621 |
Nemaxera betulinella, (Paykull, 1785)
|
|
00623 |
Corn Moth Nemapogon granella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
00624 |
Cork Moth Nemapogon cloacella, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
00625 |
Nemapogon wolffiella, Karsholt & Nielsen, 1976
|
|
00630 |
Nemapogon ruricolella, (Stainton, 1849)
|
|
00641 |
Nemapogon clematella, (Fabricius, 1781)
|
Tineidae: Tineinae |
|
00590 |
Stenoptinea cyaneimarmorella, (Millière, 1854)
|
|
00661 |
Tapestry Moth Trichophaga tapetzella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
00669 |
Common Clothes Moth Tineola bisselliella, (Hummel, 1823)
|
|
00671 |
Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella, Linnaeus, 1758
|
|
00675 |
Tinea dubiella, Stainton, 1859
|
|
00680 |
Large Pale Clothes Moth Tinea pallescentella, Stainton, 1851
|
|
00683 |
Tinea columbariella, Wocke, 1877
|
|
00686 |
Tinea semifulvella, Haworth, 1828
|
|
00687 |
Tinea trinotella, Thunberg, 1794
|
|
00689 |
Brown-dotted Clothes Moth Niditinea fuscella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
00690 |
Niditinea striolella (=piercella), (Matsumura, 1931)
|
|
00700 |
Skin Moth Monopis laevigella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
00701 |
Monopis weaverella, (Scott, 1858)
|
|
00704 |
Monopis obviella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
00705 |
Monopis crocicapitella, (Clemens, 1859)
|
|
00708 |
Monopis monachella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
00711 |
Monopis fenestratella, (Heyden, 1863)
|
Tineidae: Hapsiferinae |
|
00714 |
Hapsifera luridella, Zeller, 1847
|
Tineidae: Euplocaminae |
|
00725 |
Euplocamus ophisa, (Cramer, 1779)
|
Tineidae: Teichobiinae |
|
729 |
Psychoides filicivora, (Meyrick, 1937)
|
Psychidae: Naryciinae |
|
00751 |
Narycia duplicella, (Goeze, 1783)
|
|
00781 |
Lesser Lichen Case-bearer Dahlica inconspicuella, (Stainton, 1849)
|
|
7470 |
Diplodoma laichartingella, (Goeze, 1783)
|
Psychidae: Taleporiinae |
|
00815 |
Taleporia tubulosa, (Retzius, 1783)
|
Psychidae: Psychinae |
|
00864 |
Luffia ferchaultella, (Stephens, 1850)
|
|
00868 |
Proutia betulina, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
00877 |
Psyche casta, (Pallas, 1767)
|
Psychidae: Oiketicinae |
|
01012 |
Sterrhopterix fusca, (Haworth, 1809)
|
Roeslerstammiidae |
|
01030 |
Roeslerstammia erxlebella, (Fabricius, 1787)
|
Douglasiidae |
|
01037 |
Tinagma ocnerostomella, (Stainton, 1850)
|
Bucculatricidae |
|
01052 |
Bucculatrix albedinella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
01060 |
Bucculatrix bechsteinella, (Bechstein & Scharfenberg, 1805)
|
|
01065 |
Bucculatrix cidarella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
01066 |
Bucculatrix cristatella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
01067 |
Bucculatrix demaryella, (Duponchel, 1840)
|
|
01070 |
Bucculatrix frangutella, (Goeze, 1783)
|
|
01081 |
Bucculatrix maritima, Stainton, 1851
|
|
01083 |
Bucculatrix nigricomella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
01093 |
Bucculatrix thoracella, (Thunberg, 1794)
|
|
01094 |
Bucculatrix ulmella, Zeller, 1848
|
Gracillariidae: Gracillariinae |
|
01100 |
Parectopa ononidis, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
01110 |
Caloptilia alchimiella, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
01112 |
Caloptilia betulicola, (Hering, 1928)
|
|
01115 |
Caloptilia cuculipennella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
01116 |
Caloptilia elongella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
01117 |
Caloptilia falconipennella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
01125 |
Caloptilia populetorum, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
01127 |
Caloptilia robustella, Jäckh, 1972
|
|
01129 |
Caloptilia rufipennella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
01130 |
Caloptilia semifascia, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
01131 |
Caloptilia stigmatella, (Fabricius, 1781)
|
|
01135 |
Gracillaria syringella (=Caloptilia), (Fabricius, 1794)
|
|
01143 |
Aspilapteryx tringipennella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
01145 |
Euspilapteryx auroguttella (=Eucalybites), Stephens, 1835
|
|
01147 |
Calybites phasianipennella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
01150 |
Povolnya leucapennella (=Caloptilia), (Stephens, 1835)
|
|
01154 |
Acrocercops brongniardella, (Fabricius, 1798)
|
|
01157 |
Dialectica imperialella, (Zeller, 1847)
|
|
01167 |
Leucospilapteryx omissella, (Stainton, 1848)
|
|
01172 |
Callisto denticulella, (Thunberg, 1794)
|
|
01176 |
Parornix alpicola, (Wocke, 1877)
|
|
01178 |
Parornix anglicella, (Stainton, 1850)
|
|
01181 |
Parornix betulae, (Stainton, 1854)
|
|
01184 |
Parornix devoniella, (Stainton, 1850)
|
|
01186 |
Parornix fagivora, (Frey, 1861)
|
|
01187 |
Parornix finitimella, (Zeller, 1850)
|
|
01197 |
Parornix scoticella, (Stainton, 1850)
|
|
01200 |
Parornix torquillella (=Deltaornix), (Zeller, 1850)
|
|
01333 |
Citrus Leaf Miner Phyllocnistis citrella, Stainton, 1856
|
|
11110 |
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella, (Brants, 1913)
|
Gracillariidae: Lithocolletinae |
|
01206 |
Phyllonorycter acerifoliella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
01213 |
Phyllonorycter anderidae, (Fletcher, 1885)
|
|
01220 |
Phyllonorycter blancardella, (Fabricius, 1781)
|
|
01223 |
Phyllonorycter cavella, (Zeller, 1846)
|
|
01234 |
Nut Leaf Blister Moth Phyllonorycter coryli, (Nicelli, 1851)
|
|
01235 |
Phyllonorycter corylifoliella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
01236 |
Phyllonorycter hostis (=cydoniella), Triberti, 2007
|
|
01241 |
Phyllonorycter dubitella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
|
|
01242 |
Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella, (Bouché, 1834)
|
|
01244 |
Phyllonorycter esperella, (Goeze, 1783)
|
|
01247 |
Phyllonorycter froelichiella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
01248 |
Phyllonorycter geniculella, (Ragonot, 1874)
|
|
01253 |
Phyllonorycter harrisella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
01254 |
Phyllonorycter heegeriella, (Zeller, 1846)
|
|
01257 |
Phyllonorycter hilarella, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
|
|
01265 |
Phyllonorycter klemannella, (Fabricius, 1781)
|
|
01267 |
Phyllonorycter lantanella, (Schrank, 1802)
|
|
01268 |
Phyllonorycter lautella, (Zeller, 1846)
|
|
01269 |
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella, (Zeller, 1850)
|
|
01270 |
Phyllonorycter maestingella, (Müller, 1764)
|
|
01273 |
Phyllonorycter mespilella, (Hübner, [1805])
|
|
01274 |
Phyllonorycter messaniella, (Zeller, 1846)
|
|
01279 |
Phyllonorycter nicellii, (Stainton, 1851)
|
|
01282 |
Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae, (Frey, 1856)
|
|
01287 |
Phyllonorycter platani, (Staudinger, 1870)
|
|
01288 |
Phyllonorycter joannisi (=platanoidella), (Le Marchand, 1936)
|
|
01292 |
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
01293 |
Phyllonorycter quinqueguttella, (Stainton, 1851)
|
|
01294 |
Phyllonorycter rajella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
01297 |
Phyllonorycter roboris, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
01300 |
Phyllonorycter salicicolella, (Sircom, 1848)
|
|
01301 |
Phyllonorycter viminiella (=salictella), (Sircom, 1848)
|
|
01302 |
Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella (=saportella), (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
01305 |
Phyllonorycter schreberella, (Fabricius, 1781)
|
|
01307 |
Phyllonorycter scopariella, (Zeller, 1846)
|
|
01308 |
Phyllonorycter sorbi, (Frey, 1855)
|
|
01310 |
Phyllonorycter spinicolella, (Zeller, 1846)
|
|
01310a |
Phyllonorycter cerasicolella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
|
|
01312 |
Phyllonorycter stettinensis, (Nicelli, 1852)
|
|
01313 |
Phyllonorycter strigulatella, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
|
|
01317 |
Phyllonorycter tenerella, (Joannis, 1915)
|
|
01319 |
Phyllonorycter trifasciella, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
01322 |
Phyllonorycter tristrigella, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
01325 |
Phyllonorycter ulicicolella, (Stainton, 1851)
|
|
01326 |
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella, (Hübner, [1817])
|
|
01327 |
Phyllonorycter viminetorum, (Stainton, 1854)
|
|
01330 |
Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella, Deschka & Dimić, 1986
|
Gracillariidae: Phyllocnistinae |
|
01336 |
Phyllocnistis saligna, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
01337 |
Phyllocnistis unipunctella, (Stephens, 1834)
|
|
01339 |
Phyllocnistis xenia, Hering, 1936
|
Yponomeutidae: Yponomeutinae |
|
01344 |
Hawthorn Moth Scythropia crataegella, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
01347 |
Bird-cherry Ermine Yponomeuta evonymella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
01348 |
Orchard Ermine Yponomeuta padella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
01349 |
Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus, Zeller, 1838
|
|
01350 |
Spindle Ermine Yponomeuta cagnagella, (Hübner, 1813)
|
|
01352 |
Willow Ermine Yponomeuta rorrella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
01354 |
Yponomeuta plumbella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
01355 |
Yponomeuta sedella, Treitschke, 1832
|
|
01359 |
Zelleria hepariella, Stainton, 1849
|
|
01398 |
Pseudoswammerdamia combinella, (Hübner, 1786)
|
|
01400 |
Swammerdamia caesiella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
01402 |
Swammerdamia pyrella, (Villers, 1789)
|
|
01404 |
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella, (Scharfenberg, 1805)
|
|
01408 |
Paraswammerdamia nebulella (=lutarea), (Goeze, 1783)
|
|
01411 |
Cedestis gysseleniella, Zeller, 1839
|
|
01412 |
Cedestis subfasciella, (Stephens, 1834)
|
|
01416 |
Ocnerostoma piniariella, Zeller, 1847
|
|
01417 |
Ocnerostoma friesei, Svensson, 1966
|
|
01424 |
Ash Bud Moth Prays fraxinella, (Bjerkander, 1784)
|
Yponomeutidae: Argyresthiinae |
|
01433 |
Argyresthia laevigatella, Herrich-Schäffer, 1855
|
|
01435 |
Argyresthia glabratella, (Zeller, 1847)
|
|
01440 |
Argyresthia praecocella, Zeller, 1839
|
|
01442 |
Argyresthia trifasciata, Staudinger, 1871
|
|
01447 |
Argyresthia dilectella, Zeller, 1847
|
|
01452 |
Argyresthia ivella, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
01453 |
Argyresthia brockeella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
01454 |
Argyresthia goedartella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
01455 |
Argyresthia pygmaeella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
01458 |
Argyresthia curvella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
01459 |
Argyresthia retinella, Zeller, 1839
|
|
01461 |
Argyresthia glaucinella, Zeller, 1839
|
|
01462 |
Argyresthia spinosella, Stainton, 1849
|
|
01463 |
Apple Fruit Moth Argyresthia conjugella, Zeller, 1839
|
|
01465 |
Argyresthia semifusca, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
01466 |
Cherry Fruit Moth Argyresthia pruniella, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
01467 |
Argyresthia bonnetella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
01468 |
Argyresthia albistria, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
01469 |
Argyresthia semitestacella, (Curtis, 1833)
|
|
01470a |
Cypress Tip Moth Argyresthia cupressella, Walsingham, 1890
|
Ypsolophidae: Ypsolophinae |
|
01480 |
Ypsolopha mucronella, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
01481 |
Ypsolopha nemorella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
01482 |
Honeysuckle Moth Ypsolopha dentella, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
01484 |
Ypsolopha asperella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
01486 |
Ypsolopha scabrella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
01488 |
Ypsolopha horridella, (Treitschke, 1835)
|
|
01489 |
Ypsolopha lucella, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
01491 |
Ypsolopha alpella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
01492 |
Ypsolopha sylvella, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
01493 |
Ypsolopha parenthesella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
01494 |
Ypsolopha ustella, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
01495 |
Ypsolopha sequella, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
01496 |
Ypsolopha vittella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Ochsenheimeriidae |
|
01520 |
Ochsenheimeria taurella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
01521 |
Ochsenheimeria urella, Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842
|
Plutellidae |
|
01525 |
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
01528 |
Plutella porrectella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
01544 |
Eidophasia messingiella, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
|
Acrolepiidae |
|
01556 |
Digitivalva pulicariae, (Klimesch, 1956)
|
|
01565 |
Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
01567 |
Acrolepiopsis betulella, (Curtis, 1838)
|
|
01572 |
Acrolepia autumnitella, Curtis, 1838
|
Glyphipterigidae: Orthoteliinae |
|
01576 |
Orthotelia sparganella, (Thunberg, 1788)
|
Glyphipterigidae: Glyphipteriginae |
|
01580 |
Glyphipterix thrasonella, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
01584 |
Glyphipterix fuscoviridella, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
01587 |
Glyphipterix equitella, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
01592 |
Glyphipterix forsterella, (Fabricius, 1781)
|
|
01594 |
Cocksfoot Moth Glyphipterix simpliciella, (Stephens, 1834)
|
|
01595 |
Glyphipterix schoenicolella, Boyd, 1858
|
Bedelliidae |
|
01602 |
Bedellia somnulentella, (Zeller, 1847)
|
Lyonetiidae: Cemiostominae |
|
01606 |
Leucoptera lotella, (Stainton, [1858])
|
|
01610 |
Laburnum Leaf Miner Leucoptera laburnella, (Stainton, 1851)
|
|
01611 |
Leucoptera spartifoliella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
01618 |
Pear Leaf Blister Moth Leucoptera malifoliella, (Costa, [1836])
|
Lyonetiidae: Lyonetiinae |
|
01627 |
Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Ethmiidae |
|
01643 |
Ethmia dodecea, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
01644 |
Ethmia quadrillella, (Goeze, 1783)
|
|
01653 |
Ethmia pyrausta, (Pallas, 1771)
|
|
01655 |
Ethmia bipunctella, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
Depressariidae |
|
01668 |
Semioscopis avellanella, (Hübner, 1793)
|
|
01670 |
Semioscopis steinkellneriana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
01674 |
Luquetia lobella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
01678 |
Exaeretia allisella, Stainton, 1849
|
|
01691 |
Agonopterix ocellana, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
01707 |
Agonopterix assimilella, (Treitschke, 1832)
|
|
01713 |
Agonopterix putridella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
01715 |
Agonopterix scopariella, (Heinemann, 1870)
|
|
01718 |
Agonopterix ciliella, (Stainton, 1849)
|
|
01719 |
Agonopterix arenella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
01721 |
Agonopterix propinquella, (Treitschke, 1835)
|
|
01722 |
Agonopterix subpropinquella, (Stainton, 1849)
|
|
01725 |
Agonopterix carduella, (Hübner, [1817])
|
|
01726 |
Agonopterix curvipunctosa, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
01729 |
Agonopterix yeatiana, (Fabricius, 1781)
|
|
01730 |
Agonopterix alstromeriana, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
01732 |
Agonopterix purpurea, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
01735 |
Agonopterix conterminella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
01736 |
Agonopterix heracliana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
01740 |
Agonopterix angelicella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
01743 |
Agonopterix cnicella, (Treitschke, 1832)
|
|
01756 |
Agonopterix pallorella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
01757 |
Agonopterix kaekeritziana, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
01758 |
Agonopterix liturosa, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
01763 |
Agonopterix nervosa, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
01764 |
Agonopterix umbellana, (Fabricius, 1794)
|
|
01767 |
Agonopterix bipunctosa, (Curtis, 1850)
|
|
01776 |
Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella (=pastinacella) (=heraclei) (=heracliana), (Goeze, 1783)
|
|
01782 |
Depressaria chaerophylli, Zeller, 1839
|
|
01783 |
Depressaria ultimella, Stainton, 1849
|
|
01788 |
Depressaria badiella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
01796 |
Depressaria sordidatella (=weirella), Tengström, 1848
|
|
01798 |
Depressaria pulcherrimella, Stainton, 1849
|
|
01799 |
Depressaria douglasella, Stainton, 1849
|
|
01806 |
Depressaria albipunctella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Elachistidae |
|
01828 |
Elachista consortella (=Cosmiotes), Stainton, 1851
|
|
01830 |
Elachista freyerella (=Cosmiotes), (Hübner, [1825])
|
|
01831 |
Elachista stabilella (=Cosmiotes), Stainton, 1858
|
|
01839 |
Perittia obscurepunctella, (Stainton, 1848)
|
|
01845 |
Stephensia brunnichella, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
01852 |
Elachista adscitella, Stainton, 1851
|
|
01855 |
Elachista albidella (=Biselachista), Nylander, [1848]
|
|
01856 |
Elachista albifrontella, (Hübner, [1817])
|
|
01857 |
Elachista alpinella, Stainton, 1854
|
|
01862 |
Elachista apicipunctella, Stainton, 1849
|
|
01863 |
Elachista argentella, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
01865 |
Elachista atricomella, Stainton, 1849
|
|
01871 |
Elachista bedellella, (Sircom, 1848)
|
|
01874 |
Elachista biatomella, (Stainton, 1848)
|
|
01877 |
Elachista bisulcella (=zonariella), (Duponchel, [1843])
|
|
01883 |
Elachista canapennella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
01889 |
Elachista cinereopunctella (=Biselachista), (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
01921 |
Elachista gangabella, Zeller, 1850
|
|
01925 |
Elachista gleichenella (=magnificella), (Fabricius, 1781)
|
|
01937 |
Elachista humilis (=occultella), Zeller, 1850
|
|
01951 |
Elachista kilmunella, Stainton, 1849
|
|
01965 |
Elachista luticomella, Zeller, 1839
|
|
01973 |
Elachista obliquella (=megerlella), Stainton, 1854
|
|
01974 |
Elachista maculicerusella (=monosemiella), (Bruand, 1859)
|
|
01981 |
Elachista geminatella (=nieukerkeni), (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
|
|
01995 |
Elachista poae, Stainton, 1855
|
|
02000 |
Elachista pomerana, Frey, 1870
|
|
02005 |
Elachista regificella, Sircom, 1849
|
|
02009 |
Elachista rufocinerea, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
02011 |
Elachista scirpi (=Biselachista), Stainton, 1887
|
|
02012 |
Elachista serricornis (=Biselachista), Stainton, 1854
|
|
02020 |
Elachista subalbidella, Schläger, 1847
|
|
02021 |
Elachista subnigrella, Douglas, 1853
|
|
02022 |
Elachista subocellea, (Stephens, 1834)
|
|
02031 |
Elachista triatomea, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
02035 |
Elachista utonella (=Biselachista), Frey, 1856
|
Agonoxenidae |
|
02048 |
Chrysoclista linneella, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
02049 |
Chrysoclista lathamella, Fletcher, 1936
|
|
02056 |
Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
02057 |
Blastodacna hellerella, (Duponchel, 1838)
|
|
02060 |
Spuleria flavicaput, (Haworth, 1828)
|
Scythrididae |
|
02088 |
Scythris grandipennis, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
02098 |
Scythris fuscoaenea, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
02110 |
Scythris crassiuscula, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
|
|
02169 |
Scythris limbella, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
02174 |
Scythris inspersella, (Hübner, [1817])
|
Chimabachidae |
|
02231 |
Diurnea fagella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
02232 |
Diurnea lipsiella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
02234 |
Dasytroma salicella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
Oecophoridae: Oecophorinae |
|
02261 |
Denisia albimaculea, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
02282 |
White-shouldered House-moth Endrosis sarcitrella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
02284 |
Brown House-moth Hofmannophila pseudospretella, (Stainton, 1849)
|
|
02286 |
Borkhausenia minutella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
02287 |
Borkhausenia fuscescens, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
02299 |
Crassa unitella (=Batia), (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
02301 |
Batia lambdella, (Donovan, 1793)
|
|
02303 |
Batia lunaris, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
02312 |
Esperia sulphurella, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
02317 |
Oecophora bractella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
02321 |
Alabonia geoffrella, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
02326 |
Harpella forficella, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
02328 |
Carcina quercana, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
02348 |
Pleurota bicostella, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
02398 |
Telechrysis tripuncta, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
03055 |
Pseudatemelia josephinae, (Toll, 1956)
|
|
03058 |
Pseudatemelia flavifrontella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Oecophoridae: Stathmopodinae |
|
02403 |
Stathmopoda pedella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
Batrachedridae |
|
02428 |
Batrachedra praeangusta, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
02429 |
Batrachedra pinicolella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
Coleophoridae |
|
02436 |
Augasma aeratella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
02442 |
Coleophora limoniella (=Goniodoma), (Stainton, 1884)
|
|
02449 |
Coleophora albella, (Thunberg, 1788)
|
|
02453 |
Coleophora lutipennella, (Zeller, 1838)
|
|
02456 |
Coleophora gryphipennella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
02457 |
Coleophora flavipennella, (Duponchel, [1843])
|
|
02460 |
Coleophora milvipennis, Zeller, 1839
|
|
02461 |
Coleophora alnifoliae, Barasch, 1934
|
|
02462 |
Coleophora badiipennella, (Duponchel, [1843])
|
|
02463 |
Coleophora limosipennella, (Duponchel, [1843])
|
|
02464 |
Coleophora siccifolia, Stainton, 1856
|
|
02467 |
Coleophora coracipennella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
02468 |
Coleophora serratella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
02469 |
Apple & Plum Case-bearer Coleophora spinella, (Schrank, 1802)
|
|
02470 |
Coleophora prunifoliae, Doets, 1944
|
|
02472 |
Water-dock Case-bearer Coleophora hydrolapathella, Hering, 1921
|
|
02474 |
Coleophora trigeminella, Fuchs, 1881
|
|
02479 |
Coleophora lusciniaepennella, (Treitschke, 1833)
|
|
02487 |
Coleophora violacea, (Ström, 1783)
|
|
02488 |
Coleophora potentillae, Elisha, 1885
|
|
02492 |
Coleophora juncicolella, Stainton, 1851
|
|
02493 |
Coleophora orbitella, Zeller, 1849
|
|
02494 |
Coleophora binderella, (Kollar, 1832)
|
|
02496 |
Coleophora albitarsella, Zeller, 1849
|
|
02498 |
Large Clover Case-bearer Coleophora trifolii, (Curtis, 1832)
|
|
02499 |
Clover Case-bearer Coleophora frischella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
02500 |
Small Clover Case-bearer Coleophora alcyonipennella, (Kollar, 1832)
|
|
02502 |
Coleophora conyzae, Zeller, 1868
|
|
02518 |
Coleophora lineolea, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
02524 |
Coleophora hemerobiella, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
02546 |
Coleophora lithargyrinella, Zeller, 1849
|
|
02564 |
Coleophora genistae, Stainton, 1857
|
|
02566 |
Coleophora saturatella, Stainton, 1850
|
|
02567 |
Coleophora niveicostella, Zeller, 1839
|
|
02572 |
Coleophora discordella, Zeller, 1849
|
|
02583 |
Coleophora chalcogrammella, Zeller, 1839
|
|
02585 |
Coleophora deauratella, Lienig & Zeller, 1846
|
|
02587 |
Coleophora mayrella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
02592 |
Pistol Case-bearer Coleophora anatipennella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
02593 |
Coleophora albidella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
02594 |
Coleophora kuehnella, (Goeze, 1783)
|
|
02595 |
Coleophora ibipennella, Zeller, 1849
|
|
02596 |
Coleophora betulella, Heinemann, [1876]
|
|
02598 |
Coleophora currucipennella, Zeller, 1839
|
|
02601 |
Coleophora pyrrhulipennella, Zeller, 1839
|
|
02654 |
Coleophora lixella, Zeller, 1849
|
|
02657 |
Basil-thyme Case-bearer Coleophora tricolor, Walsingham, 1899
|
|
02662 |
Coleophora albicosta, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
02680 |
Coleophora pennella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
02683 |
Larch Case-bearer Coleophora laricella, (Hübner, [1817])
|
|
02687 |
Coleophora caespititiella (=argrammella), Zeller, 1839
|
|
02688 |
Coleophora tamesis, Waters, 1929
|
|
02689 |
Coleophora glaucicolella, Wood, 1892
|
|
02690 |
Coleophora otidipennella, (Hübner, [1817])
|
|
02692 |
Coleophora alticolella, Zeller, 1849
|
|
02693 |
Coleophora taeniipennella, Herrich-Schäffer, 1855
|
|
02695 |
Coleophora salinella, Stainton, 1859
|
|
02701 |
Coleophora maritimella, Newman, 1873
|
|
02712 |
Coleophora therinella, Tengström, 1848
|
|
02716 |
Coleophora asteris, Mühlig, 1864
|
|
02717 |
Coleophora saxicolella, (Duponchel, [1843])
|
|
02721 |
Coleophora sternipennella, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
|
|
02725 |
Coleophora squamosella, Stainton, 1856
|
|
02729 |
Coleophora versurella, Zeller, 1849
|
|
02733 |
Coleophora vestianella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
02737 |
Coleophora atriplicis, Meyrick, [1928]
|
|
02748 |
Coleophora artemisicolella, Bruand, [1855]
|
|
02751 |
Coleophora deviella, Zeller, 1847
|
|
02786 |
Coleophora peribenanderi, Toll, 1943
|
|
02793 |
Coleophora trochilella, (Duponchel, [1843])
|
|
02809 |
Coleophora striatipennella, Nylander, [1848]
|
|
02811 |
Coleophora solitariella, Zeller, 1849
|
|
02816 |
Coleophora albicans (=artemisiella), Zeller, 1849
|
|
02823 |
Coleophora argentula, (Stephens, 1834)
|
|
02829 |
Coleophora follicularis, (Vallot, 1802)
|
|
02837 |
Coleophora adspersella, Benander, 1939
|
|
02843 |
Coleophora nutantella (=silenella), Mühlig & Frey, 1857
|
|
02850 |
Coleophora paripennella, Zeller, 1839
|
|
02854 |
Coleophora clypeiferella, Hofmann, 1871
|
|
02858 |
Coleophora salicorniae, Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
|
Momphidae |
|
02870 |
Mompha jurassicella, (Frey, 1881)
|
|
02872 |
Mompha miscella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
2878 |
Mompha terminella, (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
|
|
02879 |
Mompha locupletella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
02880 |
Mompha raschkiella, (Zeller, 1838)
|
|
02883 |
Mompha conturbatella, (Hübner, [1819])
|
|
02884 |
Mompha ochraceella, (Curtis, 1839)
|
|
02885 |
Mompha lacteella, (Stephens, 1834)
|
|
02886 |
Mompha propinquella, (Stainton, 1851)
|
|
02887 |
Mompha divisella, Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
|
|
02889 |
Mompha bradleyi, Riedl, 1965
|
|
02890 |
Mompha sturnipennella, (Treitschke, 1833)
|
|
02891 |
Mompha subbistrigella, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
02892 |
Mompha epilobiella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Blastobasidae |
|
02904 |
Blastobasis lacticolella (=decolorella), Rebel, 1940
|
|
02905 |
Blastobasis adustella (=lignea), Walsingham, 1894
|
Autostichidae: Symmocinae |
|
02939 |
Oegoconia deauratella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
|
|
02941 |
Oegoconia quadripuncta, (Haworth, 1828)
|
Amphisbatidae |
|
03071 |
Amphisbatis incongruella, (Stainton, 1849)
|
Cosmopterigidae: Chrysopeleiinae |
|
03095 |
Sorhagenia rhamniella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
03098 |
Sorhagenia lophyrella, (Douglas, 1846)
|
Cosmopterigidae: Antequerinae |
|
03104 |
Pancalia leuwenhoekella, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
Cosmopterigidae: Cosmopteriginae |
|
03154 |
Limnaecia phragmitella, Stainton, 1851
|
|
03163 |
Cosmopterix zieglerella, (Hübner, [1810])
|
|
03165 |
Cosmopterix orichalcea, Stainton, 1861
|
|
03170 |
Cosmopterix lienigiella, Zeller, 1846
|
Gelechiidae: Gelechiinae |
|
03230 |
Aristotelia ericinella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
03231 |
Aristotelia subdecurtella, (Stainton, [1858])
|
|
03237 |
Aristotelia brizella, (Treitschke, 1833)
|
|
03242 |
Chrysoesthia drurella, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
03244 |
Chrysoesthia sexguttella, (Thunberg, 1794)
|
|
03261 |
Isophrictis striatella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
03272 |
Metzneria aestivella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
03273 |
Metzneria lappella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
03275 |
Metzneria littorella, (Douglas, 1850)
|
|
03280 |
Metzneria metzneriella, (Stainton, 1851)
|
|
03285 |
Metzneria aprilella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
|
|
03292 |
Apodia bifractella, (Duponchel, [1843])
|
|
03295 |
Ptocheuusa paupella, (Zeller, 1847)
|
|
03304 |
Psamathocrita osseella, (Stainton, 1860)
|
|
03308 |
Argolamprotes micella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
03312 |
Monochroa cytisella, (Curtis, 1837)
|
|
03315 |
Monochroa tenebrella, (Hübner, [1817])
|
|
03319 |
Monochroa conspersella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
|
|
03320 |
Monochroa tetragonella, (Stainton, 1885)
|
|
03323 |
Monochroa lutulentella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
03324 |
Monochroa lucidella, (Stephens, 1834)
|
|
03325 |
Monochroa divisella, (Douglas, 1850)
|
|
03327 |
Monochroa palustrellus (=palustrella), (Douglas, 1850)
|
|
03330 |
Monochroa arundinetella, (Boyd, 1857)
|
|
03331 |
Monochroa suffusella, (Douglas, 1850)
|
|
03334 |
Monochroa hornigi, (Staudinger, 1883)
|
|
03339 |
Eulamprotes wilkella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
03344 |
Eulamprotes unicolorella, (Duponchel, [1843])
|
|
03345 |
Eulamprotes atrella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
03372 |
Bryotropha politella, (Stainton, 1851)
|
|
03373 |
Bryotropha terrella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
03374 |
Bryotropha desertella, (Douglas, 1850)
|
|
03383 |
Bryotropha domestica, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
03384 |
Bryotropha senectella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
03386 |
Bryotropha similis, (Stainton, 1854)
|
|
03387 |
Bryotropha umbrosella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
03389 |
Bryotropha affinis, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
03390 |
Bryotropha basaltinella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
03399 |
Recurvaria nanella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
03400 |
Recurvaria leucatella, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
03404 |
Exoteleia dodecella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
03407 |
Stenolechia gemmella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
03410 |
Parachronistis albiceps, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
03415 |
Teleiodes vulgella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
03419 |
Teleiodes luculella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
03424 |
Carpatolechia decorella, (Haworth, 1812)
|
|
03427 |
Carpatolechia fugitivella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
03428 |
Carpatolechia alburnella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
03429 |
Carpatolechia notatella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
03430 |
Carpatolechia proximella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
03432 |
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella, (Thunberg, 1794)
|
|
03434 |
Teleiodes sequax, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
03448 |
Teleiopsis diffinis, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
03453 |
Pseudotelphusa scalella, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
03461 |
Altenia scriptella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
03469 |
Gelechia rhombella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
3470 |
Gelechia scotinella, Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
|
|
03471 |
Gelechia senticetella, (Staudinger, 1859)
|
|
03474 |
Gelechia sororculella, (Hübner, [1817])
|
|
03477 |
Gelechia muscosella, Zeller, 1839
|
|
03481 |
Gelechia hippophaella, (Schrank, 1802)
|
|
03482 |
Gelechia nigra, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
03491 |
Psoricoptera gibbosella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
03507 |
Mirificarma mulinella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
03520 |
Chionodes distinctella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
03527 |
Chionodes fumatella, (Douglas, 1850)
|
|
03530 |
Aroga velocella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
03558 |
Athrips tetrapunctella, (Thunberg, 1794)
|
|
03559 |
Athrips mouffetella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
03580 |
Scrobipalpa acuminatella, (Sircom, 1850)
|
|
03584 |
Thyme Moth Scrobipalpa artemisiella, (Treitschke, 1833)
|
|
03585 |
Scrobipalpa atriplicella, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
|
|
03592 |
Scrobipalpa costella, (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
|
|
03609 |
Scrobipalpa instabilella, (Douglas, 1846)
|
|
03616 |
Scrobipalpa nitentella, (Fuchs, 1902)
|
|
03618 |
Scrobipalpa obsoletella, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
|
|
03628 |
Scrobipalpa salicorniae (=salinella), (Hering, 1889)
|
|
03629 |
Scrobipalpa samadensis (=plantaginella), (Pfaffenzeller, 1870)
|
|
03633 |
Scrobipalpa suaedella, (Richardson, 1893)
|
|
03681 |
Caryocolum alsinella, (Zeller, 1868)
|
|
03682 |
Caryocolum viscariella, (Stainton, 1855)
|
|
03684 |
Caryocolum vicinella, (Douglas, 1851)
|
|
03702 |
Caryocolum marmorea, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
03708 |
Caryocolum fraternella, (Douglas, 1851)
|
|
03712 |
Caryocolum blandella, (Douglas, 1852)
|
|
03715 |
Caryocolum proxima, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
03718 |
Caryocolum tricolorella, (Haworth, 1812)
|
|
03725 |
Caryocolum kroesmanniella, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
|
|
03749 |
Sophronia semicostella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
03779 |
Syncopacma sangiella, (Stainton, 1863)
|
|
03780 |
Syncopacma cinctella, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
03781 |
Syncopacma larseniella, Gozmány, 1957
|
|
03785 |
Syncopacma taeniolella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
03798 |
Aproaerema anthyllidella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
03804 |
Anacampsis populella, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
03805 |
Anacampsis blattariella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
03822 |
Peach Twig Borer Anarsia lineatella, Zeller, 1839
|
|
03823 |
Anarsia spartiella, (Schrank, 1802)
|
|
03827 |
Hypatima rhomboidella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
03829 |
Nothris verbascella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
03833 |
Neofaculta ericetella, (Geyer, [1832])
|
Gelechiidae: Dichomeridinae |
|
03849 |
Juniper Webber Dichomeris marginella, (Fabricius, 1781)
|
|
03851 |
Dichomeris derasella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
03857 |
Dichomeris alacella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
03863 |
Brachmia blandella, (Fabricius, 1798)
|
|
03865 |
Brachmia inornatella, (Douglas, 1850)
|
|
03870 |
Helcystogramma rufescens, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
03874 |
Acompsia cinerella, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
03883 |
Telephila schmidtiellus (=Acompsia), (Heyden, 1848)
|
Gelechiidae: Pexicopiinae |
|
03888 |
Hollyhock Seed Moth Pexicopia malvella, (Hübner, [1805])
|
|
03890 |
Platyedra subcinerea, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
03893 |
Angoumois Grain Moth Sitotroga cerealella, (Olivier, 1789)
|
|
03896 |
Thiotricha subocellea, (Stephens, 1834)
|
Limacodidae |
|
03907 |
Festoon Apoda limacodes, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
Zygaenidae: Procridinae |
|
03946 |
Adscita albanica, (Naufock, 1926)
|
|
03948 |
Cistus Forester Adscita geryon, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
03951 |
Adscita mannii, (Lederer, 1853)
|
|
03956 |
Forester Adscita statices, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Zygaenidae: Zygaeninae |
|
03969 |
Zygaena laeta, (Hübner, 1790)
|
|
03974 |
Transparent Burnet Zygaena purpuralis, (Brünnich, 1763)
|
|
03980 |
Zygaena carniolica, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
03983 |
Slender Scotch Burnet Zygaena loti, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
03991 |
Zygaena osterodensis, Reiss, 1921
|
|
03995 |
Zygaena ephialtes, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
03998 |
Six-spot Burnet Zygaena filipendulae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
03999 |
Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet Zygaena lonicerae, (Scheven, 1777)
|
|
04000 |
Five-spot Burnet Zygaena trifolii, (Esper, 1783)
|
Sesiidae: Sesiinae |
|
04030 |
Hornet Moth Sesia apiformis, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
04032 |
Lunar Hornet Moth Sesia bembeciformis, (Hübner, [1806])
|
|
04045 |
White-barred Clearwing Synanthedon spheciformis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04048 |
Large Red-belted Clearwing Synanthedon culiciformis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04051 |
Red-tipped Clearwing Synanthedon formicaeformis, (Esper, 1783)
|
|
04053 |
Orange-tailed Clearwing Synanthedon andrenaeformis, (Laspeyres, 1801)
|
|
04059 |
Yellow-legged Clearwing Synanthedon vespiformis, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
04060 |
Red-belted Clearwing Synanthedon myopaeformis, (Borkhausen, 1789)
|
|
04064 |
Currant Clearwing Synanthedon tipuliformis, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
04070 |
Six-belted Clearwing Bembecia ichneumoniformis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04090 |
Fiery Clearwing Pyropteron chrysidiformis, (Esper, 1782)
|
Cossidae: Cossinae |
|
04151 |
Goat Moth Cossus cossus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Cossidae: Zeuzerinae |
|
04156 |
Parahypopta caestrum, (Hübner, 1804)
|
|
04163 |
Dyspessa salicicola, (Eversmann, 1848)
|
|
04176 |
Leopard Moth Zeuzera pyrina, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
04178 |
Reed Leopard Phragmataecia castaneae, (Hübner, 1790)
|
Tortricidae: Tortricinae |
|
1079a |
Cnephasia pumicana, (Zeller, 1847)
|
|
04187 |
Phtheochroa inopiana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04188 |
Phtheochroa schreibersiana, (Frölich, 1828)
|
|
04193 |
Phtheochroa sodaliana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04214 |
Phtheochroa rugosana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
04219 |
Hysterophora maculosana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04247 |
Cochylimorpha straminea, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04255 |
Phalonidia manniana, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
|
|
04256 |
Phalonidia affinitana, (Douglas, 1846)
|
|
04263 |
Gynnidomorpha vectisana, (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
|
|
04264 |
Gynnidomorpha minimana, (Caradja, 1916)
|
|
04266 |
Gynnidomorpha alismana, (Ragonot, 1883)
|
|
04268 |
Agapeta hamana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04271 |
Agapeta zoegana, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
04287 |
Eupoecilia angustana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
04291 |
Commophila aeneana, (Hübner, [1800])
|
|
04294 |
Aethes hartmanniana, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
04295 |
Aethes piercei, Obraztsov, 1952
|
|
04296 |
Aethes williana, (Brahm, 1791)
|
|
04303 |
Aethes margaritana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04309 |
Aethes smeathmanniana, (Fabricius, 1781)
|
|
04310 |
Aethes tesserana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04317 |
Aethes beatricella, (Walsingham, 1898)
|
|
04321 |
Aethes francillana, (Fabricius, 1794)
|
|
04326 |
Aethes cnicana, (Westwood, 1854)
|
|
04327 |
Aethes rubigana, (Treitschke, 1830)
|
|
04334 |
Cochylidia rupicola, (Curtis, 1834)
|
|
04338 |
Cochylidia heydeniana, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
|
|
04339 |
Cochylidia implicitana, (Wocke, 1856)
|
|
04347 |
Cochylis nana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04348 |
Cochylis roseana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04351 |
Cochylis hybridella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
04353 |
Cochylis dubitana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
04354 |
Cochylis molliculana, Zeller, 1847
|
|
04355 |
Cochylis atricapitana, (Stephens, 1852)
|
|
04358 |
Cochylis pallidana, Zeller, 1847
|
|
04364 |
Falseuncaria degreyana, (McLachlan, 1869)
|
|
04368 |
Spatalistis bifasciana, (Hübner, [1787])
|
|
04370 |
Green Oak Tortrix Tortrix viridana, Linnaeus, 1758
|
|
04372 |
Aleimma loeflingiana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04374 |
Acleris holmiana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04375 |
Acleris forsskaleana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04376 |
Acleris bergmanniana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04378 |
Strawberry Tortrix Acleris comariana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
|
|
04379 |
Acleris laterana, (Fabricius, 1794)
|
|
04383 |
Acleris sparsana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04384 |
Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris rhombana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04385 |
Acleris emargana, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
04386 |
Acleris schalleriana, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
04387 |
Acleris lorquiniana, (Duponchel, 1835)
|
|
04389 |
Acleris cristana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04390 |
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04391 |
Acleris aspersana, (Hübner, [1817])
|
|
04392 |
Acleris shepherdana, (Stephens, 1852)
|
|
04394 |
Acleris hastiana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04397 |
Acleris hyemana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04402 |
Acleris ferrugana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04402x |
Acleris ferrugana/notana agg., ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04403 |
Acleris notana, (Donovan, 1806)
|
|
04405 |
Acleris kochiella (=boscana), (Goeze, 1783)
|
|
04407 |
Acleris logiana, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
04409 |
Acleris literana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04412 |
Acleris rufana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04420 |
Neosphaleroptera nubilana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
04439 |
Tortricodes alternella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04443 |
Eana osseana, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
04450 |
Eana incanana, (Stephens, 1852)
|
|
04471 |
Light Grey Tortrix Cnephasia incertana, (Treitschke, 1835)
|
|
04474 |
Grey Tortrix Cnephasia stephensiana, (Doubleday, [1849])
|
|
04477 |
Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04479 |
Cnephasia pasiuana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
04479x |
Cnephasia pasiuana/pumicana agg., (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
04480 |
Cnephasia genitalana, Pierce & Metcalfe, 1922
|
|
04482 |
Cnephasia communana, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
|
|
04491 |
Cnephasia conspersana, Douglas, 1846
|
|
04493 |
Cnephasia longana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04520 |
Eulia ministrana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04522 |
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
04525 |
Red-barred Tortrix Ditula angustiorana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04531 |
Epagoge grotiana, (Fabricius, 1781)
|
|
04541 |
Philedone gerningana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04555 |
Archips oporana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04557 |
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
04558 |
Brown Oak Tortrix Archips crataegana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
04559 |
Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04560 |
Rose Tortrix Archips rosana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04562 |
Choristoneura diversana, (Hübner, [1817])
|
|
04564 |
Choristoneura hebenstreitella, (Müller, 1764)
|
|
04566 |
Choristoneura lafauryana, (Ragonot, 1875)
|
|
04568 |
Argyrotaenia ljungiana, (Thunberg, 1797)
|
|
04572 |
Ptycholomoides aeriferanus, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
|
|
04574 |
Ptycholoma lecheana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04577 |
Pandemis cinnamomeana, (Treitschke, 1830)
|
|
04578 |
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana, (Fabricius, 1794)
|
|
04579 |
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis cerasana, (Hübner, 1786)
|
|
04580 |
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04581 |
Pandemis dumetana, (Treitschke, 1835)
|
|
04584 |
Syndemis musculana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
04590 |
Lozotaenia forsterana, (Fabricius, 1781)
|
|
04592 |
Carnation Tortrix Cacoecimorpha pronubana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
04596 |
Timothy Tortrix Aphelia paleana, (Hübner, 1793)
|
|
04604 |
Bilberry Tortrix Aphelia viburnana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04616 |
Clepsis senecionana, (Hübner, [1819])
|
|
04623 |
Cyclamen Tortrix Clepsis spectrana, (Treitschke, 1830)
|
|
04629 |
Clepsis consimilana, (Hübner, [1817])
|
|
04632 |
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana, (Walker, 1863)
|
|
04635 |
Lozotaeniodes formosana, (Frölich, 1830)
|
|
04637 |
Summer Fruit Tortrix Adoxophyes orana, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1834)
|
Tortricidae: Chlidanotinae |
|
04642 |
Olindia schumacherana, (Fabricius, 1787)
|
|
04646 |
Isotrias rectifasciana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
Tortricidae: Olethreutinae |
|
04655 |
Bactra lancealana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
04656 |
Bactra furfurana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04665 |
Endothenia gentianaeana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
04666 |
Endothenia oblongana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04667 |
Endothenia marginana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04668 |
Endothenia pullana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04669 |
Endothenia ustulana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04671 |
Endothenia nigricostana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04672 |
Endothenia ericetana, (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
|
|
04673 |
Endothenia quadrimaculana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04679 |
Eudemis porphyrana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
04680 |
Eudemis profundana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04690 |
Pseudosciaphila branderiana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04692 |
Apotomis semifasciana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04697 |
Apotomis lineana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04700 |
Apotomis turbidana, (Hübner, [1825])
|
|
04701 |
Apotomis betuletana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04703 |
Apotomis capreana, (Hübner, [1817])
|
|
04706 |
Apotomis sororculana, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
|
|
04711 |
Orthotaenia undulana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04713 |
Hedya salicella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04714 |
Marbled Orchard Tortrix Hedya nubiferana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04715 |
Plum Tortrix Hedya pruniana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
04717 |
Hedya ochroleucana, (Frölich, 1828)
|
|
04719 |
Metendothenia atropunctana, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
|
|
04722 |
Celypha striana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04723 |
Celypha rosaceana, (Schläger, 1847)
|
|
04728 |
Celypha cespitana, (Hübner, [1817])
|
|
04731 |
Celypha lacunana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04733 |
Celypha rivulana, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
04749 |
Phiaris micana (=Olethreutes) (=olivana), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04776 |
Olethreutes arcuella, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
04778 |
Piniphila bifasciana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04793 |
Lobesia abscisana, (Doubleday, [1849])
|
|
04794 |
Lobesia reliquana, (Hübner, [1825])
|
|
04806 |
Lobesia littoralis, (Westwood & Humphreys, 1845)
|
|
04817 |
Thiodia citrana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
04826 |
Ancylis myrtillana, (Treitschke, 1830)
|
|
04827 |
Rhopobota stagnana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04829 |
Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana, (Hübner, [1817])
|
|
04831 |
Bud Moth Spilonota ocellana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04832 |
Spilonota laricana, (Heinemann, 1863)
|
|
04838 |
Epinotia sordidana, (Hübner, [1824])
|
|
04839 |
Epinotia caprana, (Fabricius, 1798)
|
|
04840 |
Epinotia trigonella (=stroemiana), (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04842 |
Epinotia brunnichana, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
04843 |
Epinotia maculana, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
04844 |
Epinotia solandriana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04845 |
Epinotia abbreviana, (Fabricius, 1794)
|
|
04849 |
Epinotia signatana, (Douglas, 1845)
|
|
04850 |
Willow Tortrix Epinotia cruciana, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
04853 |
Epinotia immundana, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
|
|
04858 |
Epinotia nanana, (Treitschke, 1835)
|
|
04861 |
Epinotia demarniana, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
|
|
04863 |
Epinotia subocellana, (Donovan, 1806)
|
|
04864 |
Epinotia tetraquetrana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04866 |
Epinotia pygmaeana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
04867 |
Epinotia subsequana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04869 |
Nut Bud Moth Epinotia tenerana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04870 |
Epinotia ramella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04872 |
Epinotia rubiginosana, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
|
|
04875 |
Epinotia tedella, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
04876 |
Epinotia fraternana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04877 |
Epinotia bilunana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04878 |
Epinotia nisella, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
04882 |
Larch Tortrix Zeiraphera griseana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
04883 |
Zeiraphera rufimitrana, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
|
|
04884 |
Spruce Bud Moth Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana, (Saxesen, 1840)
|
|
04885 |
Zeiraphera isertana, (Fabricius, 1794)
|
|
04887 |
Crocidosema plebejana, Zeller, 1847
|
|
04889 |
Phaneta pauperana (=Eucosma), (Duponchel, [1843])
|
|
04926 |
Eucosma obumbratana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
|
|
04932 |
Eucosma cana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04935 |
Eucosma hohenwartiana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04943 |
Eucosma campoliliana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04948 |
Eucosma tripoliana, (Barrett, 1880)
|
|
04949 |
Eucosma lacteana (=maritima), (Treitschke, 1835)
|
|
04963 |
Eucosma conterminana, (Guenée, 1845)
|
|
04968 |
Eucosma pupillana, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
04983 |
Gypsonoma minutana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
04985 |
Gypsonoma dealbana, (Frölich, 1828)
|
|
04986 |
Gypsonoma oppressana, (Treitschke, 1835)
|
|
04987 |
Gypsonoma sociana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
04989 |
Gypsonoma aceriana, (Duponchel, [1843])
|
|
04993 |
Epiblema sticticana (=farfarae), (Fabricius, 1794)
|
|
04994 |
Epiblema scutulana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
04995 |
Epiblema cirsiana, (Zeller, 1843)
|
|
04998 |
Epiblema foenella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
04999 |
Epiblema costipunctana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
05002 |
Epiblema turbidana, (Treitschke, 1835)
|
|
05003 |
Epiblema grandaevana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
|
|
05019 |
Notocelia cynosbatella (=Epiblema), (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
05020 |
Notocelia tetragonana (=Epiblema), (Stephens, 1834)
|
|
05021 |
Bramble Shoot Moth Notocelia uddmanniana (=Epiblema), (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
05022 |
Notocelia roborana (=Epiblema), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05024 |
Notocelia incarnatana (=Epiblema), (Hübner, [1800])
|
|
05025 |
Notocelia rosaecolana (=Epiblema), (Doubleday, 1850)
|
|
05026 |
Notocelia trimaculana (=Epiblema), (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
05028 |
Pseudococcyx posticana, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
|
|
05029 |
Pine Bud Moth Pseudococcyx turionella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
05042 |
Pine Leaf-mining Moth Clavigesta purdeyi, (Durrant, 1911)
|
|
05044 |
Pine Shoot Moth Rhyacionia buoliana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05045 |
Rhyacionia pinicolana, (Doubleday, 1850)
|
|
05048 |
Spotted Shoot Moth Rhyacionia pinivorana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
|
|
05053 |
Eucosmomorpha albersana, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
05055 |
Cherry Bark Moth Enarmonia formosana, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
05057 |
Ancylis unguicella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
05058 |
Ancylis uncella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05059 |
Ancylis laetana, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
05061 |
Ancylis obtusana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
05062 |
Ancylis comptana, (Frölich, 1828)
|
|
05063 |
Ancylis upupana, (Treitschke, 1835)
|
|
05064 |
Ancylis geminana, (Donovan, 1806)
|
|
05066 |
Ancylis diminutana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
05068 |
Ancylis unculana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
05070 |
Ancylis apicella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05071 |
Ancylis paludana, Barrett, 1871
|
|
05073 |
Ancylis badiana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05074 |
Ancylis achatana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05076 |
Ancylis mitterbacheriana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05084 |
Grapholita compositella, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
05091 |
Grapholita internana, (Guenée, 1845)
|
|
05098 |
Grapholita jungiella, Clerck, 1759
|
|
05101 |
Grapholita orobana, Treitschke, 1830
|
|
05102 |
Plum Fruit Moth Grapholita funebrana, Treitschke, 1835
|
|
05104 |
Grapholita janthinana, (Duponchel, 1835)
|
|
05107 |
Oriental Fruit Moth Grapholita molesta, (Busck, 1916)
|
|
05111 |
Pea Moth Cydia nigricana, (Fabricius, 1794)
|
|
05119 |
Cydia ulicetana (=succedana), (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
05134 |
Cydia conicolana, (Heylaerts, 1874)
|
|
05135 |
Cydia corollana, (Hübner, [1823])
|
|
05136 |
Cydia coniferana, (Saxesen, 1840)
|
|
05138 |
Cydia cosmophorana, (Treitschke, 1835)
|
|
05139 |
Spruce Seed Moth Cydia strobilella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
05142 |
Cydia millenniana, (Adamczewski, 1967)
|
|
05144 |
Codling Moth Cydia pomonella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
05146 |
Cydia servillana, (Duponchel, 1836)
|
|
05152 |
Cydia splendana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
05153 |
Cydia fagiglandana, (Zeller, 1841)
|
|
05154 |
Cydia amplana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
05163 |
Lathronympha strigana, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
05167 |
Pammene aurana, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
05168 |
Pammene gallicana, (Guenée, 1845)
|
|
05173 |
Pammene fasciana, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
05175 |
Pammene splendidulana, (Guenée, 1845)
|
|
05181 |
Pammene giganteana (=inquilina), (Peyerimhoff, 1863)
|
|
05182 |
Pammene argyrana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
05183 |
Pammene suspectana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
|
|
05184 |
Pammene albuginana, (Guenée, 1845)
|
|
05186 |
Pammene obscurana, (Stephens, 1834)
|
|
05190 |
Fruitlet Mining Tortrix Pammene rhediella, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
05192 |
Pammene populana, (Fabricius, 1787)
|
|
05193 |
Pammene spiniana, (Duponchel, [1843])
|
|
05194 |
Pammene trauniana, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05196 |
Pammene regiana, (Zeller, 1849)
|
|
05197 |
Pammene aurita, Razowski, 1991
|
|
05205 |
Pammene germmana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
05207 |
Strophedra weirana, (Douglas, 1850)
|
|
05208 |
Strophedra nitidana, (Fabricius, 1794)
|
|
05214 |
Dichrorampha plumbana, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
05215 |
Dichrorampha sedatana, Busck, 1906
|
|
05218 |
Dichrorampha aeratana, (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915)
|
|
05232 |
Dichrorampha acuminatana, (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
|
|
05238 |
Dichrorampha sylvicolana, Heinemann, 1863
|
|
05239 |
Dichrorampha simpliciana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
05240 |
Dichrorampha sequana, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
05246 |
Dichrorampha vancouverana (=gueneeana), McDunnough, 1935
|
|
05247 |
Dichrorampha flavidorsana, Knaggs, 1867
|
|
05248 |
Dichrorampha alpinana, (Treitschke, 1830)
|
|
05249 |
Dichrorampha petiverella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
05251 |
Dichrorampha plumbagana, (Treitschke, 1830)
|
|
05255 |
Dichrorampha montanana, (Duponchel, [1843])
|
|
47350 |
Celypha aurofasciana, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
05103 |
Grapholita tenebrosana, Duponchel, [1843]
|
Schreckensteiniidae |
|
05291 |
Schreckensteinia festaliella, (Hübner, [1819])
|
Epermeniidae |
|
05296 |
Phaulernis fulviguttella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
05298 |
Phaulernis dentella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
05300 |
Epermenia insecurella, (Stainton, 1849)
|
|
05303 |
Epermenia chaerophyllella, (Goeze, 1783)
|
|
05305 |
Epermenia falciformis, (Haworth, 1828)
|
|
05310 |
Epermenia farreni, Walsingham, 1894
|
Alucitidae |
|
05323 |
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla, Linnaeus, 1758
|
Pterophoridae: Agdistinae |
|
05348 |
Agdistis bennetii, (Curtis, 1833)
|
Pterophoridae: Pterophorinae |
|
05368 |
Platyptilia gonodactyla, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05371 |
Platyptilia isodactylus, (Zeller, 1852)
|
|
05377 |
Gillmeria pallidactyla (=Platyptilia), (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
05378 |
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (=Platyptilia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05381 |
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
05382 |
Amblyptilia punctidactyla, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
05390 |
Stenoptilia pterodactyla, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
05397 |
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
05402 |
Stenoptilia annadactyla, Sutter, 1988
|
|
05426 |
Stenoptilia zophodactylus, (Duponchel, 1840)
|
|
05434 |
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05436 |
Marasmarcha lunaedactyla, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
05443 |
Oxyptilus parvidactylus, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
05445 |
Cromgrugghia distans (=Oxyptilus), (Zeller, 1847)
|
|
05459 |
Capperia britanniodactyla, (Gregson, 1867)
|
|
05478 |
Buckleria paludum, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
05485 |
White Plume Moth Pterophorus pentadactyla, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
05488 |
Porrittia galactodactyla (=Pterophorus), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05500 |
Merrifieldia tridactyla, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
05506 |
Merrifieldia baliodactylus, (Zeller, 1841)
|
|
05528 |
Oidaematophorus lithodactyla, (Treitschke, 1833)
|
|
05537 |
Hellinsia carphodactyla (=Euleioptilus), (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
05543 |
Hellinsia lienigianus (=Ovendenia), (Zeller, 1852)
|
|
05550 |
Adaina microdactyla, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
05552 |
Emmelina monodactyla, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
53690 |
Platyptilia calodactyla, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Pyralidae: Galleriinae |
|
05569 |
Bee Moth Aphomia sociella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
05574 |
Aphomia zelleri (=Melissoblaptes), (Joannis, 1932)
|
|
05578 |
Lamoria anella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05587 |
Lesser Wax Moth Achroia grisella, (Fabricius, 1794)
|
|
05589 |
Wax Moth Galleria mellonella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Pyralidae: Pyralinae |
|
00000 |
Endotricha consobrinalis, Zeller, 1852
|
|
05611 |
Synaphe moldavica, (Esper, 1794)
|
|
05620 |
Synaphe punctalis, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
05625 |
Pyralis regalis, [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
|
|
05627 |
Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
05632 |
Small Tabby Aglossa caprealis, (Hübner, [1809])
|
|
05633 |
Large Tabby Aglossa pinguinalis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
05643 |
Stemmatophora brunnealis, (Treitschke, 1829)
|
|
05652 |
Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
05656 |
Hypsopygia rubidalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05658 |
Hypsopygia glaucinalis (=Orthopygia), (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
05661 |
Endotricha flammealis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Pyralidae: Phycitinae |
|
05668 |
Cryptoblabes bistriga, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
05673 |
Trachonitis cristella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
05681 |
Ortholepis betulae, (Goeze, 1778)
|
|
05684 |
Pyla fusca, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
05686 |
Pempeliella ornatella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05690 |
Delplanqueia dilutella (=Pempeliella), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05727 |
Sciota adelphella, (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1836)
|
|
05740 |
Pima boisduvaliella, (Guenée, 1845)
|
|
05742 |
Etiella zinckenella, (Treitschke, 1832)
|
|
05751 |
Oncocera semirubella, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
05759 |
Asalebria geminella, (Eversmann, 1844)
|
|
05761 |
Pempelia genistella, (Duponchel, 1836)
|
|
05766 |
Rhodophaea formosa (=Pempelia), (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
05767 |
Pempelia palumbella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05781 |
Dioryctria sylvestrella, (Ratzeburg, 1840)
|
|
05782 |
Dioryctria schuetzeella, Fuchs, 1899
|
|
05783 |
Dioryctria simplicella, Heinemann, 1863
|
|
05784 |
Dioryctria abietella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05796 |
Phycita roborella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05811 |
Hypochalcia ahenella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05848 |
Nephopterix angustella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
05853 |
Acrobasis tumidana (=Conobathra), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05854 |
Acrobasis repandana (=Conobathra), (Fabricius, 1798)
|
|
05856 |
Acrobasis advenella (=Trachycera), (Zincken, 1818)
|
|
05857 |
Acrobasis suavella (=Trachycera), (Zincken, 1818)
|
|
05860 |
Acrobasis marmorea (=Trachycera), (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
05869 |
Acrobasis consociella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
05888 |
Eurhodope rosella, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
05898 |
Thistle Ermine Myelois circumvoluta, (Fourcroy, 1785)
|
|
05962 |
Gymnancyla canella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
05973 |
Zophodia grossulariella, (Hübner, [1809])
|
|
05986 |
Assara terebrella, (Zincken, 1818)
|
|
05993 |
Euzophera pinguis, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
05997 |
Euzophera cinerosella, (Zeller, 1839)
|
|
06015 |
Nyctegretis lineana (=achatinella), (Scopoli, 1786)
|
|
06017 |
Nyctegretis triangulella, Ragonot, 1901
|
|
06057 |
Ancylosis oblitella, (Zeller, 1848)
|
|
06072 |
Homoeosoma sinuella, (Fabricius, 1794)
|
|
06079 |
Homoeosoma nebulella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06082 |
Homoeosoma nimbella, (Duponchel, 1837)
|
|
06086 |
Phycitodes maritima, (Tengström, 1848)
|
|
06087 |
Phycitodes binaevella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
06090 |
Phycitodes saxicola, (Vaughan, 1870)
|
|
06102 |
Indian Meal Moth Plodia interpunctella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
06105 |
Mediterranean Flour Moth Ephestia kuehniella, Zeller, 1879
|
|
06112 |
Cacao Moth Ephestia elutella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
06113 |
Ephestia unicolorella (=parasitella), Staudinger, 1881
|
|
06123 |
Anerastia lotella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
06145 |
Ematheudes punctella, (Treitschke, 1833)
|
Pyralidae: Scopariinae |
|
06165 |
Scoparia subfusca, Haworth, 1811
|
|
06166 |
Scoparia basistrigalis, Knaggs, 1866
|
|
06168 |
Scoparia ambigualis, (Treitschke, 1829)
|
|
06172 |
Scoparia pyralella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06180 |
Dipleurina lacustrata (=crataegella) (=Eudonia), (Panzer, 1804)
|
|
06184 |
Eudonia angustea, (Curtis, 1827)
|
|
6189 |
Eudonia delunella, (Stainton, 1849)
|
|
06193 |
Eudonia truncicolella, (Stainton, 1849)
|
|
06195 |
Eudonia mercurella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06199 |
Eudonia pallida, (Curtis, 1827)
|
Pyralidae: Crambinae |
|
06207 |
Euchromius ocellea, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
06210 |
Euchromius bella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
06222 |
Chilo phragmitella, (Hübner, [1810])
|
|
06235 |
Calamotropha paludella, (Hübner, [1824])
|
|
06241 |
Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06243 |
Crambus pascuella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06244 |
Crambus silvella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
06245 |
Crambus uliginosellus, Zeller, 1850
|
|
06250 |
Crambus pratella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06251 |
Crambus lathoniellus, (Zincken, 1817)
|
|
06252 |
Crambus hamella, (Thunberg, 1788)
|
|
06253 |
Crambus perlella, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
06258 |
Agriphila tristella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06260 |
Agriphila inquinatella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06264 |
Agriphila latistria, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
06266 |
Agriphila selasella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
06267 |
Agriphila straminella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06275 |
Agriphila geniculea, (Haworth, 1811)
|
|
06301 |
Catoptria pinella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
6304 |
Catoptria margaritella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06314 |
Catoptria falsella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06348 |
Chrysocrambus craterella, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
06350 |
Thisanotia chrysonuchella, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
06352 |
Pediasia fascelinella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
06364 |
Pediasia contaminella, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
06367 |
Pediasia aridella, (Thunberg, 1788)
|
|
06376 |
Platytes cerussella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06377 |
Platytes alpinella, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
06682 |
Diasemia reticularis, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
Pyralidae: Schoenobiinae |
|
06390 |
Schoenobius gigantella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06393 |
Donacaula forficella, (Thunberg, 1794)
|
|
06394 |
Donacaula mucronellus, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Pyralidae: Acentropinae |
|
06416 |
Brown China-mark Elophila nymphaeata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06421 |
Water Veneer Acentria ephemerella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06423 |
Small China-mark Cataclysta lemnata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06425 |
Ringed China-mark Parapoynx stratiotata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06429a |
Parapoynx diminutalis (=Nymphula), Snellen, 1880
|
|
06429e |
Parapoynx polydectalis (=Oligostigma), (Walker, 1859)
|
|
06431 |
Beautiful China-mark Nymphula nitidulata (=stagnata), (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
Pyralidae: Odontiinae |
|
06435 |
Metaxmeste phrygialis, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
06446 |
Cynaeda dentalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06466 |
Ephelis cruentalis, (Geyer, 1832)
|
|
06478 |
Eurrhypis pollinalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Pyralidae: Evergestinae |
|
06484 |
Evergestis sophialis, (Fabricius, 1787)
|
|
06490 |
Evergestis segetalis, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
|
|
06497 |
Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06499 |
Evergestis extimalis, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
06501 |
Evergestis pallidata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
Pyralidae: Pyraustinae |
|
06531 |
Rusty-dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
06538 |
Udea lutealis, (Hübner, [1809])
|
|
06541 |
Udea prunalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06557 |
Udea olivalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06561 |
Paracorsia repandalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06563 |
Anania fuscalis (=Opsibotys), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06577 |
Loxostege sticticalis, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
06580 |
Loxostege manualis, (Geyer, 1832)
|
|
06588 |
Ecpyrrhorrhoe rubiginalis, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
06595 |
Pyrausta cingulata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06597 |
Pyrausta virginalis, Duponchel, 1832
|
|
06599 |
Pyrausta sanguinalis, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
06600 |
Pyrausta castalis, Treitschke, 1829
|
|
06601 |
Pyrausta despicata, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
06604 |
Pyrausta aurata, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
06605 |
Pyrausta purpuralis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06606 |
Pyrausta ostrinalis, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
06614 |
Pyrausta coracinalis, Leraut, 1982
|
|
06619 |
Uresiphita gilvata, (Fabricius, 1794)
|
|
06621 |
Nascia cilialis, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
06623 |
Sitochroa palealis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06624 |
Sitochroa verticalis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06629 |
Anania lancealis (=Perinephela), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06631 |
Anania coronata (=Phlyctaenia), (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
06632 |
Anania stachydalis (=Phlyctaenia), (Germar, 1821)
|
|
06633 |
Anania perlucidalis (=Phlyctaenia), (Hübner, [1809])
|
|
06649 |
European Corn Borer Ostrinia nubilalis, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
06652 |
Anania crocealis (=Ebulea), (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
06655 |
Anania verbascalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06658 |
Small Magpie Anania hortulata (=Eurrhypara), (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06660 |
Bordered Pearl Paratalanta pandalis, (Hübner, [1825])
|
|
06661 |
Paratalanta hyalinalis, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
06667 |
Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
06686 |
Duponchelia fovealis, Zeller, 1847
|
|
06690 |
Palpita vitrealis (=unionalis), (Rossi, 1794)
|
|
06704 |
Antigastra catalaunalis, (Duponchel, 1833)
|
|
06719 |
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Lasiocampidae |
|
06749 |
Grass Eggar Lasiocampa trifolii, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06752 |
Oak Eggar Lasiocampa quercus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06755 |
Fox Moth Macrothylacia rubi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Lasiocampidae: Lasiocampinae |
|
06744 |
Ground Lackey Malacosoma castrensis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06763 |
Pine-tree Lappet Dendrolimus pini, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Lasiocampidae: Pinarinae |
|
06773 |
Phyllodesma tremulifolia, (Hübner, 1810)
|
|
06780 |
Odonestis pruni, (Linnaeus 1758)
|
Endromidae |
|
06784 |
Kentish Glory Endromis versicolora, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Saturniidae |
|
06794 |
Emperor Moth Saturnia pavonia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Saturniidae: Agliinae |
|
06788 |
Tau Emperor Aglia tau, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Saturniidae: Saturniinae |
|
06793 |
Saturnia pyri, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06795 |
Saturnia spini, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Sphingidae: Smerinthinae |
|
06817 |
Marumba quercus, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Sphingidae: Sphinginae |
|
06819 |
Lime Hawk-moth Mimas tiliae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06822 |
Eyed Hawk-moth Smerinthus ocellata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06824 |
Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06828 |
Convolvulus Hawk-moth Agrius convolvuli, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06830 |
Death's-head Hawk-moth Acherontia atropos, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06832 |
Privet Hawk-moth Sphinx ligustri, Linnaeus, 1758
|
|
06834 |
Pine Hawk-moth Sphinx pinastri (=Hyloicus), Linnaeus, 1758
|
|
06839 |
Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth Hemaris tityus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06840 |
Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth Hemaris fuciformis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06843 |
Hummingbird Hawk-moth Macroglossum stellatarum, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06845 |
Oleander Hawk-moth Daphnis nerii, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06853 |
Spurge Hawk-moth Hyles euphorbiae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06855 |
Bedstraw Hawk-moth Hyles galii, (Rottemburg, 1775)
|
|
06860 |
Striped Hawk-moth Hyles livornica, (Esper, [1804])
|
|
06862 |
Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06863 |
Small Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila porcellus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06865 |
Silver-striped Hawk-moth Hippotion celerio, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Sphingidae: Macroglossinae |
|
06849 |
Proserpinus proserpina, (Pallas, 1772)
|
Hesperiidae: Pyrginae |
|
06879 |
Dingy Skipper Erynnis tages, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06880 |
Inky Skipper Erynnis marloyi, (Boisduval, 1834)
|
|
06882 |
Mallow Skipper Carcharodus alceae, (Esper, 1780)
|
|
06884 |
Marbled Skipper Carcharodus lavatherae, (Esper, 1783)
|
|
06885 |
Tufted Marbled Skipper Carcharodus flocciferus, (Zeller, 1847)
|
|
06886 |
Oriental Marbled Skipper Carcharodus orientalis, (Reverdin, 1913)
|
|
06890 |
Persian Skipper Spialia phlomidis, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1845)
|
|
06892 |
Orbed Red-underwing Skipper Spialia orbifer, (Hübner, 1823)
|
|
06896 |
Tessellated Skipper Muschampia tessellum, (Hübner, 1803)
|
|
06897 |
Spinose Skipper Muschampia cribrellum, (Eversmann, 1841)
|
|
06899 |
Safflower Skipper Pyrgus carthami, (Hübner, 1813)
|
|
06900 |
Yellow-banded Skipper Pyrgus sidae, (Esper, 1784)
|
|
06901 |
Alpine Grizzled Skipper Pyrgus andromedae, (Wallengren, 1853)
|
|
06902 |
Dusky Grizzled Skipper Pyrgus cacaliae, (Rambur, 1839)
|
|
06904 |
Grizzled Skipper Pyrgus malvae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06906 |
Olive Skipper Pyrgus serratulae, (Rambur, 1839)
|
|
06910 |
Sandy Grizzled Skipper Pyrgus cinarae, (Rambur, 1839)
|
|
06911 |
Oberthür's Grizzled Skipper Pyrgus armoricanus, (Oberthür, 1910)
|
|
06912 |
Large Grizzled Skipper Pyrgus alveus, (Hübner, 1803)
|
|
07297 |
Freyer's Purple Emperor Apatura metis, (Freyer, 1829)
|
Hesperiidae: Heteropterinae |
|
06917 |
Large Chequered Skipper Heteropterus morpheus, (Pallas, 1771)
|
|
06919 |
Chequered Skipper Carterocephalus palaemon, (Pallas, 1771)
|
Hesperiidae: Hesperiinae |
|
06923 |
Essex Skipper Thymelicus lineola, (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
|
|
06924 |
Small Skipper Thymelicus sylvestris, (Poda, 1761)
|
|
06925 |
Lulworth Skipper Thymelicus acteon, (Rottemburg, 1775)
|
|
06928 |
Silver-spotted Skipper Hesperia comma, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06930 |
Large Skipper Ochlodes sylvanus (=faunus), (Esper, 1779)
|
|
06933 |
Mediterranean Skipper Gegenes nostrodamus, (Fabricius, 1793)
|
Papilionidae: Parnassiinae |
|
06945 |
Southern Festoon Zerynthia polyxena, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06947 |
Eastern Festoon Zerynthia cerisy, (Godart, 1824)
|
|
06953 |
Clouded Apollo Parnassius mnemosyne, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06955 |
Apollo Parnassius apollo, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Papilionidae: Papilioninae |
|
06958 |
Scarce Swallowtail Iphiclides podalirius, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06960 |
Swallowtail Papilio machaon, Linnaeus, 1758
|
Pieridae: Dismorphiinae |
|
06966 |
Wood White Leptidea sinapis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06967 |
Réal's Wood White Leptidea reali, (Reissinger, 1989)
|
|
06967a |
Cryptic Wood White Leptidea juvernica, Williams, 1946
|
|
06968 |
Eastern Wood White Leptidea duponcheli, (Staudinger, 1871)
|
|
06969 |
Fenton's Wood White Leptidea morsei, (Fenton, 1881)
|
Pieridae: Pierinae |
|
06973 |
Orange-tip Anthocharis cardamines, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06976 |
Grüner's Orange-tip Anthocharis gruneri, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
|
|
06985 |
Eastern Dappled White Euchloe ausonia, (Hübner, 1804)
|
|
06990 |
Eastern Greenish Black-tip Euchloe penia, (Freyer, 1852)
|
|
06993 |
Black-veined White Aporia crataegi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06995 |
Large White Pieris brassicae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06996 |
Krueper's Small White Pieris krueperi, (Staudinger, 1860)
|
|
06997 |
Southern Small White Pieris mannii, (Mayer, 1851)
|
|
06998 |
Small White Pieris rapae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
06999 |
Mountain Small White Pieris ergane, (Geyer, 1828)
|
|
07000 |
Green-veined White Pieris napi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07002 |
Balkan Green-veined White Pieris balcana, (Lorkovic, 1968)
|
|
07005a |
Eastern Bath White Pontia edusa, (Fabricius, 1777)
|
|
07006 |
Small Bath White Pontia chloridice, (Hübner, 1813)
|
Pieridae: Coliadinae |
|
07014 |
Eastern Pale Clouded Yellow Colias erate, (Esper, 1805)
|
|
07015 |
Clouded Yellow Colias croceus, (Geoffroy, 1785)
|
|
07017 |
Danube Clouded Yellow Colias myrmidone, (Esper, 1781)
|
|
07020 |
Balkan Clouded Yellow Colias caucasica, (Staudinger, 1871)
|
|
07021 |
Pale Clouded Yellow Colias hyale, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07022 |
Berger's Clouded Yellow Colias alfacariensis, (Ribbe, 1905)
|
|
07024 |
Brimstone Gonepteryx rhamni, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07025 |
Powdered Brimstone Gonepteryx farinosa, (Zeller, 1847)
|
|
07026 |
Cleopatra Gonepteryx cleopatra, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
Lycaenidae: Polyommatinae |
|
07073 |
Long-tailed Blue Lampides boeticus, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
07077 |
Lang's Short-tailed Blue Leptotes pirithous, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
07082 |
Little Tiger Blue Tarucus balkanicus, (Freyer, 1844)
|
|
07089 |
Osiris Blue Cupido osiris, (Meigen, 1829)
|
|
07093 |
Short-tailed Blue Cupido argiades, (Pallas, 1771)
|
|
07094 |
Eastern Short-tailed Blue Cupido decoloratus, (Staudinger, 1886)
|
|
07095 |
Provençal Short-tailed Blue Cupido alcetas, (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
|
|
07100 |
Eastern Baton Blue Pseudophilotes vicrama, (Moore, 1865)
|
|
07105 |
Chequered Blue Scolitantides orion, (Pallas, 1771)
|
|
07107 |
Green-underside Blue Glaucopsyche alexis, (Poda, 1761)
|
|
07110 |
Iolas Blue Iolana iolas, (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
|
|
07114 |
Dusky Large Blue Phengaris nausithous, (Bergsträsser, 1779)
|
|
07115 |
Alcon Blue Phengaris alcon, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07120 |
Grass Jewel Chilades trochylus, (Freyer, 1845)
|
|
07123 |
Zephyr Blue Plebejus pylaon, (Fischer, 1832)
|
|
07128 |
Idas Blue Plebejus idas, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
07129 |
Reverdin's Blue Plebejus argyrognomon, (Bergsträsser, 1779)
|
|
07138 |
Bosnian blue Plebejus dardanus, (Freyer, 1844)
|
|
07143 |
Geranium Argus Aricia eumedon, (Esper, 1780)
|
|
07146 |
Northern Brown Argus Aricia artaxerxes, (Fabricius, 1793)
|
|
07148 |
Blue Argus Aricia anteros, (Freyer, 1838)
|
|
07152 |
Mazarine Blue Cyaniris semiargus (=Polyommatus), (Rottemburg, 1775)
|
|
07156 |
Escher's Blue Polyommatus escheri, (Hübner, 1823)
|
|
07157 |
Turquoise Blue Polyommatus dorylas, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07160 |
Amanda's Blue Polyommatus amandus, (Schneider, 1792)
|
|
07162 |
Chapman's Blue Polyommatus thersites, (Cantener, 1835)
|
|
07163a |
Falakron Blue Polyommatus andronicus, Coutsis & Gavalás, 1995
|
|
07167 |
Eros Blue Polyommatus eros, (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
|
|
07171 |
Meleager's Blue Polyommatus daphnis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07172 |
Adonis Blue Polyommatus bellargus (=Lysandra), (Rottemburg, 1775)
|
|
07173 |
Chalkhill Blue Polyommatus coridon (=Lysandra), (Poda, 1761)
|
|
07179 |
Anomalous Blue Polyommatus admetus, (Esper, 1783)
|
|
07182 |
Ripart's Anomalous Blue Polyommatus ripartii, (Freyer, 1830)
|
|
07185 |
Grecian Anomalous Blue Polyommatus aroaniensis, (Brown, 1976)
|
|
07185b |
Kolev's Anomalous Blue Polyommatus orphicus, (Kolev, 2005)
|
|
07186 |
Higgins' Anomalous Blue Polyommatus nephohiptamenos, (Brown & Coutsis, 1978)
|
|
07193 |
Damon Blue Polyommatus damon, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Lycaenidae: Lycaeninae |
|
07030 |
Duke of Burgundy Fritillary Hamearis lucina, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07034 |
Small Copper Lycaena phlaeas, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
07035 |
Violet Copper Lycaena helle, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07036 |
Large Copper Lycaena dispar, (Haworth, 1803)
|
|
07037 |
Scarce Copper Lycaena virgaureae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07038 |
Grecian Copper Lycaena ottomana, (Lefèbvre, 1830)
|
|
07039 |
Sooty Copper Lycaena tityrus, (Poda, 1761)
|
|
07040 |
Purple-shot Copper Lycaena alciphron, (Rottemburg, 1775)
|
|
07042 |
Balkan Copper Lycaena candens, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1844)
|
|
07043 |
Lesser Fiery Copper Lycaena thersamon, (Esper, 1784)
|
|
07047 |
Brown Hairstreak Thecla betulae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07049 |
Purple Hairstreak Favonius quercus (=Neozephyrus), (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07058 |
Green Hairstreak Callophrys rubi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07062 |
White-letter Hairstreak Satyrium w-album, (Knoch, 1782)
|
|
07063 |
Black Hairstreak Satyrium pruni, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07064 |
Blue-spot Hairstreak Satyrium spini, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07065 |
Ilex Hairstreak Satyrium ilicis, (Esper, 1779)
|
|
07067 |
Sloe Hairstreak Satyrium acaciae, (Fabricius, 1787)
|
|
07075 |
Geranium Bronze Cacyreus marshalli, Butler, 1898
|
|
07088 |
Small Blue Cupido minimus, (Fuessly, 1775)
|
|
07097 |
Holly Blue Celastrina argiolus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07112 |
Large Blue Maculinea arion, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07127 |
Silver-studded Blue Plebejus argus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07145 |
Brown Argus Aricia agestis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07163 |
Common Blue Polyommatus icarus, (Rottemburg, 1775)
|
Nymphalidae: Libytheinae |
|
07199 |
Nettle-tree Butterfly Libythea celtis, (Laicharting, 1782)
|
Nymphalidae: Heliconiinae |
|
07202 |
Silver-washed Fritillary Argynnis paphia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07203 |
Cardinal Argynnis pandora, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07204 |
Dark Green Fritillary Argynnis aglaja, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07205 |
High Brown Fritillary Argynnis adippe, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07206 |
Niobe Fritillary Argynnis niobe, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07210 |
Queen of Spain Fritillary Issoria lathonia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07213 |
Lesser Marbled Fritillary Brenthis ino, (Rottemburg, 1775)
|
|
07214 |
Marbled Fritillary Brenthis daphne, (Bergsträsser, 1780)
|
|
07215 |
Twin-spot Fritillary Brenthis hecate, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07218 |
Bog Fritillary Boloria eunomia, (Esper, 1799)
|
|
07220 |
Pearl-bordered Fritillary Boloria euphrosyne, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07222 |
Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary Boloria selene, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07228 |
Weaver's Fritillary Boloria dia, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
07235 |
Shepherd's Fritillary Boloria pales, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07238 |
Balkan Fritillary Boloria graeca, (Staudinger, 1870)
|
Nymphalidae: Nymphalinae |
|
07243 |
Red Admiral Vanessa atalanta, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07245 |
Painted Lady Vanessa cardui, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07248 |
Peacock Aglais io (=Inachis), (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07250 |
Small Tortoiseshell Aglais urticae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07252 |
Comma Polygonia c-album, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07253 |
Southern Comma Polygonia egea, (Cramer, 1775)
|
|
07255 |
Map Araschnia levana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07257 |
Camberwell Beauty Nymphalis antiopa (=Aglais) , (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07258 |
Large Tortoiseshell Nymphalis polychloros (=Aglais), (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07259 |
Yellow-legged Tortoiseshell Nymphalis xanthomelas, (Esper, 1781)
|
|
07260 |
False Comma Nymphalis l-album, (Esper, 1780)
|
|
07264 |
Cynthia's Fritillary Euphydryas cynthia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07266 |
Scarce Fritillary Euphydryas maturna, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07268 |
Marsh Fritillary Euphydryas aurinia, (Rottemburg, 1775)
|
|
07270 |
Glanville Fritillary Melitaea cinxia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07271 |
Knapweed Fritillary Melitaea phoebe, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07271a |
Eastern Knapweed Fritillary Melitaea telona, (Fruhstorfer, 1908)
|
|
07273 |
Freyer's Fritillary Melitaea arduinna, (Esper, 1783)
|
|
07274 |
Lesser Spotted Fritillary Melitaea trivia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07275 |
Spotted Fritillary Melitaea didyma, (Esper, 1778)
|
|
07276 |
False Heath Fritillary Melitaea diamina, (Lang, 1789)
|
|
07280 |
Nickerl's Fritillary Melitaea aurelia, (Nickerl, 1850)
|
|
07281 |
Assmann's Fritillary Melitaea britomartis, (Assmann, 1847)
|
|
07283 |
Heath Fritillary Melitaea athalia, (Rottemburg, 1775)
|
Nymphalidae: Limenitinae |
|
07286 |
Poplar Admiral Limenitis populi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07287 |
White Admiral Limenitis camilla, (Linnaeus, 1764)
|
|
07288 |
Southern White Admiral Limenitis reducta, (Staudinger, 1901)
|
|
07290 |
Common Glider Neptis sappho, (Pallas, 1771)
|
|
07291 |
Hungarian Glider Neptis rivularis, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
Nymphalidae: Apaturinae |
|
07298 |
Lesser Purple Emperor Apatura ilia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07299 |
Purple Emperor Apatura iris, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Nymphalidae: Satyrinae |
|
07303 |
Lattice Brown Kirinia roxelana, (Cramer, 1777)
|
|
07305 |
Lesser Lattice Brown Kirinia climene, (Esper, 1783)
|
|
07307 |
Speckled Wood Pararge aegeria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07309 |
Wall Lasiommata megera, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
07311 |
Northern Wall Brown Lasiommata petropolitana, (Fabricius, 1787)
|
|
07312 |
Large Wall Brown Lasiommata maera, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07315 |
Woodland Brown Lopinga achine, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
07322 |
False Ringlet Coenonympha oedippus, (Fabricius, 1787)
|
|
07324 |
Eastern Large Heath Coenonympha rhodopensis, (Elwes, 1900)
|
|
07325 |
Pearly Heath Coenonympha arcania, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
07326 |
Chestnut Heath Coenonympha glycerion, (Borkhausen, 1788)
|
|
07333 |
Russian Heath Coenonympha leander, (Esper, 1784)
|
|
07334 |
Small Heath Coenonympha pamphilus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07340 |
Gatekeeper / Hedge Brown Pyronia tithonus, (Linnaeus, 1771)
|
|
07344 |
Ringlet Aphantopus hyperantus, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07350 |
Meadow Brown Maniola jurtina, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07353 |
Dusky Meadow Brown Hyponephele lycaon, (Kühn, 1774)
|
|
07354 |
Oriental Meadow Brown Hyponephele lupina, (Costa, 1836)
|
|
07360 |
Arran Brown Erebia ligea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07361 |
Large Ringlet Erebia euryale, (Esper, 1805)
|
|
07367 |
Bulgarian Ringlet Erebia orientalis, (Elwes, 1900)
|
|
07372 |
Scotch Argus Erebia aethiops, (Esper, 1777)
|
|
07379 |
Woodland Ringlet Erebia medusa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07382 |
Almond-eyed Ringlet Erebia alberganus, (De Prunner, 1798)
|
|
07384 |
Silky Ringlet Erebia gorge, (Hübner, 1804)
|
|
07385 |
Nicholl's Ringlet Erebia rhodopensis, (Nicholl, 1900)
|
|
07390 |
Ottoman Brassy Ringlet Erebia ottomana, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
|
|
07394 |
Common Brassy Ringlet Erebia cassioides, (Reiner & Hochenwarth, 1792)
|
|
07396 |
Water Ringlet Erebia pronoe, (Esper, 1780)
|
|
07404 |
Black Ringlet Erebia melas, (Herbst, 1796)
|
|
07405 |
Bright-eyed Ringlet Erebia oeme, (Hübner, 1804)
|
|
07410 |
Dewy Ringlet Erebia pandrose, (Borkhausen, 1788)
|
|
07415 |
Marbled White Melanargia galathea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07417 |
Balkan Marbled White Melanargia larissa, (Geyer, 1828)
|
|
07424 |
Great Sooty Satyr Satyrus ferula, (Fabricius, 1793)
|
|
07427 |
Dryad Minois dryas, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
07429 |
Woodland Grayling Hipparchia fagi, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
07431 |
Eastern Rock Grayling Hipparchia syriaca, (Staudinger, 1871)
|
|
07436 |
Grayling Hipparchia semele, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07438 |
Delattin's Grayling Hipparchia volgensis, (Mazochin-Porshnjakov, 1952)
|
|
07440a |
Balkan Grayling Hipparchia senthes, (Fruhstorfer, 1908)
|
|
07441 |
Tree Grayling Hipparchia statilinus, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
07442 |
Freyer's Grayling Hipparchia fatua, (Freyer, 1844)
|
|
07445 |
False Grayling Arethusana arethusa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07447 |
Great Banded Grayling Brintesia circe, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
07449 |
The Hermit Chazara briseis, (Linnaeus, 1764)
|
|
07456 |
Dils' Grayling Pseudochazara orestes, (De Prins & van der Poorten, 1981)
|
|
07461 |
White-banded Grayling Pseudochazara anthelea, (Hübner, 1824)
|
Drepanidae: Thyatirinae |
|
07481 |
Peach Blossom Thyatira batis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07483 |
Buff Arches Habrosyne pyritoides, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
07485 |
Figure of Eighty Tethea ocularis, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
07486 |
Poplar Lutestring Tethea or, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07488 |
Satin Lutestring Tetheella fluctuosa, (Hübner, [1803])
|
|
07490 |
Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
07492 |
Oak Lutestring Cymatophorima diluta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07494 |
Frosted Green Polyploca ridens, (Fabricius, 1787)
|
|
07498 |
Yellow Horned Achlya flavicornis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Drepanidae: Drepaninae |
|
07501 |
Scalloped Hook-tip Falcaria lacertinaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07503 |
Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
07505 |
Barred Hook-tip Watsonalla cultraria, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
07507 |
Dusky Hook-tip Drepana curvatula, (Borkhausen, 1790)
|
|
07508 |
Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07512 |
Chinese Character Cilix glaucata, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
Geometridae: Archiearinae |
|
07517 |
Orange Underwing Archiearis parthenias, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
07518 |
Light Orange Underwing Boudinotiana notha (=Archiearis), (Hübner, [1803])
|
Geometridae: Ennominae |
|
07522 |
Magpie Moth Abraxas grossulariata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07524 |
Clouded Magpie Abraxas sylvata, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
07527 |
Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07530 |
Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07534 |
Stegania dilectaria, (Hübner, 1790)
|
|
07537 |
Heliomata glarearia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07539 |
Peacock Moth Macaria notata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07540 |
Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07541 |
Dusky Peacock Macaria signaria, (Hübner, [1809])
|
|
07542 |
Tawny-barred Angle Macaria liturata, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
07543 |
V-Moth Macaria wauaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07544 |
Macaria artesiaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07547 |
Latticed Heath Chiasmia clathrata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07559 |
Narraga tessularia, (Metzner, 1845)
|
|
07562 |
Isturgia roraria, (Fabricius, 1776)
|
|
07567 |
Rannoch Looper Itame brunneata, (Thunberg, 1784)
|
|
07571 |
Isturgia arenacearia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07581 |
Gnopharmia stevenaria, (Boisduval, 1840)
|
|
07596 |
Brown Silver-line Petrophora chlorosata, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
07606 |
Barred Umber Plagodis pulveraria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07607 |
Scorched Wing Plagodis dolabraria, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
07609 |
Horse Chestnut Pachycnemia hippocastanaria, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
07613 |
Brimstone Moth Opisthograptis luteolata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07615 |
Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
07616 |
Dark Bordered Beauty Epione vespertaria, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
07618 |
Therapis flavicaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07620 |
Speckled Yellow Pseudopanthera macularia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07622 |
Eilicrinia cordiaria, (Hübner, 1790)
|
|
07630 |
Lilac Beauty Apeira syringaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07632 |
Large Thorn Ennomos autumnaria, (Werneburg, 1859)
|
|
07633 |
August Thorn Ennomos quercinaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
07634 |
Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07635 |
Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
07636 |
September Thorn Ennomos erosaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07641 |
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
07642 |
Lunar Thorn Selenia lunularia, (Hübner, [1788])
|
|
07643 |
Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
07647 |
Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
07654 |
Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07659 |
Swallow-tailed Moth Ourapteryx sambucaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07663 |
Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
07665 |
Orange Moth Angerona prunaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07671 |
Small Brindled Beauty Apocheima hispidaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07672 |
Pale Brindled Beauty Phigalia pilosaria (=Apocheima), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07674 |
Brindled Beauty Lycia hirtaria, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
07685 |
Oak Beauty Biston strataria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
07686 |
Peppered Moth Biston betularia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07693 |
Spring Usher Agriopis leucophaearia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07695 |
Scarce Umber Agriopis aurantiaria, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
07696 |
Dotted Border Agriopis marginaria, (Fabricius, [1777])
|
|
07699 |
Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
07715 |
Nychiodes obscuraria, (de Villers, 1789)
|
|
07721 |
Nychiodes waltheri, Wagner, 1919
|
|
07724 |
Waved Umber Menophra abruptaria, (Thunberg, 1792)
|
|
07733 |
Synopsia sociaria, (Hübner 1799)
|
|
07754 |
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07762 |
Peribatodes secundaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07764 |
Peribatodes correptaria, (Zeller, 1847)
|
|
07767 |
Bordered Grey Selidosema brunnearia, (Villers, 1789)
|
|
07775 |
Satin Beauty Deileptenia ribeata, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
07777 |
Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07779 |
Dotted Carpet Alcis jubata, (Thunberg, 1788)
|
|
07783 |
Great Oak Beauty Hypomecis roboraria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07784 |
Pale Oak Beauty Hypomecis punctinalis, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
07790 |
Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
07794 |
Ascotis selenaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07796 |
Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia (=bistortata), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07796 |
Engrailed sp. Ectropis crepuscularia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07798 |
Square Spot Paradarisa consonaria, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
07800 |
Brindled White-spot Parectropis similaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
07802 |
Grey Birch Aethalura punctulata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07804 |
Common Heath Ematurga atomaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07822 |
Bordered White Bupalus piniaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07824 |
Common White Wave Cabera pusaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07826 |
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
07828 |
White-pinion Spotted Lomographa bimaculata, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
07829 |
Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
7831 |
Sloe Carpet Aleucis distinctata, (Herrich-Schäffer, [1839])
|
|
07834 |
Early Moth Theria primaria, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
07836 |
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria (=margaritata), (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
07839 |
Barred Red Hylaea fasciaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07844 |
Pungeleria capreolaria, (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
|
|
07857 |
Annulet Charissa obscurata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07880 |
Charissa variegata, (Duponchel, 1830)
|
|
07910 |
Black Mountain Moth Glacies coracina, (Esper, 1805)
|
|
07916 |
Black-veined Moth Siona lineata, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
07926 |
Yellow Belle Aspitates ochrearia (=Semiaspilates), (Rossi, 1794)
|
|
07933 |
Dyscia innocentaria, (Christoph, 1885)
|
|
07934 |
Dyscia lentiscaria, (Donzel, 1837)
|
|
07939 |
Grass Wave Perconia strigillaria, (Hübner, [1787])
|
Geometridae: Oenochrominae |
|
07953 |
March Moth Alsophila aescularia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Geometridae: Geometrinae |
|
07961 |
Rest Harrow Aplasta ononaria, (Fuessly, 1783)
|
|
07965 |
Grass Emerald Pseudoterpna pruinata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
07969 |
Large Emerald Geometra papilionaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07971 |
Blotched Emerald Comibaena bajularia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
07975 |
Essex Emerald Thetidia smaragdaria , (Fabricius, 1787)
|
|
07980 |
Common Emerald Hemithea aestivaria, (Hübner, 1789)
|
|
07982 |
Small Grass Emerald Chlorissa viridata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
07983 |
Chlorissa cloraria, (Hübner, 1813)
|
|
07984 |
Phaiogramma etruscaria, (Zeller, 1849)
|
|
07992 |
Bustilloxia saturata, (A. Bang-Haas, 1906)
|
|
07998 |
Sussex Emerald Thalera fimbrialis, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
08000 |
Small Emerald Hemistola chrysoprasaria, (Esper, 1795)
|
|
08002 |
Little Emerald Jodis lactearia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Geometridae: Sterrhinae |
|
08012 |
Dingy Mocha Cyclophora pendularia, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
08014 |
Mocha Cyclophora annularia, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
08016 |
Birch Mocha Cyclophora albipunctata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08017 |
Blair's Mocha Cyclophora puppillaria, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
08018 |
Cyclophora ruficiliaria, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
|
|
08019 |
False Mocha Cyclophora porata, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
08022 |
Maiden's Blush Cyclophora punctaria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08024 |
Clay Triple-lines Cyclophora linearia, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
08028 |
Blood-vein Timandra comae, Schmidt, 1931
|
|
08036 |
Lewes Wave Scopula immorata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08037 |
Scopula tessellaria, (Boisduval, 1840)
|
|
08042 |
Sub-angled Wave Scopula nigropunctata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08045 |
Lace Border Scopula ornata, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
08048 |
Scopula submutata, (Treitschke, 1828)
|
|
08051 |
Middle Lace Border Scopula decorata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08054 |
Tawny Wave Scopula rubiginata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08059 |
Mullein Wave Scopula marginepunctata, (Goeze, 1781)
|
|
08060 |
Scopula incanata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08062 |
Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
08064 |
Lesser Cream Wave Scopula immutata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08067 |
Smoky Wave Scopula ternata, Schrank, 1802
|
|
08069 |
Cream Wave Scopula floslactata, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
08072 |
Rosy Wave Scopula emutaria, (Hübner, [1809])
|
|
08094 |
Idaea consanguinaria, (Lederer, 1853)
|
|
08099 |
Bright Wave Idaea ochrata, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
08102 |
Idaea aureolaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08104 |
Purple-bordered Gold Idaea muricata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08107 |
Least Carpet Idaea rusticata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08120 |
Idaea moniliata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08132 |
Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08137 |
Dwarf Cream Wave Idaea fuscovenosa, (Goeze, 1781)
|
|
08140 |
Isle of Wight Wave Idaea humiliata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08142 |
Dusky Bordered Wave Idaea politaria, (Hübner, 1799)
|
|
08155 |
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata, (Schrank, 1802)
|
|
08161 |
Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08167 |
Satin Wave Idaea subsericeata, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
08174 |
Treble Brown Spot Idaea trigeminata, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
08183 |
Small Scallop Idaea emarginata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08184 |
Riband Wave Idaea aversata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08186 |
Portland Ribbon Wave Idaea degeneraria, (Hübner, 1799)
|
|
08187 |
Plain Wave Idaea straminata, (Borkhausen, 1794)
|
|
08188 |
Ashen Wave Idaea deversaria, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
|
|
08205 |
Rhodostrophia vibicaria, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
8209a |
Rhodostrophia discopunctata, Amsel, 1935
|
|
08211 |
Vestal Rhodometra sacraria, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
Crambidae: Spilomelinae |
|
06533 |
Udea fulvalis, (Hübner, 1809)
|
|
06548 |
Udea rhododendronalis, (Duponchel, 1834)
|
|
06680 |
Agrotera nemoralis, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
06684 |
Diasemiopsis ramburialis, (Duponchel, 1834)
|
|
06700 |
Dolicharthria punctalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
06715 |
Metasia ophialis, (Treitschke, 1829)
|
Geometridae: Larentiinae |
|
08221 |
Purple-barred Yellow Lythria purpuraria, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08222 |
Lythria cruentaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08224 |
Cataclysme riguata, (Hübner, 1813)
|
|
08227 |
Oblique Striped Phibalapteryx virgata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08236 |
Chalk Carpet Scotopteryx bipunctaria, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08239 |
Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08240 |
Lead Belle Scotopteryx mucronata, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
08241 |
July Belle Scotopteryx luridata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08245 |
Oblique Carpet Orthonama vittata, (Borkhausen, 1794)
|
|
08246 |
Gem Nycterosea obstipata (=Orthonama), (Fabricius, 1794)
|
|
08248 |
Balsam Carpet Xanthorhoe biriviata, (Borkhausen, 1794)
|
|
08249 |
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08252 |
Red Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08252x |
Red/Dark Barred Twin-spot Carpet agg. Xanthorhoe spadicearia agg., ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08253 |
Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe ferrugata, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
08254 |
Large Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
08255 |
Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08256 |
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08268 |
Ruddy Carpet Catarhoe rubidata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08269 |
Royal Mantle Catarhoe cuculata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08272 |
Epirrhoe hastulata, (Hübner 1790)
|
|
08274 |
Small Argent and Sable Epirrhoe tristata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08275 |
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata, (Müller, 1764)
|
|
08277 |
Wood Carpet Epirrhoe rivata, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
08279 |
Galium Carpet Epirrhoe galiata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08287 |
Many-lined Costaconvexa polygrammata, (Borkhausen, 1794)
|
|
08289 |
Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08302 |
Grey Mountain Moth Entephria caesiata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08304 |
Mallow Larentia clavaria, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
08309 |
Shoulder Stripe Earophila badiata (=Anticlea), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08310 |
Streamer Anticlea derivata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08312 |
Beautiful Carpet Mesoleuca albicillata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08314 |
Dark Spinach Pelurga comitata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08316 |
Water Carpet Lampropteryx suffumata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08317 |
Devon Carpet Lampropteryx otregiata, (Metcalfe, 1917)
|
|
08319 |
Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08330 |
Phoenix Eulithis prunata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08331 |
Chevron Eulithis testata, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
08332 |
Northern Spinach Eulithis populata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08334 |
Spinach Eulithis mellinata, (Fabricius, 1787)
|
|
08335 |
Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata (=Eulithis), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08338 |
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08339 |
Ecliptopera capitata, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
|
|
08341 |
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08342 |
Autumn Green Carpet Chloroclysta miata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08342 |
Autumnal Green Carpet Chloroclysta miata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08343 |
Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata (=Chloroclysta), (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
08348 |
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata (=Chloroclysta), (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08348x |
Common Marbled Carpet agg. Dysstroma truncata agg., (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08350 |
Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata, (Forster, 1771)
|
|
08352 |
Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08354 |
Pine Carpet Pennithera firmata (=Thera), (Hübner, [1822])
|
|
08356 |
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata, (Hübner, [1787])
|
|
08358 |
Spruce Carpet Thera britannica, (Turner, 1925)
|
|
08360 |
Thera vetustata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08362 |
Juniper Carpet Thera juniperata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08366 |
Netted Carpet Eustroma reticulata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08368 |
Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata, (Thunberg, 1792)
|
|
08371 |
Beech-green Carpet Colostygia olivata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08376 |
Mottled Grey Colostygia multistrigaria, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
08385 |
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria, (Knoch, 1781)
|
|
08391 |
July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata, (Thunberg, 1784)
|
|
08392 |
May Highflyer Hydriomena impluviata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08393 |
Ruddy Highflyer Hydriomena ruberata, (Freyer, [1831])
|
|
08400 |
Small Waved Umber Horisme vitalbata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08401 |
Horisme corticata, (Treitschke, 1835)
|
|
08402 |
Fern Horisme tersata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08411 |
Pretty Chalk Carpet Melanthia procellata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08414 |
Barberry Carpet Pareulype berberata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08417 |
White-banded Carpet Spargania luctuata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08419 |
Argent and Sable Rheumaptera hastata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08421 |
Scarce Tissue Hydria cervinalis (=Rheumaptera), (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
08423 |
Scallop Shell Hydria undulata (=Rheumaptera), (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08428 |
Tissue Triphosa dubitata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08432 |
Brown Scallop Philereme vetulata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08433 |
Dark Umber Philereme transversata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08435 |
Cloaked Carpet Euphyia biangulata, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
08436 |
Sharp-angled Carpet Euphyia unangulata, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
08442 |
November Moth Epirrita dilutata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08442x |
November Moth agg. Epirrita dilutata agg., ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08443 |
Pale November Moth Epirrita christyi, (Allen, 1906)
|
|
08444 |
Autumnal Moth Epirrita autumnata, (Borkhausen, 1794)
|
|
08447 |
Winter Moth Operophtera brumata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08448 |
Northern Winter Moth Operophtera fagata, (Scharfenberg, 1805)
|
|
08455 |
Rivulet Perizoma affinitata, (Stephens, 1831)
|
|
08456 |
Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08457 |
Perizoma hydrata, (Treitschke, 1829)
|
|
08459 |
Barred Rivulet Perizoma bifaciata, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
08463 |
Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08464 |
Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata, (Thunberg, 1792)
|
|
08465 |
Twin-spot Carpet Mesotype didymata (=Perizoma), (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08468 |
Marsh Carpet Gagitodes sagittata (=Perizoma), (Fabricius, 1787)
|
|
08475 |
Slender Pug Eupithecia tenuiata, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
08476 |
Maple Pug Eupithecia inturbata, (Hübner, [1817])
|
|
08477 |
Haworth's Pug Eupithecia haworthiata, Doubleday, 1856
|
|
08479 |
Lead-coloured Pug Eupithecia plumbeolata, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
08481 |
Cloaked Pug Eupithecia abietaria, (Goeze, 1781)
|
|
08483 |
Toadflax Pug Eupithecia linariata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08484 |
Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata, Stephens, 1831
|
|
08490 |
Marbled Pug Eupithecia irriguata, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
08491 |
Mottled Pug Eupithecia exiguata, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
08493 |
Pinion-spotted Pug Eupithecia insigniata, (Hübner, 1790)
|
|
08494 |
Valerian Pug Eupithecia valerianata, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
08495 |
Marsh Pug Eupithecia pygmaeata, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
08502 |
Netted Pug Eupithecia venosata, (Fabricius, 1787)
|
|
08507 |
Pauper Pug / Fletcher's Pug Eupithecia egenaria, Herrich-Schäffer, 1848
|
|
08509 |
Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08517 |
Triple-spotted Pug Eupithecia trisignaria, Herrich-Schäffer, 1848
|
|
08519 |
Freyer's Pug Eupithecia intricata, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
|
|
08521 |
Eupithecia cretaceata, (Packard, 1874)
|
|
08526 |
Satyr Pug Eupithecia satyrata, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
08527 |
Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
08528 |
Ling Pug Eupithecia absinthiata f. goossensiata, Mabille, 1869
|
|
08530 |
Bleached Pug Eupithecia expallidata, Doubleday, 1856
|
|
08531 |
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata, Doubleday, 1856
|
|
08534 |
Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
08535 |
White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria, Herrich-Schäffer, 1852
|
|
08537 |
Grey Pug Eupithecia subfuscata, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
08538 |
Tawny Speckled Pug Eupithecia icterata, (Villers, 1789)
|
|
08539 |
Bordered Pug Eupithecia succenturiata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08546 |
Shaded Pug Eupithecia subumbrata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08551 |
Yarrow Pug Eupithecia millefoliata, Rössler, 1866
|
|
08553 |
Plain Pug Eupithecia simpliciata, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
08565 |
Ochreous Pug Eupithecia indigata, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
08567 |
Pimpinel Pug Eupithecia pimpinellata, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
08570 |
Narrow-winged Pug Eupithecia nanata, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
08571 |
Scarce Pug Eupithecia extensaria, (Freyer, 1844)
|
|
08575 |
Ash Pug / Angle-barred Pug Eupithecia fraxinata, Crewe, 1863
|
|
08577 |
Golden-rod Pug Eupithecia virgaureata, Doubleday, 1861
|
|
08578 |
Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata, Stephens, 1831
|
|
08579 |
Oak-tree Pug Eupithecia dodoneata, Guenée, [1858]
|
|
08583 |
Juniper Pug Eupithecia pusillata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08595 |
Larch Pug Eupithecia lariciata, (Freyer, 1841)
|
|
08596 |
Dwarf Pug Eupithecia tantillaria, Boisduval, 1840
|
|
08599 |
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
08601 |
V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
08603 |
Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata (=Chloroclystis), (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08604 |
Sloe Pug Pasiphila chloerata, (Mabille, 1870)
|
|
08607 |
Dentated Pug Anticollix sparsata, (Treitschke, 1828)
|
|
08609 |
Streak Chesias legatella, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08610 |
Broom-tip Chesias rufata, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
08620 |
Treble Bar Aplocera plagiata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08622 |
Lesser Treble-bar Aplocera efformata, (Guenée, [1858])
|
|
08624 |
Aplocera praeformata, (Hübner, 1826)
|
|
08625 |
Aplocera simpliciata, (Treitschke, 1835)
|
|
08631 |
Chimney Sweeper Odezia atrata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08638 |
Grey Carpet Lithostege griseata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08639 |
Lithostege farinata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08650 |
Blomer's Rivulet Venusia blomeri (=Discoloxia), (Curtis, 1832)
|
|
08652 |
Welsh Wave Venusia cambrica, Curtis, 1839
|
|
08654 |
Dingy Shell Euchoeca nebulata, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
08656 |
Small White Wave Asthena albulata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08660 |
Small Yellow Wave Hydrelia flammeolaria, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08661 |
Waved Carpet Hydrelia sylvata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08663 |
Drab Looper Minoa murinata, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
08665 |
Seraphim Lobophora halterata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
|
08667 |
Barred Tooth-striped Trichopteryx polycommata, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08668 |
Early Tooth-striped Trichopteryx carpinata, (Borkhausen, 1794)
|
|
08675 |
Small Seraphim Pterapherapteryx sexalata, (Retzius, 1783)
|
|
08681 |
Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata, (Hübner, [1799])
|
|
85730 |
Angle-barred Pug Eupithecia innotata, (Hufnagel, 1767)
|
Geometridae: Orthostixinae |
|
07958 |
Orthostixis cribraria, (Hübner, 1799)
|
Thyrididae: Thyridinae |
|
05562 |
Thyris fenestrella, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
Notodontidae: Thaumetopoeinae |
|
08689 |
Oak Processionary Thaumetopoea processionea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08691 |
Pine Processionary Thaumetopoea pityocampa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Notodontidae: Pygaerinae |
|
08698 |
Chocolate-tip Clostera curtula, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08699 |
Small Chocolate-tip Clostera pigra, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
Notodontidae: Notodontinae |
|
08704 |
Puss Moth Cerura vinula, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08708 |
Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
08709 |
Alder Kitten Furcula bicuspis, (Borkhausen, 1790)
|
|
08710 |
Poplar Kitten Furcula bifida, (Brahm, 1787)
|
|
08716 |
Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
08717 |
Large Dark Prominent Notodonta torva, (Hübner, [1803])
|
|
08718 |
Three-humped Prominent Notodonta tritophus, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08719 |
Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08721 |
Marbled Brown Drymonia dodonaea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08722 |
Lunar Marbled Brown Drymonia ruficornis, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
08723 |
Drymonia melagona, (Borkhausen, 1790)
|
|
08724 |
Drymonia querna, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08727 |
Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
08728 |
Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma, (Fabricius, [1777])
|
|
08732 |
Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
08738 |
Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08739 |
Maple Prominent Ptilodontella cucullina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08741 |
Scarce Prominent Odontosia carmelita, (Esper, [1798])
|
|
08747 |
Dusky Marbled Brown Gluphisia crenata, (Esper, 1785)
|
Notodontidae: Phalerinae |
|
08750 |
Buff-tip Phalera bucephala, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08754 |
Great Prominent Peridea anceps, (Goeze, 1781)
|
Notodontidae: Heterocampinae |
|
08758 |
Lobster Moth Stauropus fagi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08762 |
Spatalia argentina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Notodontidae: Dilobinae |
|
09331 |
Figure of Eight Diloba caeruleocephala, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Noctuidae: Acronictinae |
|
08774 |
Alder Moth Acronicta alni, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
08776 |
Dark Dagger Acronicta tridens, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08777 |
Grey Dagger Acronicta psi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08777x |
Dark / Grey Dagger agg. Acronicta psi agg., (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08778 |
Sycamore Acronicta aceris, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08779 |
Miller Acronicta leporina, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08780 |
Poplar Grey Subacronicta megacephala (=Acronicta), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08781 |
Marsh Dagger Acronicta strigosa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08782 |
Light Knot Grass Acronicta menyanthidis, (Esper, 1789)
|
|
08784 |
Sweet Gale Moth Acronicta euphorbiae, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08787 |
Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08789 |
Coronet Craniophora ligustri, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08793 |
Reed Dagger Simyra albovenosa, (Goeze, 1781)
|
|
9609 |
Dotted Chestnut Conistra rubiginea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Noctuidae: Bryophilinae |
|
08801 |
Tree-lichen Beauty Cryphia algae, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
08806 |
Bryophila ereptricula, Treitschke, 1825
|
|
08810 |
Marbled Grey Bryophila raptricula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08816 |
Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica (=Cryphia), (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
Noctuidae: Herminiinae |
|
08839 |
Clay Fan-foot Paracolax tristalis, (Fabricius, 1794)
|
|
08843 |
Dotted Fan-foot Macrochilo cribrumalis, (Hübner, 1793)
|
|
08845 |
Shaded Fan-foot Herminia tarsicrinalis, (Knoch, 1782)
|
|
08846 |
Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08852 |
Common Fan-foot Pechipogo strigilata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08853 |
Pechipogo plumigeralis, Hübner, 1825
|
|
08856 |
Jubilee Fan-foot Zanclognatha lunalis, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
08858 |
Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis (=Zanclognatha), Treitschke, 1835
|
Noctuidae: Strepsimaninae |
|
08863 |
Marsh Oblique-barred Hypenodes humidalis, Doubleday, 1850
|
|
08866 |
Pinion-streaked Snout Schrankia costaestrigalis, (Stephens, 1834)
|
Noctuidae: Catocalinae |
|
08873 |
Clifden Nonpareil Catocala fraxini, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08874 |
Red Underwing Catocala nupta, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
08882 |
Light Crimson Underwing Catocala promissa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08897 |
Lunar Double-stripe Minucia lunaris, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08932 |
Blackneck Lygephila pastinum, (Treitschke, 1826)
|
|
08965 |
Four-spotted Tyta luctuosa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08967 |
Mother Shipton Euclidia mi (=Callistege), (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
08969 |
Burnet Companion Euclidia glyphica, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08975 |
Beautiful Hook-tip Laspeyria flexula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08984 |
Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Erebidae: Calpinae |
|
08986 |
Calyptra thalictri, (Borkhausen, 1790)
|
Noctuidae: Hypeninae |
|
08994 |
Snout Hypena proboscidalis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
08995 |
Buttoned Snout Hypena rostralis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09002 |
Beautiful Snout Hypena crassalis, (Fabricius, 1787)
|
|
09006 |
Small Purple-barred Phytometra viridaria, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
09008 |
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
09016 |
Waved Black Parascotia fuliginaria, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
09018 |
Lesser Belle Colobochyla salicalis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Noctuidae: Euteliinae |
|
09023 |
Eutelia adulatrix, (Hübner, 1813)
|
Noctuidae: Plusiinae |
|
09027 |
Purple-shaded Gem Euchalcia variabilis, (Piller, 1783)
|
|
09034 |
Euchalcia consona, (Fabricius, 1787)
|
|
09036 |
Golden Plusia Polychrysia moneta, (Fabricius, 1787)
|
|
09045 |
Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09049 |
Scarce Burnished Brass Diachrysia chryson, (Esper, 1789)
|
|
09051 |
Dewick's Plusia Macdunnoughia confusa, (Stephens, 1850)
|
|
09053 |
Gold Spot Plusia festucae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09054 |
Lempke's Gold Spot Plusia putnami, Grote, 1873
|
|
09056 |
Silver Y Autographa gamma, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09059 |
Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
09061 |
Plain Golden Y Autographa jota, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09062 |
Gold Spangle Autographa bractea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09074 |
Scarce Silver Y Syngrapha interrogationis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09078 |
Slender Burnished Brass Thysanoplusia orichalcea, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
09081 |
Ni Moth Trichoplusia ni, (Hübner, [1803])
|
|
09088 |
Golden Twin-spot Chrysodeixis chalcites, (Esper, [1803])
|
|
09091 |
Spectacle Abrostola tripartita, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09093 |
Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Noctuidae: Acontiinae |
|
08958 |
Aedia funesta, (Esper, 1786)
|
|
09097 |
Spotted Sulphur Acontia trabealis (=Emmelia), (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
09100 |
Pale Shoulder Acontia lucida, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
Noctuidae: Eustrotiinae |
|
09114 |
Marbled White Spot Protodeltote pygarga, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09116 |
Pretty Marbled Deltote deceptoria, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
09117 |
Silver Hook Deltote uncula, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
09118 |
Silver Barred Deltote bankiana, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
09142 |
Small Marbled Eublemma parva, (Hübner, [1808])
|
Noctuidae: Cuculliinae |
|
09183 |
Wormwood Cucullia absinthii, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
09196 |
Lettuce Shark Cucullia lactucae, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09199 |
Shark Cucullia umbratica, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09207 |
Chamomile Shark Cucullia chamomillae, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09221 |
Star-wort Cucullia asteris, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09230 |
Cucullia thapsiphaga, (Villers, 1789)
|
|
09232 |
Striped Lychnis Cucullia lychnitis, Rambur, 1833
|
|
09233 |
Mullein Cucillia verbasci (=Shargacucullia), (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09240 |
Toadflax Brocade Calophasia lunula, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
Noctuidae: Amphipyrinae |
|
09307 |
Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09307x |
Copper Underwings agg. Amphipyra pyramidea agg., (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09308 |
Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera, Rungs, 1949
|
|
09311 |
Mouse Moth Amphipyra tragopoginis, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
09828x |
Ear Moth agg. Amphipoea oculea agg., (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
Noctuidae: Psaphidinae |
|
09320 |
Sprawler Asteroscopus sphinx, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
Noctuidae: Stiriinae |
|
09338 |
Small Yellow Underwing Panemeria tenebrata, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
Noctuidae: Heliothinae |
|
09358 |
Spotted Clover Protoschinia scutosa (=Schinia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09364 |
Marbled Clover Heliothis viriplaca, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09365 |
Shoulder-striped Clover Heliothis maritima, Graslin, 1855
|
|
09367 |
Bordered Straw Heliothis peltigera, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09368 |
Eastern Bordered Straw Heliothis nubigera, Herrich-Schäffer, 1851
|
|
09370 |
Scarce Bordered Straw (Old World Bollworm) Helicoverpa armigera, (Hübner, [1808])
|
|
09372 |
Bordered Sallow Pyrrhia umbra, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
Noctuidae: Hadeninae |
|
09388 |
Kew Arches Brithys crini, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
09396 |
Rosy Marbled Elaphria venustula, (Hübner, 1790)
|
|
09407 |
Anomalous Stilbia anomala, (Haworth, 1812)
|
|
09417 |
Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09433 |
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis (=Paradrina), (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
09449 |
Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria (=alsines), (Goeze, 1781)
|
|
09449x |
Uncertain/Rustic agg. Hoplodrina octogenaria (=alsines) agg., (Goeze, 1781)
|
|
09450 |
Rustic Hoplodrina blanda, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09454 |
Vine's Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09456 |
Treble Lines Charanyca trigrammica, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09460 |
Small Mottled Willow Spodoptera exigua, (Hübner, [1808])
|
|
09462 |
Mediterranean Brocade (African Cotton Leafworm) Spodoptera littoralis, (Boisduval, 1833)
|
|
09471 |
Silky Wainscot Chilodes maritimus, (Tauscher, 1806)
|
|
09476 |
Marsh Moth Athetis pallustris, (Hübner, [1808])
|
|
09481 |
Bird's Wing Dypterygia scabriuscula, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09483 |
Brown Rustic Rusina ferruginea, (Esper, 1785)
|
|
09490 |
Old Lady Mormo maura, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09496 |
Straw Underwing Thalpophila matura, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09501 |
Orache Moth Trachea atriplicis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09503 |
Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09505 |
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09515 |
Purple Cloud Actinotia polyodon, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
09527 |
Double Kidney Ipimorpha retusa, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
09528 |
Olive Ipimorpha subtusa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09531 |
Angle-striped Sallow Enargia paleacea, (Esper, 1791)
|
|
09536 |
Suspected Parastichtis suspecta, (Hübner, [1817])
|
|
09537 |
Dingy Shears Apterogenum ypsillon (=Parastichtis), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09544 |
Heart Moth Dicycla oo, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09546 |
White-spotted Pinion Cosmia diffinis, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
09548 |
Lesser-spotted Pinion Cosmia affinis, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
09549 |
Lunar-spotted Pinion Cosmia pyralina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09550 |
Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09552 |
Centre-barred Sallow Atethmia centrago, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
09556 |
Pink-barred Sallow Xanthia togata, (Esper, 1788)
|
|
09557 |
Barred Sallow Tiliacea aurago (=Xanthia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09559 |
Sallow Cirrhia icteritia (=Xanthia), (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09560 |
Dusky-lemon Sallow Cirrhia gilvago (=Xanthia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09561 |
Pale-lemon Sallow Cirrhia ocellaris (=Xanthia), (Borkhausen, 1792)
|
|
09562 |
Orange Sallow Tiliacae citrago (=Xanthia), (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09565 |
Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09566 |
Brick Agrochola circellaris, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09569 |
Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
09571 |
Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta, (Hübner, [1809])
|
|
09575 |
Flounced Chestnut Agrochola helvola, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09586 |
Brown-spot Pinion Agrochola litura, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
09591 |
Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
09596 |
Satellite Eupsilia transversa, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09600 |
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
09601 |
Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula, (Esper, 1791)
|
|
09611 |
Red-headed Chestnut Conistra erythrocephala, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09642 |
Minor Shoulder-knot Brachylomia viminalis, (Fabricius, [1777])
|
|
09647 |
Feathered Brindle Aporophyla australis, (Boisduval, 1829)
|
|
09649 |
Deep-brown Dart Aporophyla lutulenta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09650 |
Northern Deep-brown Dart Aporophyla lueneburgensis, (Freyer, 1848)
|
|
09651 |
Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
09655 |
Golden-rod Brindle Xylena solidaginis (=Lithomoia), (Hübner, [1803])
|
|
09657 |
Tawny Pinion Lithophane semibrunnea, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
09658 |
Pale Pinion Lithophane socia (=hepatica), (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09660 |
Grey Shoulder-knot Lithophane ornitopus, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09662 |
Nonconformist Lithophane lamda, (Fabricius, 1787)
|
|
09664 |
Blair's Shoulder-knot Lithophane leautieri, (Boisduval, 1829)
|
|
09670 |
Red Sword-grass Xylena vetusta, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
09671 |
Sword-grass Xylena exsoleta, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09676 |
Early Grey Xylocampa areola, (Esper, 1789)
|
|
09682 |
Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09694 |
Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina (=Dichonia), (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09699 |
Brindled Green Dryobotodes eremita, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
09706 |
Grey Chi Antitype chi, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09724 |
Feathered Ranunculus Polymixis lichenea, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
09725 |
Large Ranunculus Polymixis flavicincta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09738 |
Beautiful Arches Mniotype satura (=Blepharita), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09741 |
Dark Brocade Mniotype adusta (=Blepharita), (Esper, 1790)
|
|
09748 |
Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09752 |
Light Arches Apamea lithoxylaea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09753 |
Reddish Light Arches Apamea sublustris, (Esper, 1788)
|
|
09755 |
Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09756 |
Clouded Brindle Apamea epomidion, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
09759 |
Confused Apamea furva, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09765 |
Crescent Striped Apamea oblonga, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
09766 |
Dusky Brocade Apamea remissa, (Hübner, [1809])
|
|
09767 |
Small Clouded Brindle Apamea unanimis, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
09770 |
Large Nutmeg Apamea anceps, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09771 |
Rustic Shoulder-knot Apamea sordens, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09774 |
Slender Brindle Apamea scolopacina, (Esper, 1788)
|
|
09775 |
Double Lobed Lateroligia ophiogramma (=Apamea), (Esper, 1794)
|
|
09778 |
Union Rustic Pabulatrix pabulatricula (=Eremobina), (Brahm, 1791)
|
|
09780 |
Marbled Minor Oligia strigilis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09780x |
Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg., (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09781 |
Rufous Minor Oligia versicolor, (Borkhausen, 1792)
|
|
09782 |
Tawny Marbled Minor Oligia latruncula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09784 |
Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
09786 |
Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09787 |
Rosy Minor Litoligia literosa (=Mesoligia), (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
09789 |
Common Rustic Mesapamea secalis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09789x |
Common/Lesser Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg., (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09790 |
Lesser Common Rustic Mesapamea didyma, (Esper, 1788)
|
|
09795 |
Small Dotted Buff Photedes minima, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
09797 |
Dusky Sallow Eremobia ochroleuca, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09801 |
Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09812 |
Scarce Arches Fabula zollikoferi (=Luperina), (Freyer, [1836])
|
|
09814 |
Large Wainscot Rhizedra lutosa, (Hübner, [1803])
|
|
09828 |
Ear Moth Amphipoea oculea, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
09829 |
Saltern Ear Amphipoea fucosa, (Freyer, 1830)
|
|
09831 |
Large Ear Amphipoea lucens, (Freyer, 1845)
|
|
09834 |
Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea, (Esper, 1789)
|
|
09837 |
Butterbur Hydraecia petasitis, Doubleday, 1847
|
|
09841 |
Frosted Orange Gortyna flavago, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09856 |
Haworth's Minor Celaena haworthii, (Curtis, 1829)
|
|
09857 |
Crescent Helotropha leucostigma (=Celaena), (Hübner, [1808])
|
|
09859 |
Bulrush Wainscot Nonagria typhae, (Thunberg, 1784)
|
|
09864 |
Twin-spotted Wainscot Lenisa geminipuncta (=Archanara), (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
09865 |
White-mantled Wainscot Archanara neurica, (Hübner, [1808])
|
|
09866 |
Brown-veined Wainscot Archanara dissoluta, (Treitschke, 1825)
|
|
09867 |
Webb's Wainscot Globia sparganii (=Archanara), (Esper, 1789)
|
|
09868 |
Rush Wainscot Archanara algae, (Esper, 1788)
|
|
09872 |
Fen Wainscot Arenostola phragmitidis, (Hübner, [1803])
|
|
09874 |
Concolorous Photedes extrema (=Chortodes), (Hübner, [1809])
|
|
09875 |
Mere Wainscot Photedes fluxa (=Chortodes), (Hübner, [1809])
|
|
09876 |
Small Wainscot Denticucullus pygmina (=Chortodes), (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
09880 |
Lyme Grass Longalatedes elymi (=Chortodes), (Treitschke, 1825)
|
|
09881 |
Fenn's Wainscot Protarchanara brevilinea (=Chortodes), (Fenn, 1864)
|
|
09885 |
Brighton Wainscot Oria musculosa, (Hübner, [1808])
|
|
09890 |
Small Rufous Coenobia rufa, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
09895 |
Nutmeg Anarta trifolii (=Discestra), (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09907 |
Beautiful Yellow Underwing Anarta myrtilli, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
09912 |
Light Brocade Lacanobia w-latinum, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09917 |
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09918 |
Pale-shouldered Brocade Lacanobia thalassina, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09919 |
Beautiful Brocade Lacanobia contigua, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09920 |
Dog's Tooth Lacanobia suasa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09925 |
Shears Hada plebeja (=nana), (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
09927 |
Small Ranunculus Hecatera dysodea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09928 |
Broad-barred White Hecatera bicolorata, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09933 |
Lychnis Hadena bicruris, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09939 |
Varied Coronet Hadena compta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09940 |
Marbled Coronet Hadena confusa, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09955 |
Campion Sideridis rivularis (=Hadena), (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
09957 |
Tawny Shears Hadena perplexa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09964 |
Viper's Bugloss Hadena irregularis, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09969 |
White Colon Sideridis turbida (=albicolon), (Esper, 1790)
|
|
09972 |
Bordered Gothic Sideridis reticulata (=Heliophobus), (Goeze, 1781)
|
|
09984 |
Dot Moth Melanchra persicariae, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
09985 |
Broom Moth Ceramica pisi (=Melanchra), (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
09987 |
Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
9989 |
Glaucous Shears Papestra biren, (Goeze, 1781)
|
|
09991 |
Pale Shining Brown Polia bombycina, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09993 |
Grey Arches Polia nebulosa, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
10000 |
Brown-line Bright Eye Mythimna conigera, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10001 |
Clay Mythimna ferrago, (Fabricius, 1787)
|
|
10002 |
White-point Mythimna albipuncta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10003 |
Delicate Mythimna vitellina, (Hübner, [1808])
|
|
10004 |
Striped Wainscot Mythimna pudorina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10005 |
Southern Wainscot Mythimna straminea, (Treitschke, 1825)
|
|
10006 |
Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura, (Hübner, [1808])
|
|
10007 |
Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10008 |
Mathew's Wainscot Mythimna favicolor, (Barrett, 1896)
|
|
10010 |
Obscure Wainscot Leucania obsoleta (=Mythimna), (Hübner, [1803])
|
|
10011 |
Shoulder-striped Wainscot Leucania comma (=Mythimna), (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
10017 |
Flame Wainscot Senta flammea (=Mythimna), (Curtis, 1828)
|
|
10021 |
Shore Wainscot Mythimna litoralis, (Curtis, 1827)
|
|
10022 |
L-album Wainscot Mythimna l-album, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
10034 |
Cosmopolitan Leucania loreyi (=Mythimna), (Duponchel, 1827)
|
|
10035 |
White-speck Mythimna unipuncta, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
10037 |
Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
10038 |
Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10039 |
Small Quaker Orthosia cruda, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10041 |
Blossom Underwing Orthosia miniosa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10042 |
Northern Drab Orthosia opima, (Hübner, [1809])
|
|
10043 |
Lead-coloured Drab Orthosia populeti, (Fabricius, 1781)
|
|
10044 |
Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
10048 |
Powdered Quaker Orthosia gracilis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10050 |
Twin-spotted Quaker Anorthoa munda (=Orthosia), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10052 |
Pine Beauty Panolis flammea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10062 |
Antler Moth Cerapteryx graminis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10064 |
Hedge Rustic Tholera cespitis, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10065 |
Feathered Gothic Tholera decimalis, (Poda, 1761)
|
Noctuidae: Oncocnemidinae |
|
09328 |
Lamprosticta culta, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Noctuidae: Metoponiinae |
|
09340 |
Aegle semicana, (Esper, 1798)
|
|
09343 |
Aegle kaekeritziana, (Hübner, 1799)
|
Noctuidae: Eriopinae |
|
09520 |
Latin Callopistria juventina, (Stoll, 1782)
|
Erebidae: Erebinae |
|
08871 |
Dark Crimson Underwing Catocala sponsa, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
08883 |
Rosy Underwing Catocala electa, (Vieweg ,1790)
|
|
08887 |
Catocala conversa, (Esper, 1783)
|
|
08888 |
Catocala nymphagoga, (Esper, 1787)
|
|
08889 |
Catocala hymenaea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08890 |
Catocala fulminea, (Scopoli, 1763)
|
|
08891 |
Catocala nymphaea, (Esper ,1787)
|
|
08900 |
Clytie syriaca, (Bugnion, 1837)
|
|
08904 |
Passenger Dysgonia algira, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
08909 |
Geometrician Grammodes stolida, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
08934 |
Scarce Blackneck Lygephila craccae, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08956 |
Alchymist Catephia alchymista, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
08973 |
Euclidia triquetra, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Erebidae: Eublemminae |
|
09129 |
Odice suava, (Hübner, 1813)
|
|
09132 |
Calymma communimacula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09147 |
Eublemma purpurina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09151 |
Eublemma straminea, (Staudinger, 1892)
|
Noctuidae: Noctuinae |
|
09424 |
Caradrina kadenii, Freyer, 1836
|
|
09430 |
Caradrina selini, Boisduval, 1840
|
|
09453 |
Hoplodrina respersa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09458 |
Atypha pulmonaris, (Esper, 1790)
|
|
09492 |
Polyphaenis sericata, (Esper, 1787)
|
|
09506 |
Phlogophora scita, (Hübner, 1790)
|
|
09508 |
Saxon Hyppa rectilinea, (Esper, 1788)
|
|
09516 |
Actinotia radiosa, (Esper, 1804)
|
|
09518 |
Actinotia hyperici, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09573 |
Agrochola nitida, (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
|
|
09758 |
Scarce Brindle Apamea lateritia, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09763 |
Apamea rubrirena, (Treitschke, 1825)
|
|
09768 |
Apamea illyria, Freyer, 1846
|
|
09848 |
Burren Green Calamia tridens, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
09913 |
Lacanobia aliena, (Hübner, 1809)
|
|
09966 |
Enterpia laudeti, (Boisduval, 1840)
|
|
09992 |
Silvery Arches Polia hepatica, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
10079 |
Lasionycta proxima, (Hübner, 1809)
|
|
10082 |
Flame Axylia putris, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
10084 |
Black Collar Dichagyris flammatra (=Ochropleura) (=Basistriga), ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10085 |
Dichagyris musiva, (Hübner, 1803)
|
|
10086 |
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
10087 |
Ochropleura leucogaster, (Freyer, 1831)
|
|
10089 |
Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
10090 |
Barred Chestnut Diarsia dahlii, (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
10092 |
Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10093 |
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi, (Vieweg, 1790)
|
|
10094 |
Fen Square-spot Diarsia florida, (Schmidt, 1859)
|
|
10096 |
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10097 |
Lunar Yellow Underwing Noctua orbona, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
10099 |
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes, Hübner, [1813]
|
|
10100 |
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata, (Schreber, 1759)
|
|
10102 |
Langmaid's Yellow Underwing Noctua janthina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10102x |
Langmaid's Yellow Underwing agg. Noctua janthina agg., ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10103 |
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe, (Borkhausen, 1792)
|
|
10105 |
Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta, Hübner, [1803]
|
|
10106 |
Divaena haywardi, (Tams, 1926)
|
|
10113 |
True Lover's Knot Lycophotia porphyrea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10139 |
Dotted Rustic Rhyacia simulans, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
10156 |
Autumnal Rustic Eugnorisma glareosa, (Esper, 1788)
|
|
10161 |
Great Brocade Eurois occulta, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10163 |
Stout Dart Spaelotis ravida, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10171 |
Double Dart Graphiphora augur, (Fabricius, 1775)
|
|
10194 |
Northern Dart Xestia alpicola, (Zetterstedt, 1839)
|
|
10199 |
Setaceous Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10200 |
Triple-spotted Clay Xestia ditrapezium, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10201 |
Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
10204 |
Dotted Clay Xestia baja, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10206 |
Square-spotted Clay Xestia stigmatica (=rhomboidea), (Hübner, [1813])
|
|
10207 |
Neglected Rustic Xestia castanea, (Esper, 1798)
|
|
10211 |
Six-striped Rustic Xestia sexstrigata, (Haworth, 1809)
|
|
10212 |
Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10216 |
Heath Rustic Xestia agathina, (Duponchel, 1827)
|
|
10220 |
Rosy Marsh Moth Coenophila subrosea (=Eugraphe), (Stephens, 1829)
|
|
10224 |
Red Chestnut Cerastis rubricosa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10225 |
White-marked Cerastis leucographa, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10228 |
Gothic Naenia typica, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10232 |
Green Arches Anaplectoides prasina, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10238 |
Pearly Underwing Peridroma saucia, (Hübner, [1808])
|
|
10244 |
Portland Moth Actebia praecox, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10275 |
Garden Dart Euxoa nigricans, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
10279 |
White-line Dart Euxoa tritici (=crypta), (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
10282 |
Square-spot Dart Euxoa obelisca, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10284 |
Coast Dart Euxoa cursoria, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
10308 |
Dichagyris signifera, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10313 |
Dichagyris nigrescens, (Höfner, 1888)
|
|
10338 |
Sand Dart Agrotis ripae, (Hübner, [1823])
|
|
10343 |
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta, (Hübner, [1803])
|
|
10346 |
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
10348 |
Heart and Dart Agrotis exclamationis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10350 |
Heart and Club Agrotis clavis, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
10351 |
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10356 |
Archer's Dart Agrotis vestigialis, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
10360 |
Light Feathered Rustic Agrotis cinerea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
Noctuidae: Xyleninae |
|
09710 |
Ammoconia caecimacula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
09734 |
Cameo Polymixis gemmea, (Treitschke, 1825)
|
Noctuidae: Pantheinae |
|
10372 |
Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Erebidae: Lymantriinae |
|
10375 |
Black Arches Lymantria monacha, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10376 |
Gypsy Moth Lymantria dispar, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10380 |
Ocneria rubea, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10387 |
Pale Tussock Calliteara pudibunda, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10392 |
Dark Tussock Dicallomera fascelina, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10396 |
Scarce Vapourer Orgyia recens, (Hübner, [1819])
|
|
10397 |
Vapourer Orgyia antiqua, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10405 |
Brown-tail Euproctis chrysorrhoea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10406 |
Yellow-tail Euproctis similis, (Fuessly, 1775)
|
|
10408 |
Penthophera morio, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
10410 |
Reed Tussock Laelia coenosa, (Hübner, [1808])
|
|
10414 |
White Satin Leucoma salicis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10416 |
Black V Moth Arctornis l-nigrum, (Muller, 1764)
|
Nolidae: Nolinae |
|
10422 |
Meganola togatulalis, (Hübner, 1796)
|
|
10423 |
Small Black Arches Meganola strigula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10425 |
Kent Black Arches Meganola albula, ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
|
|
10427 |
Short-cloaked Moth Nola cucullatella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10429 |
Least Black Arches Nola confusalis, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
|
|
10431 |
Scarce Black Arches Nola aerugula, (Hübner, 1793)
|
|
10437 |
Nola chlamitulalis, (Hübner, 1813)
|
Nolidae: Chloephorinae |
|
10441 |
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana, (Scopoli, 1772)
|
|
10449 |
Scarce Silver-lines Bena bicolorana, (Fuessly, 1775)
|
|
10451 |
Green Silver-lines Pseudoips prasinana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Nolidae: Eariadinae |
|
10456 |
Cream-bordered Green Pea Earias clorana, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
Arctiidae: Lithosiinae |
|
10464 |
Muslin Footman Nudaria mundana, (Linnaeus, 1761)
|
|
10466 |
Round-winged Muslin Thumatha senex, (Hübner, [1808])
|
|
10475 |
Rosy Footman Miltochrista miniata, (Forster, 1771)
|
|
10477 |
Four-dotted Footman Cybosia mesomella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10479 |
Dotted Footman Pelosia muscerda, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
10480 |
Small Dotted Footman Pelosia obtusa, (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
|
|
10483 |
Red-necked Footman Atolmis rubricollis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10485 |
Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10487 |
Buff Footman Eilema depressa, (Esper, 1787)
|
|
10488 |
Dingy Footman Eilema griseola, (Hübner, [1803])
|
|
10489 |
Common Footman Eilema lurideola, (Zincken, 1817)
|
|
10490 |
Scarce Footman Eilema complana, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10495 |
Pigmy Footman Eilema pygmaeola, (Doubleday, 1847)
|
|
10499 |
Orange Footman Eilema sororcula, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
Erebidae: Arctiinae |
|
10493 |
Hoary Footman Eilema caniola, (Hübner, 1808)
|
|
10509 |
Dew Moth Setina irrorella, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10517 |
Nine-spotted Amata phegea, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10521 |
Handmaid Dysauxes ancilla, (Linnaeus, 1767)
|
|
10523 |
Dysauxes punctata, (Fabricius, 1781)
|
|
10526 |
Feathered Footman Coscinia striata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10550 |
Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fuliginosa, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10557 |
Wood Tiger Parasemia plantaginis, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10566 |
Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea, (Hufnagel, 1766)
|
|
10567 |
White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10568 |
Water Ermine Spilosoma urticae, (Esper, 1789)
|
|
10572 |
Muslin Moth Diaphora mendica, (Clerck, 1759)
|
|
10579 |
Rhyparia purpurata, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10583 |
Clouded Buff Diacrisia sannio, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10598 |
Garden Tiger Arctia caja, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10600 |
Cream-spot Tiger Arctia villica, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10603 |
Scarlet Tiger Callimorpha dominula, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
|
10605 |
Jersey Tiger Euplagia quadripunctaria, (Poda, 1761)
|
|
10607 |
Cinnabar Tyria jacobaeae, (Linnaeus, 1758)
|
Arctiidae: Euchromiinae |
|
99999 |
Satin Stowaway Antichloris viridis, Druce, 1884
|